Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Schladming (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
WSV Schladming
zu Hd.Hrn.Mag.Hans Grogl
Salzburgerstr. 315
8970 Schladming
AUT
Phone: 43 3687 232 00 / 43 664 307 27 63
Email: office@ski-weltcup-schladming.at
Website: www.thenightrace.at

Podium

1
1:47.43
2
1:47.61
3
1:47.62

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:47.43   100
2 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:47.61   80
3 6 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:47.62   60
4 11 DOPFER Fritz 1:47.71   50
5 14 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:47.76   45
6 7 HARGIN Mattias 1:48.38   40
7 10 MOELGG Manfred 1:48.99   36
8 9 LARSSON Markus 1:49.15   32
9 18 MISSILLIER Steve 1:49.27   29
10 15 HERBST Reinfried 1:49.30   26
11 13 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:49.39   24
12 26 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:49.69   22
13 21 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:50.12   20
14 23 BAECK Axel 1:50.13   18
15 34 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:50.14   16
16 12 RAICH Benjamin 1:50.25   15
17 22 PRANGER Manfred 1:50.29   14
18 32 DEVILLE Cristian 1:50.49   13
19 29 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:50.58   12
20 35 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:50.80   11
21 8 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:50.85   10
22 19 CHODOUNSKY David 1:51.04   9
23 25 VALENCIC Mitja 1:51.16   8
24 38 SASAKI Akira 1:51.31   7
25 31 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 1:52.45   6
26 48 TONETTI Riccardo 1:53.49   5
27 44 GRANSTROM Colby 1:57.10  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
20 AERNI Luca
33 MILLER Bode
79 GELASHVILI Jaba

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
75 GOLDBERG Jared

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
24 VOGEL Markus
28 JANYK Michael
36 STUTZ Paul
37 KASPER Nolan
39 ZAMPA Adam
40 YULE Daniel
41 LIZEROUX Julien
43 SPENCE Brad
45 DIGRUBER Marc
46 RYDING David
49 PALONIEMI Santeri
50 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
51 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
52 KRYZL Krystof
53 SCHMID Philipp
54 TISSOT Maxime
55 GINI Marc
57 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
58 SKUBE Matic
62 MURISIER Justin
63 RONCI Giordano
64 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
66 SAXVALL Per
67 RASANEN Joonas
68 KONO Kyosuke
73 VIDOVIC Matej
74 BUFFET Robin
78 BARWOOD Adam
80 BONOU Nikos

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
3 MYHRER Andre
4 MATT Mario
5 THALER Patrick

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
16 LIGETY Ted
17 GROSS Stefano
27 FELLER Manuel
30 HOERL Wolfgang
42 THOULE Nicolas
47 COUSINEAU Julien
56 ZAITSOFF Sasha
59 SCHMIDIGER Reto
60 STEHLE Dominik
61 PHILP Trevor
65 JUNG Dong-hyun
69 BANK Ondrej
70 ALAERTS Kai
71 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
72 JASICZEK Michal
76 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
77 RISHWORTH Mike
81 SZEPESI Bertold