AUTKitzbuehel (AUT)Super G - Men - World Cup

26 January 2014 (Replaces: 24.01.2014)
Race codex: 68

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 13:15
Number of gates: 38
Turning gates: 35
Course Setter: A.EVERS  USA

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1245 m
  • Finish altitude
    805 m
  • Vertical drop
    440 m
  • Course Length
    1840 m

Startlist

BibFIS CodeNameYearSkis
7291459
ITA
PARIS Dominik
1989Nordica
24510727
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
1977Rossignol
23532431
USA
MILLER Bode
1977Head
1053817
AUT
FRANZ Max
1989Atomic
17421328
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982Head
4191740
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1981Head
354005
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991Blizzard
40530874
USA
GANONG Travis
1988Atomic
6511313
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986Atomic
18192746
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
1984Salomon
5553936
AUT
DUERAGER Markus
1990Fischer
19421483
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985Head
2150858
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981Head
551215
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1986Blizzard
1653902
AUT
MAYER Matthias
1990Head
4253980
AUT
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991Fischer
1151327
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1987Atomic
9511139
SUI
KUENG Patrick
1984Salomon
29194364
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991Salomon
26192504
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984Salomon
8292455
ITA
FILL Peter
1982Atomic
33103612
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
1990Atomic
68533866
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982Fischer
28530939
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986Head
41194190
FRA
ROGER Brice
1990Rossignol
12293006
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
1984Rossignol
48561067
SLO
PERKO Rok
1985Stoeckli
73201606
GER
KEPPLER Stephan
1983Head
39191964
FRA
POISSON David
1982Salomon
15102271
CAN
HUDEC Jan
1981Rossignol
250753
AUT
KROELL Klaus
1980Salomon
22534562
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984Head
34934643
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
1991Head
43103512
CAN
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984Head
49560447
SLO
SPORN Andrej
1981Elan
5851332
AUT
SCHEIBER Florian
1987Salomon
51194542
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992Salomon
27102899
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984Rossignol
13292514
ITA
HEEL Werner
1982Atomic
44511513
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988Atomic
37293141
ITA
VARETTONI Silvano
1984Head
53100558
CAN
COOK Dustin
1989Head
57501076
SWE
OLSSON Hans
1984Head
63510890
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981Head
38511352
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986Salomon
65533131
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980Atomic
72150398
CZE
BANK Ondrej
1980Nordica
36202059
GER
FERSTL Josef
1988Nordica
30191746
FRA
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981Head
60192932
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
1985Head
46534959
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1985Fischer
66193034
FRA
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985Head
70510997
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983Salomon
31422139
NOR
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992Atomic
61534939
USA
FISHER Erik
1985Fischer
50561255
SLO
CATER Martin
1992Elan
3253831
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989Atomic
64194167
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1990Rossignol
35481705
RUS
GLEBOV Alexander
1983Head
47380292
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986Atomic
62511896
SUI
MURISIER Justin
1992Atomic
45103271
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987Head
25294277
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987Nordica
54501439
SWE
HEDIN Douglas
1990Head
7651007
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983Fischer
56990116
ITA
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990Salomon
1380260
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979Fischer
59103385
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
1988Atomic
2050742
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1980Salomon
7820267
AND
ESTEVE Kevin
1989Atomic
69561217
SLO
KOSI Klemen
1991Atomic
71934523
USA
ENGEL Mark
1991
83700830
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
1990Salomon
67103676
CAN
BROWN Philip
1991Rossignol
82660021
BLR
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991Atomic
75430429
POL
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988Atomic
81561117
SLO
KUERNER Miha
1987
526530104
USA
BENNETT Bryce
1992Atomic
77480736
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984Fischer
85150644
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
1986Blizzard
7430149
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
79150495
CZE
VRABLIK Martin
1982Voelkl
80670052
KAZ
KHUBER Martin
1992
8492534
BUL
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989Volkl
14293550
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985Rossignol

Jury Details

TD FIS: Campbell Doug (CAN)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.SCHMALZL  FIS
Chief of Race: P.OBERNAUER  AUT

Organisation Information