Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Super G

26 January 2014
CET time
1st Run : 13:15
More information
Organisation information
Kitzbühler Ski Club
zu Hd. Hrn. Dr. Michael Huber
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbühel
AUT
Phone: 43 5356 623 01
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: http://www.hahnenkamm.com

Podium

1
1:10.38
2

MILLER Bode

(USA)

1:10.43
3

FRANZ Max

(AUT)

1:10.53

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 24 DEFAGO Didier 1:10.38   100
2 23 MILLER Bode 1:10.43   80
3 17 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:10.53   60
3 10 FRANZ Max 1:10.53   60
5 4 CLAREY Johan 1:10.57   45
6 40 GANONG Travis 1:10.68   40
6 3 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:10.68   40
8 6 JANKA Carlo 1:10.73   32
9 18 THEAUX Adrien 1:10.74   29
10 55 DUERAGER Markus 1:10.79   26
11 19 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:10.80   24
12 21 STREITBERGER Georg 1:10.92   22
13 16 MAYER Matthias 1:10.98   20
13 5 BAUMANN Romed 1:10.98   20
15 42 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:10.99   16
16 11 PUCHNER Joachim 1:11.01   15
17 9 KUENG Patrick 1:11.04   14
18 29 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:11.07   13
19 26 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:11.11   12
20 8 FILL Peter 1:11.12   11
21 33 PRIDY Morgan 1:11.17   10
22 68 NYMAN Steven 1:11.18   9
23 28 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:11.22   8
24 41 ROGER Brice 1:11.25   7
25 73 KEPPLER Stephan 1:11.26   6
25 48 PERKO Rok 1:11.26   6
25 12 INNERHOFER Christof 1:11.26   6
28 39 POISSON David 1:11.27   3
29 15 HUDEC Jan 1:11.29   2
30 2 KROELL Klaus 1:11.31   1
31 22 LIGETY Ted 1:11.32  
32 43 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:11.33  
32 34 GOLDBERG Jared 1:11.33  
34 49 SPORN Andrej 1:11.35  
35 58 SCHEIBER Florian 1:11.42  
36 51 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:11.45  
37 27 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:11.49  
38 44 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:11.54  
38 13 HEEL Werner 1:11.54  
40 63 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:11.55  
40 57 OLSSON Hans 1:11.55  
40 53 COOK Dustin 1:11.55  
40 37 VARETTONI Silvano 1:11.55  
44 65 SULLIVAN Marco 1:11.57  
44 38 VILETTA Sandro 1:11.57  
46 72 BANK Ondrej 1:11.72  
47 36 FERSTL Josef 1:11.74  
48 60 FAYED Guillermo 1:11.75  
48 30 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 1:11.75  
50 66 BOUILLOT Alexandre 1:11.76  
50 46 JITLOFF Tim 1:11.76  
52 70 BERTHOD Marc 1:11.79  
53 31 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:11.82  
54 61 FISHER Erik 1:11.83  
55 50 CATER Martin 1:11.93  
56 32 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:11.96  
57 64 MUZATON Maxence 1:11.97  
58 35 GLEBOV Alexander 1:11.99  
59 47 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:12.07  
60 62 MURISIER Justin 1:12.10  
61 45 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:12.13  
62 25 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:12.18  
63 54 HEDIN Douglas 1:12.27  
64 76 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:12.34  
65 56 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:12.39  
66 1 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:12.53  
67 59 PRIDY Conrad 1:12.62  
68 20 REICHELT Hannes 1:12.73  
69 78 ESTEVE Kevin 1:12.82  
70 69 KOSI Klemen 1:12.89  
71 83 ZAMPA Adam 1:12.92  
71 71 ENGEL Mark 1:12.92  
73 67 BROWN Philip 1:13.02  
74 82 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 1:13.06  
75 75 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:13.14  
76 81 KUERNER Miha 1:13.22  
77 77 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:13.29  
77 52 BENNETT Bryce 1:13.29  
79 85 KRYZL Krystof 1:13.51  
80 74 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:13.59  
81 79 VRABLIK Martin 1:14.29  
82 80 KHUBER Martin 1:14.36  
83 84 CHONGAROV Nikola 1:14.50  
84 14 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:18.13  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
7 PARIS Dominik