AUTKitzbuehel (AUT)Slalom - Men - World Cup

24 January 2014 (Replaces: 26.01.2014)
Race codex: 71

Podium

(GER)
1:53.23
(NOR)
1:53.80
(ITA)
1:54.05

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
12
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
57.3055.931:53.23
210
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
58.8254.981:53.80
39
ITA
THALER Patrick
58.4955.561:54.05
412
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
58.2856.001:54.28
527
SUI
AERNI Luca
58.1856.151:54.33
67
SWE
HARGIN Mattias
58.7555.701:54.45
741
SUI
YULE Daniel
1:00.4654.151:54.61
831
AUT
FELLER Manuel
59.1855.481:54.66
94
SWE
MYHRER Andre
1:00.1854.551:54.73
108
GER
DOPFER Fritz
58.2756.511:54.78
1013
AUT
HERBST Reinfried
59.2855.501:54.78
1238
NOR
SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
1:00.0755.101:55.17
1336
SWE
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1:00.3754.841:55.21
1426
CAN
JANYK Michael
59.8255.491:55.31
1516
USA
LIGETY Ted
59.6755.721:55.39
1625
SUI
VOGEL Markus
1:00.4055.041:55.44
173
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
58.6156.871:55.48
1835
USA
KASPER Nolan
1:00.2655.261:55.52
1930
AUT
HOERL Wolfgang
1:00.2655.501:55.76
2033
NOR
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1:00.4455.331:55.77
2151
SUI
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
1:00.1055.801:55.90
2228
ITA
DEVILLE Cristian
59.9556.801:56.75
231
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
56.921:29.852:26.77

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
5
AUT
MATT Mario
11
SWE
LARSSON Markus
19
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
20
ITA
RAZZOLI Giuliano
22
SWE
BAECK Axel
23
SLO
VALENCIC Mitja
34
CAN
STUTZ Paul
45
AUT
DIGRUBER Marc
47
CAN
COUSINEAU Julien
52
CAN
BROWN Philip
53
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
55
FRA
TISSOT Maxime
56
GER
LUITZ Stefan
57
SUI
GINI Marc
63
ITA
RONCI Giordano
64
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
66
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
67
CZE
TREJBAL Filip
69
JPN
KONO Kyosuke
70
BEL
ALAERTS Kai
71
LAT
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
73
POL
JASICZEK Michal
74
FRA
BUFFET Robin
75
ITA
NANI Roberto
76
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
78
BIH
LAIKERT Igor
79
AND
ESTEVE Kevin

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
6
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
14
FRA
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
15
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
17
ITA
GROSS Stefano
24
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
40
FRA
LIZEROUX Julien

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
18
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
21
AUT
PRANGER Manfred
29
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
32
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
37
JPN
SASAKI Akira
39
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
42
FRA
THOULE Nicolas
43
CAN
SPENCE Brad
46
GBR
RYDING David
48
ITA
TONETTI Riccardo
50
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
54
GER
SCHMID Philipp
58
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
59
SLO
SKUBE Matic
60
SUI
SCHMIDIGER Reto
61
CAN
PHILP Trevor
62
SUI
MURISIER Justin
65
SWE
SAXVALL Per
68
FIN
RASANEN Joonas
72
BUL
PRISADOV Stefan
77
ROU
BARBU Alexandru
80
BLR
DANILOCHKIN Yuri

Disqualified after first run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
44
USA
GRANSTROM Colby

result_title_DSQ2

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
49
FIN
PALONIEMI Santeri

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 12:00
Number of gates: 66
Turning gates: 63
Course Setter: A.KOSTELIC  CRO
Run 2
Start Time: 17:00
Number of gates: 63
Turning gates: 62
Course Setter: D.CHASTAN  FRA

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1004 m
  • Finish altitude
    811 m
  • Vertical drop
    193 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    1004 m
  • Finish altitude
    811 m
  • Vertical drop
    193 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Campbell Doug (CAN)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Chief of Race: P.OBERNAUER  AUT

Organisation Information