Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Super Combined

26 January 2014
No start times information yet
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Campbell Doug
CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race P. OBERNAUER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 1245 m
Finish Altitude 805 m
Vertical Drop 440
Homologation Number 8645/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. EVERS USA
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 13:15
Run 2
Course Setter B. TSCHUOR SUI
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 18:00
Organisation informations
Kitzbühler Ski Club
zu Hd. Hrn. Dr. Michael Huber
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbühel
AUT
Phone: 43 5356 623 01
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: http://www.hahnenkamm.com

Podium

1
2:02.79
2

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:03.23
3
2:04.26

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 29 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:11.07 51.72 2:02.79   100
2 22 LIGETY Ted 1:11.32 51.91 2:03.23 +0.44 80
3 32 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:11.96 52.30 2:04.26 +1.47 60
4 26 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:11.11 53.38 2:04.49 +1.70 50
5 44 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:11.54 53.04 2:04.58 +1.79 45
6 8 FILL Peter 1:11.12 53.52 2:04.64 +1.85 40
7 38 VILETTA Sandro 1:11.57 53.23 2:04.80 +2.01 36
8 6 JANKA Carlo 1:10.73 54.26 2:04.99 +2.20 32
9 62 MURISIER Justin 1:12.10 53.24 2:05.34 +2.55 29
10 19 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:10.80 54.62 2:05.42 +2.63 26
11 34 GOLDBERG Jared 1:11.33 54.10 2:05.43 +2.64 24
12 12 INNERHOFER Christof 1:11.26 54.46 2:05.72 +2.93 22
13 46 JITLOFF Tim 1:11.76 54.36 2:06.12 +3.33 20
14 16 MAYER Matthias 1:10.98 55.24 2:06.22 +3.43 18
15 18 THEAUX Adrien 1:10.74 55.54 2:06.28 +3.49 16
16 5 BAUMANN Romed 1:10.98 55.35 2:06.33 +3.54 15
17 83 ZAMPA Adam 1:12.92 53.66 2:06.58 +3.79 14
18 51 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:11.45 55.15 2:06.60 +3.81 13
19 42 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:10.99 55.64 2:06.63 +3.84 12
20 58 SCHEIBER Florian 1:11.42 55.23 2:06.65 +3.86 11
21 47 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:12.07 54.78 2:06.85 +4.06 10
22 77 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:13.29 53.66 2:06.95 +4.16 9
22 1 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:12.53 54.42 2:06.95 +4.16 9
24 33 PRIDY Morgan 1:11.17 55.86 2:07.03 +4.24 7
25 57 OLSSON Hans 1:11.55 55.54 2:07.09 +4.30 6
26 10 FRANZ Max 1:10.53 57.03 2:07.56 +4.77 5
27 28 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:11.22 56.43 2:07.65 +4.86 4
28 31 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:11.82 55.86 2:07.68 +4.89 3
29 50 CATER Martin 1:11.93 55.96 2:07.89 +5.10 2
30 85 KRYZL Krystof 1:13.51 54.40 2:07.91 +5.12 1
31 68 NYMAN Steven 1:11.18 57.04 2:08.22 +5.43
32 76 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:12.34 55.94 2:08.28 +5.49
33 69 KOSI Klemen 1:12.89 55.53 2:08.42 +5.63
34 75 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:13.14 55.88 2:09.02 +6.23
35 78 ESTEVE Kevin 1:12.82 56.32 2:09.14 +6.35
36 84 CHONGAROV Nikola 1:14.50 55.48 2:09.98 +7.19
37 52 BENNETT Bryce 1:13.29 56.74 2:10.03 +7.24
38 82 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 1:13.06 57.41 2:10.47 +7.68
39 74 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:13.59 57.07 2:10.66 +7.87

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
72 BANK Ondrej
67 BROWN Philip
23 MILLER Bode

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
37 VARETTONI Silvano
25 KLOTZ Siegmar
14 MARSAGLIA Matteo

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
81 KUERNER Miha
80 KHUBER Martin
79 VRABLIK Martin
71 ENGEL Mark
70 BERTHOD Marc
64 MUZATON Maxence
63 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
56 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
54 HEDIN Douglas
41 ROGER Brice
40 GANONG Travis
36 FERSTL Josef
17 SVINDAL Aksel Lund
3 STRIEDINGER Otmar

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
7 PARIS Dominik