SUISt. Moritz (SUI)Downhill - Men - World Cup

01 February 2014 ( Cancelled)
Race codex: 212

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 11:45
Number of gates: 41
Course Setter: H.SCHMALZL  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2745 m
  • Finish altitude
    2040 m
  • Vertical drop
    705 m
  • Course Length
    2616 m

Startlist

BibFIS CodeNameYearSkis
1194190
FRA
ROGER Brice
1990Rossignol
250858
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981Head
351332
AUT
SCHEIBER Florian
1987Salomon
4530874
USA
GANONG Travis
1988Atomic
5533131
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980Atomic
6511313
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986Atomic
751215
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1986Blizzard
8191740
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1981Head
953817
AUT
FRANZ Max
1989Atomic
10532431
USA
MILLER Bode
1977Head
11421483
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985Head
12102899
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984Rossignol
13292455
ITA
FILL Peter
1982Atomic
14292514
ITA
HEEL Werner
1982Atomic
1553902
AUT
MAYER Matthias
1990Head
16192746
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
1984Salomon
17102263
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981Atomic
18293006
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
1984Rossignol
19291459
ITA
PARIS Dominik
1989Nordica
20511139
SUI
KUENG Patrick
1984Salomon
21421328
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982Head
2250753
AUT
KROELL Klaus
1980Salomon
23191964
FRA
POISSON David
1982Salomon
24510727
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
1977Rossignol
25293141
ITA
VARETTONI Silvano
1984Head
2651327
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1987Atomic
27560447
SLO
SPORN Andrej
1981Elan
28102271
CAN
HUDEC Jan
1981Rossignol
29192932
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
1985Head
30533866
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982Fischer
31202059
GER
FERSTL Josef
1988Nordica
32103512
CAN
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984Head
33511352
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986Salomon
3453981
AUT
KROELL Johannes
1991Salomon
35511529
SUI
GISIN Marc
1988Nordica
36534939
USA
FISHER Erik
1985Fischer
37561067
SLO
PERKO Rok
1985Stoeckli
38511981
SUI
WEBER Ralph
1993Head
39511847
SUI
MANI Nils
1992Stoeckli
40934643
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
1991Head
41380292
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986Atomic
426530104
USA
BENNETT Bryce
1992Atomic
43481705
RUS
GLEBOV Alexander
1983Head
4454005
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991Blizzard
45220695
GBR
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987Head
46103271
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987Head
4753936
AUT
DUERAGER Markus
1990Fischer
48511513
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988Atomic
49194542
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992Salomon
50103612
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
1990Atomic
51194167
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1990Rossignol
5253837
AUT
KRAMER Manuel
1989Fischer
53103385
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
1988Atomic
54194368
FRA
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991Salomon
55510890
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981Head
56501439
SWE
HEDIN Douglas
1990Head
57201606
GER
KEPPLER Stephan
1983Head
58193034
FRA
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985Head
59294277
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987Nordica
60491151
SPA
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988Salomon
61422139
NOR
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992Atomic
62501076
SWE
OLSSON Hans
1984Head
636291029
ITA
BATTILANI Henri
1994Rossignol
64530939
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986Head
65561255
SLO
CATER Martin
1992Elan
66670037
KAZ
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987Atomic
67370031
MON
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993

Documents

Jury Details

TD FIS: Obernauer Peter (AUT)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.SCHMALZL  FIS
Chief of Race: W.ROSSEL  SUI

Organisation Information