Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

More informations
Jury
TD FIS Campbell Doug
CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race P. OBERNAUER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 1004 m
Finish Altitude 811 m
Vertical Drop 193
Homologation Number 8644/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. KOSTELIC CRO
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 12:00
Run 2
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 17:00
Organisation informations
Kitzbühler Ski Club
zu Hd. Hrn. Dr. Michael Huber
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzbühel
AUT
Phone: 43 5356 623 01
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: http://www.hahnenkamm.com

Podium

1
1:53.23
2
1:53.80
3
1:54.05

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 57.30 55.93 1:53.23   100
2 10 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 58.82 54.98 1:53.80 +0.57 80
3 9 THALER Patrick 58.49 55.56 1:54.05 +0.82 60
4 12 PINTURAULT Alexis 58.28 56.00 1:54.28 +1.05 50
5 27 AERNI Luca 58.18 56.15 1:54.33 +1.10 45
6 7 HARGIN Mattias 58.75 55.70 1:54.45 +1.22 40
7 41 YULE Daniel 1:00.46 54.15 1:54.61 +1.38 36
8 31 FELLER Manuel 59.18 55.48 1:54.66 +1.43 32
9 4 MYHRER Andre 1:00.18 54.55 1:54.73 +1.50 29
10 13 HERBST Reinfried 59.28 55.50 1:54.78 +1.55 26
10 8 DOPFER Fritz 58.27 56.51 1:54.78 +1.55 26
12 38 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 1:00.07 55.10 1:55.17 +1.94 22
13 36 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:00.37 54.84 1:55.21 +1.98 20
14 26 JANYK Michael 59.82 55.49 1:55.31 +2.08 18
15 16 LIGETY Ted 59.67 55.72 1:55.39 +2.16 16
16 25 VOGEL Markus 1:00.40 55.04 1:55.44 +2.21 15
17 3 KOSTELIC Ivica 58.61 56.87 1:55.48 +2.25 14
18 35 KASPER Nolan 1:00.26 55.26 1:55.52 +2.29 13
19 30 HOERL Wolfgang 1:00.26 55.50 1:55.76 +2.53 12
20 33 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:00.44 55.33 1:55.77 +2.54 11
21 51 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:00.10 55.80 1:55.90 +2.67 10
22 28 DEVILLE Cristian 59.95 56.80 1:56.75 +3.52 9
23 1 HIRSCHER Marcel 56.92 1:29.85 2:26.77 +33.54

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
49 PALONIEMI Santeri

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
44 GRANSTROM Colby

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
80 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
77 BARBU Alexandru
72 PRISADOV Stefan
68 RASANEN Joonas
65 SAXVALL Per
62 MURISIER Justin
61 PHILP Trevor
60 SCHMIDIGER Reto
59 SKUBE Matic
58 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
54 SCHMID Philipp
50 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
48 TONETTI Riccardo
46 RYDING David
43 SPENCE Brad
42 THOULE Nicolas
39 ZAMPA Adam
37 SASAKI Akira
32 BRANDENBURG Will
29 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
21 PRANGER Manfred
18 MISSILLIER Steve

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
40 LIZEROUX Julien
24 KHOROSHILOV Alexander
17 GROSS Stefano
15 RAICH Benjamin
14 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
6 MOELGG Manfred

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
79 ESTEVE Kevin
78 LAIKERT Igor
76 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
75 NANI Roberto
74 BUFFET Robin
73 JASICZEK Michal
71 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
70 ALAERTS Kai
69 KONO Kyosuke
67 TREJBAL Filip
66 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
64 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
63 RONCI Giordano
57 GINI Marc
56 LUITZ Stefan
55 TISSOT Maxime
53 KRYZL Krystof
52 BROWN Philip
47 COUSINEAU Julien
45 DIGRUBER Marc
34 STUTZ Paul
23 VALENCIC Mitja
22 BAECK Axel
20 RAZZOLI Giuliano
19 CHODOUNSKY David
11 LARSSON Markus
5 MATT Mario