Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: 41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
1:42.87
2
1:43.21
3
1:43.50

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 16 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:42.87   100
2 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:43.21   80
3 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:43.50   60
4 7 MATT Mario 1:43.62   50
5 13 THALER Patrick 1:43.63   45
6 1 MYHRER Andre 1:43.68   40
7 11 DOPFER Fritz 1:43.71   36
8 8 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:43.80   32
9 19 MISSILLIER Steve 1:44.00   29
10 4 MOELGG Manfred 1:44.01   26
11 14 LARSSON Markus 1:44.16   24
12 10 GROSS Stefano 1:44.26   22
13 15 HERBST Reinfried 1:44.27   20
14 26 BAECK Axel 1:44.45   18
15 9 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:44.48   16
16 12 RAICH Benjamin 1:44.53   15
17 25 VALENCIC Mitja 1:44.61   14
18 6 HARGIN Mattias 1:44.68   13
19 32 DEVILLE Cristian 1:44.81   12
20 31 AERNI Luca 1:44.93   11
21 41 LIZEROUX Julien 1:45.24   10
22 34 FELLER Manuel 1:45.36   9
23 28 JANYK Michael 1:45.47   8
24 22 PRANGER Manfred 1:45.68   7
25 23 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:45.77   6
26 33 MILLER Bode 1:45.85   5
27 49 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:45.93   4
28 40 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 1:46.15   3
29 61 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:52.14  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
17 LIGETY Ted

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
5 KOSTELIC Ivica
30 ZAMPA Adam
35 BRANDENBURG Will
38 LAHDENPERAE Anton
39 SASAKI Akira
43 SPENCE Brad
45 RYDING David
47 TONETTI Riccardo
48 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
51 KRYZL Krystof
53 GINI Marc
54 ZAITSOFF Sasha
55 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
57 RIVAS Gabriel
59 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
62 TREJBAL Filip
64 OBERT Anthony
65 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
42 YULE Daniel

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
18 YUASA Naoki
20 RAZZOLI Giuliano
21 CHODOUNSKY David
24 VOGEL Markus
27 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
29 HOERL Wolfgang
36 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
37 STUTZ Paul
44 DIGRUBER Marc
46 COUSINEAU Julien
50 BROWN Philip
52 KELLEY Tim
56 SKUBE Matic
58 MURISIER Justin
60 MINAGAWA Kentaro
63 BORSOTTI Giovanni
66 BYDLINSKI Maciej
67 ZAKURDAEV Igor