Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Schladming (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Gorisek Dusan
SLO
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race R. STOCKER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 961 m.
Finish Altitude 745 m.
Vertical Drop 216 m.
Homologation Number 9785/11/10
Run 1
Course Setter S. LOCHER SUI
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter H. WALLNER GER
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 20:45
Organisation information
WSV Schladming
zu Hd.Hrn.Mag.Hans Grogl
Salzburgerstr. 315
8970 Schladming
AUT
Phone: 43 3687 232 00 / 43 664 307 27 63
Email: office@ski-weltcup-schladming.at
Website: www.thenightrace.at

Podium

1
1:47.43
2
1:47.61
3
1:47.62

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 50.72 56.71 1:47.43   100
2 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 50.79 56.82 1:47.61 +0.18 80
3 6 NEUREUTHER Felix 51.30 56.32 1:47.62 +0.19 60
4 11 DOPFER Fritz 51.29 56.42 1:47.71 +0.28 50
5 14 PINTURAULT Alexis 51.12 56.64 1:47.76 +0.33 45
6 7 HARGIN Mattias 50.73 57.65 1:48.38 +0.95 40
7 10 MOELGG Manfred 51.27 57.72 1:48.99 +1.56 36
8 9 LARSSON Markus 51.94 57.21 1:49.15 +1.72 32
9 18 MISSILLIER Steve 52.22 57.05 1:49.27 +1.84 29
10 15 HERBST Reinfried 51.66 57.64 1:49.30 +1.87 26
11 13 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 52.53 56.86 1:49.39 +1.96 24
12 26 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 52.53 57.16 1:49.69 +2.26 22
13 21 RAZZOLI Giuliano 52.43 57.69 1:50.12 +2.69 20
14 23 BAECK Axel 52.61 57.52 1:50.13 +2.70 18
15 34 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 52.84 57.30 1:50.14 +2.71 16
16 12 RAICH Benjamin 52.59 57.66 1:50.25 +2.82 15
17 22 PRANGER Manfred 53.04 57.25 1:50.29 +2.86 14
18 32 DEVILLE Cristian 53.56 56.93 1:50.49 +3.06 13
19 29 LAHDENPERAE Anton 53.24 57.34 1:50.58 +3.15 12
20 35 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 53.60 57.20 1:50.80 +3.37 11
21 8 KOSTELIC Ivica 52.63 58.22 1:50.85 +3.42 10
22 19 CHODOUNSKY David 52.36 58.68 1:51.04 +3.61 9
23 25 VALENCIC Mitja 52.58 58.58 1:51.16 +3.73 8
24 38 SASAKI Akira 53.24 58.07 1:51.31 +3.88 7
25 31 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 53.42 59.03 1:52.45 +5.02 6
26 48 TONETTI Riccardo 53.72 59.77 1:53.49 +6.06 5
27 44 GRANSTROM Colby 53.38 1:03.72 1:57.10 +9.67

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
79 GELASHVILI Jaba
33 MILLER Bode
20 AERNI Luca

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
75 GOLDBERG Jared

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
80 BONOU Nikos
78 BARWOOD Adam
74 BUFFET Robin
73 VIDOVIC Matej
68 KONO Kyosuke
67 RASANEN Joonas
66 SAXVALL Per
64 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
63 RONCI Giordano
62 MURISIER Justin
58 SKUBE Matic
57 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
55 GINI Marc
54 TISSOT Maxime
53 SCHMID Philipp
52 KRYZL Krystof
51 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
50 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
49 PALONIEMI Santeri
46 RYDING David
45 DIGRUBER Marc
43 SPENCE Brad
41 LIZEROUX Julien
40 YULE Daniel
39 ZAMPA Adam
37 KASPER Nolan
36 STUTZ Paul
28 JANYK Michael
24 VOGEL Markus

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
5 THALER Patrick
4 MATT Mario
3 MYHRER Andre

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
81 SZEPESI Bertold
77 RISHWORTH Mike
76 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
72 JASICZEK Michal
71 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
70 ALAERTS Kai
69 BANK Ondrej
65 JUNG Dong-hyun
61 PHILP Trevor
60 STEHLE Dominik
59 SCHMIDIGER Reto
56 ZAITSOFF Sasha
47 COUSINEAU Julien
42 THOULE Nicolas
30 HOERL Wolfgang
27 FELLER Manuel
17 GROSS Stefano
16 LIGETY Ted