Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Dreschl Edi
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 1475 m.
Finish Altitude 1281 m.
Vertical Drop 194 m.
Homologation Number 9208/08/09
Run 1
Course Setter R. SOULARD SWE
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter S. DELDIO ITA
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 13:15
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: 41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
1:42.87
2
1:43.21
3
1:43.50

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 16 PINTURAULT Alexis 52.10 50.77 1:42.87   100
2 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 51.86 51.35 1:43.21 +0.34 80
3 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 51.22 52.28 1:43.50 +0.63 60
4 7 MATT Mario 51.91 51.71 1:43.62 +0.75 50
5 13 THALER Patrick 52.40 51.23 1:43.63 +0.76 45
6 1 MYHRER Andre 51.45 52.23 1:43.68 +0.81 40
7 11 DOPFER Fritz 51.94 51.77 1:43.71 +0.84 36
8 8 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 52.17 51.63 1:43.80 +0.93 32
9 19 MISSILLIER Steve 52.77 51.23 1:44.00 +1.13 29
10 4 MOELGG Manfred 51.99 52.02 1:44.01 +1.14 26
11 14 LARSSON Markus 52.70 51.46 1:44.16 +1.29 24
12 10 GROSS Stefano 52.41 51.85 1:44.26 +1.39 22
13 15 HERBST Reinfried 52.20 52.07 1:44.27 +1.40 20
14 26 BAECK Axel 52.55 51.90 1:44.45 +1.58 18
15 9 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 52.32 52.16 1:44.48 +1.61 16
16 12 RAICH Benjamin 52.49 52.04 1:44.53 +1.66 15
17 25 VALENCIC Mitja 53.06 51.55 1:44.61 +1.74 14
18 6 HARGIN Mattias 52.16 52.52 1:44.68 +1.81 13
19 32 DEVILLE Cristian 53.46 51.35 1:44.81 +1.94 12
20 31 AERNI Luca 53.45 51.48 1:44.93 +2.06 11
21 41 LIZEROUX Julien 53.84 51.40 1:45.24 +2.37 10
22 34 FELLER Manuel 53.87 51.49 1:45.36 +2.49 9
23 28 JANYK Michael 54.00 51.47 1:45.47 +2.60 8
24 22 PRANGER Manfred 53.88 51.80 1:45.68 +2.81 7
25 23 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 54.47 51.30 1:45.77 +2.90 6
26 33 MILLER Bode 53.84 52.01 1:45.85 +2.98 5
27 49 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 54.55 51.38 1:45.93 +3.06 4
28 40 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 54.63 51.52 1:46.15 +3.28 3
29 61 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 54.40 57.74 1:52.14 +9.27

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
17 LIGETY Ted

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
65 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
64 OBERT Anthony
62 TREJBAL Filip
59 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
57 RIVAS Gabriel
55 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
54 ZAITSOFF Sasha
53 GINI Marc
51 KRYZL Krystof
48 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
47 TONETTI Riccardo
45 RYDING David
43 SPENCE Brad
39 SASAKI Akira
38 LAHDENPERAE Anton
35 BRANDENBURG Will
30 ZAMPA Adam
5 KOSTELIC Ivica

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
42 YULE Daniel

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
67 ZAKURDAEV Igor
66 BYDLINSKI Maciej
63 BORSOTTI Giovanni
60 MINAGAWA Kentaro
58 MURISIER Justin
56 SKUBE Matic
52 KELLEY Tim
50 BROWN Philip
46 COUSINEAU Julien
44 DIGRUBER Marc
37 STUTZ Paul
36 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
29 HOERL Wolfgang
27 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
24 VOGEL Markus
21 CHODOUNSKY David
20 RAZZOLI Giuliano
18 YUASA Naoki