SUIWengen (SUI)Slalom - Men - World Cup

19 January 2014
Race codex: 149

Podium

(FRA)
1:42.87
(GER)
1:43.21
(AUT)
1:43.50

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
116
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
52.1050.771:42.87
22
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
51.8651.351:43.21
33
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
51.2252.281:43.50
47
AUT
MATT Mario
51.9151.711:43.62
513
ITA
THALER Patrick
52.4051.231:43.63
61
SWE
MYHRER Andre
51.4552.231:43.68
711
GER
DOPFER Fritz
51.9451.771:43.71
88
FRA
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
52.1751.631:43.80
919
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
52.7751.231:44.00
104
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
51.9952.021:44.01
1114
SWE
LARSSON Markus
52.7051.461:44.16
1210
ITA
GROSS Stefano
52.4151.851:44.26
1315
AUT
HERBST Reinfried
52.2052.071:44.27
1426
SWE
BAECK Axel
52.5551.901:44.45
159
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
52.3252.161:44.48
1612
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
52.4952.041:44.53
1725
SLO
VALENCIC Mitja
53.0651.551:44.61
186
SWE
HARGIN Mattias
52.1652.521:44.68
1932
ITA
DEVILLE Cristian
53.4651.351:44.81
2031
SUI
AERNI Luca
53.4551.481:44.93
2141
FRA
LIZEROUX Julien
53.8451.401:45.24
2234
AUT
FELLER Manuel
53.8751.491:45.36
2328
CAN
JANYK Michael
54.0051.471:45.47
2422
AUT
PRANGER Manfred
53.8851.801:45.68
2523
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
54.4751.301:45.77
2633
USA
MILLER Bode
53.8452.011:45.85
2749
SUI
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
54.5551.381:45.93
2840
NOR
SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
54.6351.521:46.15
2961
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
54.4057.741:52.14

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
5
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
30
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
35
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
38
SWE
LAHDENPERAE Anton
39
JPN
SASAKI Akira
43
CAN
SPENCE Brad
45
GBR
RYDING David
47
ITA
TONETTI Riccardo
48
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
51
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
53
SUI
GINI Marc
54
CAN
ZAITSOFF Sasha
55
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
57
FRA
RIVAS Gabriel
59
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
62
CZE
TREJBAL Filip
64
FRA
OBERT Anthony
65
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
18
JPN
YUASA Naoki
20
ITA
RAZZOLI Giuliano
21
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
24
SUI
VOGEL Markus
27
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
29
AUT
HOERL Wolfgang
36
NOR
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
37
CAN
STUTZ Paul
44
AUT
DIGRUBER Marc
46
CAN
COUSINEAU Julien
50
CAN
BROWN Philip
52
USA
KELLEY Tim
56
SLO
SKUBE Matic
58
SUI
MURISIER Justin
60
JPN
MINAGAWA Kentaro
63
ITA
BORSOTTI Giovanni
66
POL
BYDLINSKI Maciej
67
KAZ
ZAKURDAEV Igor

Disqualified after first run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
17
USA
LIGETY Ted

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
42
SUI
YULE Daniel

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 10:15
Number of gates: 64
Turning gates: 62
Course Setter: R.SOULARD  SWE
Run 2
Start Time: 13:30
Number of gates: 60
Turning gates: 59
Course Setter: S.DELDIO  ITA

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1475 m
  • Finish altitude
    1281 m
  • Vertical drop
    194 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    1475 m
  • Finish altitude
    1281 m
  • Vertical drop
    194 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Dreschl Edi (AUT)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Chief of Race: B.LEHMANN  SUI

Organisation Information