SUISt. Moritz (SUI)Downhill - Men - Training

31 January 2014 (Cancelled)
Race codex: 211

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Number of gates: 43
Course Setter: H.SCHMALZL  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2840 m
  • Finish altitude
    2040 m
  • Vertical drop
    800 m
  • Course Length
    2274 m

Startlist

BibFIS CodeNameYearSkis
1560447
SLO
SPORN Andrej
1981Elan
2102271
CAN
HUDEC Jan
1981Rossignol
3533131
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980Atomic
450858
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981Head
5293141
ITA
VARETTONI Silvano
1984Head
6292514
ITA
HEEL Werner
1982Atomic
7102899
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984Rossignol
853902
AUT
MAYER Matthias
1990Head
9292455
ITA
FILL Peter
1982Atomic
10421483
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985Head
11191740
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1981Head
12511139
SUI
KUENG Patrick
1984Salomon
13532431
USA
MILLER Bode
1977Head
1453817
AUT
FRANZ Max
1989Atomic
15293006
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
1984Rossignol
16102263
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981Atomic
1750753
AUT
KROELL Klaus
1980Salomon
18421328
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982Head
19291459
ITA
PARIS Dominik
1989Nordica
20192746
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
1984Salomon
21533866
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982Fischer
2251327
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1987Atomic
2351332
AUT
SCHEIBER Florian
1987Salomon
24194190
FRA
ROGER Brice
1990Rossignol
25530874
USA
GANONG Travis
1988Atomic
26191964
FRA
POISSON David
1982Salomon
27511313
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986
28510727
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
1977Rossignol
2951215
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1986Blizzard
30192932
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
1985Head
31202059
GER
FERSTL Josef
1988Nordica
32103512
CAN
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984Head
33511352
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986Salomon
3453981
AUT
KROELL Johannes
1991Salomon
35511529
SUI
GISIN Marc
1988Nordica
36534939
USA
FISHER Erik
1985Fischer
37293550
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985Rossignol
38561067
SLO
PERKO Rok
1985Stoeckli
39511981
SUI
WEBER Ralph
1993Head
40511847
SUI
MANI Nils
1992Stoeckli
41934643
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
1991Head
42380292
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986Atomic
436530104
USA
BENNETT Bryce
1992Atomic
44481705
RUS
GLEBOV Alexander
1983Head
4554005
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991Blizzard
46103271
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987Head
47220695
GBR
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987Head
4853980
AUT
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991Fischer
49990081
ITA
CASSE Mattia
1990Head
5053936
AUT
DUERAGER Markus
1990Fischer
51511513
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988Atomic
52194542
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992Salomon
53103612
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
1990Atomic
54194167
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1990Rossignol
5553837
AUT
KRAMER Manuel
1989Fischer
56103385
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
1988Atomic
57194368
FRA
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991Salomon
58510890
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981Head
59501439
SWE
HEDIN Douglas
1990Head
60201606
GER
KEPPLER Stephan
1983Head
61193034
FRA
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985Head
62510997
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983Salomon
63294277
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987Nordica
64491151
SPA
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988Salomon
65422139
NOR
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992Atomic
66501076
SWE
OLSSON Hans
1984Head
676291029
ITA
BATTILANI Henri
1994Rossignol
68194298
FRA
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991Head
69530939
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986Head
70561255
SLO
CATER Martin
1992Elan
71481054
RUS
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
72670037
KAZ
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987Atomic
73370031
MON
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
74670058
KAZ
KOSHKIN Dmitriy
1986Atomic

Jury Details

TD FIS: Obernauer Peter (AUT)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.SCHMALZL  FIS
Chief of Race: W.ROSSEL  SUI

Organisation Information