AUTKitzbuehel (AUT)Downhill - Men - Training

22 January 2014 (Cancelled)
Race codex: 66

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Course Setter: H.SCHMALZL  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1665 m
  • Finish altitude
    805 m
  • Vertical drop
    860 m

Startlist

BibFIS CodeNameYearSkis
151215
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1986Blizzard
2510727
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
1977Rossignol
3102899
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984Rossignol
4292514
ITA
HEEL Werner
1982Atomic
5421483
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985Head
6293006
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
1984Rossignol
7191740
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1981Head
8291459
ITA
PARIS Dominik
1989Nordica
9192746
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
1984Salomon
1050753
AUT
KROELL Klaus
1980Salomon
11511139
SUI
KUENG Patrick
1984Salomon
1250742
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1980Salomon
13532431
USA
MILLER Bode
1977Head
14292455
ITA
FILL Peter
1982Atomic
1553817
AUT
FRANZ Max
1989Atomic
16102263
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981Atomic
17421328
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982Head
18511383
SUI
FEUZ Beat
1987Head
19293141
ITA
VARETTONI Silvano
1984Head
2053902
AUT
MAYER Matthias
1990Head
21530874
USA
GANONG Travis
1988Atomic
2251327
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1987Atomic
23192932
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
1985Head
24533866
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982Fischer
2551332
AUT
SCHEIBER Florian
1987Salomon
2650858
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981Head
27533131
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980Atomic
28191964
FRA
POISSON David
1982Salomon
29102271
CAN
HUDEC Jan
1981Rossignol
30194190
FRA
ROGER Brice
1990Rossignol
31380260
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979Fischer
32534562
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984Head
33560447
SLO
SPORN Andrej
1981Elan
34202059
GER
FERSTL Josef
1988Nordica
35103512
CAN
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984Head
36511352
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986Salomon
37511313
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986Atomic
38534939
USA
FISHER Erik
1985Fischer
39293550
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985Rossignol
40561067
SLO
PERKO Rok
1985Stoeckli
41934518
USA
DANIELS Nick
1991Atomic
42934643
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
1991Head
43380292
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986Atomic
446530104
USA
BENNETT Bryce
1992Atomic
4554005
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991Blizzard
4653936
AUT
DUERAGER Markus
1990Fischer
47194542
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992Salomon
48103612
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
1990Atomic
49194167
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1990Rossignol
5053837
AUT
KRAMER Manuel
1989Fischer
51103385
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
1988Atomic
52501439
SWE
HEDIN Douglas
1990Head
53201606
GER
KEPPLER Stephan
1983Head
54193034
FRA
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985Head
55510997
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983Salomon
56103271
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987Head
57294277
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987Nordica
58102961
CAN
DIXON Robbie
1985Rossignol
59422139
NOR
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992Atomic
606530319
USA
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992Rossignol
61501076
SWE
OLSSON Hans
1984Head
62561217
SLO
KOSI Klemen
1991Atomic
63100558
CAN
COOK Dustin
1989Head
64511513
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988Atomic
65530939
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986Head
66561255
SLO
CATER Martin
1992Elan
67990116
ITA
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990Salomon
68430429
POL
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988Atomic
6920267
AND
ESTEVE Kevin
1989Atomic
70660021
BLR
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991Atomic
71700830
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
1990Salomon
72292967
ITA
EISATH Florian
1984Blizzard
73534959
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1985Fischer

Jury Details

TD FIS: Campbell Doug (CAN)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.SCHMALZL  FIS
Chief of Race: P.OBERNAUER  AUT

Organisation Information