Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Downhill

25 January 2014
CET time
1st Run : 11:45
More information
Organisation information
Kitzbühler Ski Club
zu Hd. Hrn. Dr. Michael Huber
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbühel
AUT
Phone: 43 5356 623 01
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: http://www.hahnenkamm.com

Podium

1
2:03.38
2
2:03.59
3

MILLER Bode

(USA)

2:03.72

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 22 REICHELT Hannes 2:03.38   100
2 18 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:03.59   80
3 11 MILLER Bode 2:03.72   60
4 19 THEAUX Adrien 2:04.04   50
5 20 INNERHOFER Christof 2:04.15   45
6 34 JANKA Carlo 2:04.23   40
7 13 FRANZ Max 2:04.41   36
7 29 GANONG Travis 2:04.41   36
9 14 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:04.46   29
10 25 DEFAGO Didier 2:04.52   26
11 8 MAYER Matthias 2:04.66   24
12 50 THOMSEN Benjamin 2:04.80   22
13 10 CLAREY Johan 2:04.82   20
14 21 KUENG Patrick 2:04.97   18
15 47 KEPPLER Stephan 2:05.04   16
16 24 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 2:05.05   15
17 17 KROELL Klaus 2:05.06   14
18 28 FAYED Guillermo 2:05.14   13
19 26 SULLIVAN Marco 2:05.22   12
20 1 POISSON David 2:05.40   11
21 33 VILETTA Sandro 2:05.45   10
22 5 SCHEIBER Florian 2:05.52   9
23 54 OLSSON Hans 2:05.63   8
24 23 ROGER Brice 2:05.76   7
25 3 BAUMANN Romed 2:05.84   6
26 39 STRIEDINGER Otmar 2:05.86   5
27 7 NYMAN Steven 2:05.93   4
28 32 FRISCH Jeffrey 2:05.95   3
29 36 MARSAGLIA Matteo 2:06.03   2
30 30 SPORN Andrej 2:06.05   1
31 16 PARIS Dominik 2:06.06  
32 37 GOLDBERG Jared 2:06.07  
33 38 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 2:06.20  
34 40 DUERAGER Markus 2:06.38  
35 51 KLOTZ Siegmar 2:06.41  
36 35 FISHER Erik 2:06.44  
37 9 FILL Peter 2:06.54  
38 41 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 2:06.58  
39 48 BOUILLOT Alexandre 2:06.71  
40 31 FERSTL Josef 2:06.77  
41 49 BERTHOD Marc 2:06.91  
42 4 STREITBERGER Georg 2:06.95  
43 56 WEIBRECHT Andrew 2:07.23  
44 42 PRIDY Morgan 2:07.41  
45 27 PERKO Rok 2:07.51  
46 2 VARETTONI Silvano 2:07.52  
47 46 HEDIN Douglas 2:07.67  
48 59 ESTEVE Kevin 2:09.22  
49 60 DANILOCHKIN Yuri 2:09.24  
50 58 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:09.35  
51 57 CATER Martin 2:09.66  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
52 DIXON Robbie

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
6 PUCHNER Joachim
12 HEEL Werner
15 FEUZ Beat
43 MUZATON Maxence
44 KRAMER Manuel
45 PRIDY Conrad
53 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
55 CAVIEZEL Mauro