AUTKitzbuehel (AUT)Downhill - Men - Training

23 January 2014
Race codex: 67

Results

RankBibNameTot. Time
113
USA
MILLER Bode
2:02.93
217
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
2:03.89
310
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
2:05.28
439
SLO
PERKO Rok
2:05.30
515
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
2:05.33
622
USA
GANONG Travis
2:05.47
736
SUI
JANKA Carlo
2:05.88
86
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
2:05.91
914
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
2:05.97
108
ITA
PARIS Dominik
2:06.14
102
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
2:06.14
1264
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
2:06.20
139
FRA
CLAREY Johan
2:06.23
1424
FRA
ROGER Brice
2:06.40
1552
GER
KEPPLER Stephan
2:06.58
1648
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
2:06.70
1725
SLO
SPORN Andrej
2:06.82
1820
AUT
MAYER Matthias
2:06.92
1918
ITA
HEEL Werner
2:06.93
2012
AUT
KROELL Klaus
2:07.16
2142
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
2:07.17
2227
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
2:07.20
2311
SUI
KUENG Patrick
2:07.21
2450
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
2:07.28
2528
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
2:07.32
2629
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
2:07.36
271
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
2:07.42
2856
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
2:07.44
2919
SUI
FEUZ Beat
2:07.48
3023
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
2:07.54
3145
AUT
DUERAGER Markus
2:07.57
3233
GER
FERSTL Josef
2:07.58
3326
USA
NYMAN Steven
2:07.73
347
AUT
FRANZ Max
2:07.74
3544
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
2:07.75
365
ITA
FILL Peter
2:07.76
3751
SWE
HEDIN Douglas
2:07.82
3730
AUT
SCHEIBER Florian
2:07.82
3955
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
2:07.97
4041
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
2:08.07
4146
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
2:08.11
423
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
2:08.15
4363
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
2:08.22
4438
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
2:08.27
4566
ITA
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
2:08.38
4635
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
2:08.41
4760
SWE
OLSSON Hans
2:08.83
4858
NOR
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
2:08.84
4847
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
2:08.84
504
ITA
VARETTONI Silvano
2:08.90
5137
USA
FISHER Erik
2:09.18
5268
AND
ESTEVE Kevin
2:09.50
5265
SLO
CATER Martin
2:09.50
5453
FRA
BOUILLOT Alexandre
2:09.61
5569
BLR
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
2:09.66
5649
AUT
KRAMER Manuel
2:09.74
5761
SLO
KOSI Klemen
2:09.95
5821
FRA
POISSON David
2:10.23
5962
CAN
COOK Dustin
2:10.36
6034
CAN
FRISCH Jeffrey
2:10.89
6154
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
2:12.18

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
16
CAN
GUAY Erik
31
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
32
USA
LIGETY Ted
40
USA
DANIELS Nick
43
USA
BENNETT Bryce
59
USA
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
67
POL
BYDLINSKI Maciej

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
57
CAN
DIXON Robbie

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Number of gates: 33
Course Setter: H.SCHMALZL  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1665 m
  • Finish altitude
    805 m
  • Vertical drop
    860 m
  • Course Length
    3494 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Campbell Doug (CAN)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.SCHMALZL  FIS
Chief of Race: P.OBERNAUER  AUT

Organisation Information