Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Super G

26 January 2014
No start times information yet
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Campbell Doug
CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race P. OBERNAUER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 1245 m
Finish Altitude 805 m
Vertical Drop 440
Course Length 1840 m
Homologation Number 8645/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. EVERS USA
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 13:15
Organisation informations
Kitzbühler Ski Club
zu Hd. Hrn. Dr. Michael Huber
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbühel
AUT
Phone: 43 5356 623 01
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: http://www.hahnenkamm.com

Podium

1
1:10.38
2

MILLER Bode

(USA)

1:10.43
3

FRANZ Max

(AUT)

1:10.53

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 24 DEFAGO Didier 1:10.38   100
2 23 MILLER Bode 1:10.43 +0.05 80
3 17 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:10.53 +0.15 60
3 10 FRANZ Max 1:10.53 +0.15 60
5 4 CLAREY Johan 1:10.57 +0.19 45
6 40 GANONG Travis 1:10.68 +0.30 40
6 3 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:10.68 +0.30 40
8 6 JANKA Carlo 1:10.73 +0.35 32
9 18 THEAUX Adrien 1:10.74 +0.36 29
10 55 DUERAGER Markus 1:10.79 +0.41 26
11 19 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:10.80 +0.42 24
12 21 STREITBERGER Georg 1:10.92 +0.54 22
13 16 MAYER Matthias 1:10.98 +0.60 20
13 5 BAUMANN Romed 1:10.98 +0.60 20
15 42 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:10.99 +0.61 16
16 11 PUCHNER Joachim 1:11.01 +0.63 15
17 9 KUENG Patrick 1:11.04 +0.66 14
18 29 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:11.07 +0.69 13
19 26 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:11.11 +0.73 12
20 8 FILL Peter 1:11.12 +0.74 11
21 33 PRIDY Morgan 1:11.17 +0.79 10
22 68 NYMAN Steven 1:11.18 +0.80 9
23 28 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:11.22 +0.84 8
24 41 ROGER Brice 1:11.25 +0.87 7
25 73 KEPPLER Stephan 1:11.26 +0.88 6
25 48 PERKO Rok 1:11.26 +0.88 6
25 12 INNERHOFER Christof 1:11.26 +0.88 6
28 39 POISSON David 1:11.27 +0.89 3
29 15 HUDEC Jan 1:11.29 +0.91 2
30 2 KROELL Klaus 1:11.31 +0.93 1
31 22 LIGETY Ted 1:11.32 +0.94
32 43 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:11.33 +0.95
32 34 GOLDBERG Jared 1:11.33 +0.95
34 49 SPORN Andrej 1:11.35 +0.97
35 58 SCHEIBER Florian 1:11.42 +1.04
36 51 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:11.45 +1.07
37 27 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:11.49 +1.11
38 44 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:11.54 +1.16
38 13 HEEL Werner 1:11.54 +1.16
40 63 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:11.55 +1.17
40 57 OLSSON Hans 1:11.55 +1.17
40 53 COOK Dustin 1:11.55 +1.17
40 37 VARETTONI Silvano 1:11.55 +1.17
44 65 SULLIVAN Marco 1:11.57 +1.19
44 38 VILETTA Sandro 1:11.57 +1.19
46 72 BANK Ondrej 1:11.72 +1.34
47 36 FERSTL Josef 1:11.74 +1.36
48 60 FAYED Guillermo 1:11.75 +1.37
48 30 DE TESSIERES Gauthier 1:11.75 +1.37
50 66 BOUILLOT Alexandre 1:11.76 +1.38
50 46 JITLOFF Tim 1:11.76 +1.38
52 70 BERTHOD Marc 1:11.79 +1.41
53 31 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:11.82 +1.44
54 61 FISHER Erik 1:11.83 +1.45
55 50 CATER Martin 1:11.93 +1.55
56 32 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:11.96 +1.58
57 64 MUZATON Maxence 1:11.97 +1.59
58 35 GLEBOV Alexander 1:11.99 +1.61
59 47 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:12.07 +1.69
60 62 MURISIER Justin 1:12.10 +1.72
61 45 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:12.13 +1.75
62 25 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:12.18 +1.80
63 54 HEDIN Douglas 1:12.27 +1.89
64 76 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:12.34 +1.96
65 56 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:12.39 +2.01
66 1 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:12.53 +2.15
67 59 PRIDY Conrad 1:12.62 +2.24
68 20 REICHELT Hannes 1:12.73 +2.35
69 78 ESTEVE Kevin 1:12.82 +2.44
70 69 KOSI Klemen 1:12.89 +2.51
71 83 ZAMPA Adam 1:12.92 +2.54
71 71 ENGEL Mark 1:12.92 +2.54
73 67 BROWN Philip 1:13.02 +2.64
74 82 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 1:13.06 +2.68
75 75 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:13.14 +2.76
76 81 KUERNER Miha 1:13.22 +2.84
77 77 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:13.29 +2.91
77 52 BENNETT Bryce 1:13.29 +2.91
79 85 KRYZL Krystof 1:13.51 +3.13
80 74 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:13.59 +3.21
81 79 VRABLIK Martin 1:14.29 +3.91
82 80 KHUBER Martin 1:14.36 +3.98
83 84 CHONGAROV Nikola 1:14.50 +4.12
84 14 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:18.13 +7.75

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
7 PARIS Dominik