Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
AUDI FIS SKI WORLD CUP St. Moritz/Engadin
Postfach 75
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: 41 81 836 20 10
Email: raceoffice@asese-stmoritz.ch
Website: www.skiworldcup.stmoritz.ch

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:38.75
2
2:40.26
3
2:40.44

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 LIGETY Ted 2:38.75   100
2 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:40.26   80
3 7 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:40.44   60
4 21 OLSSON Matts 2:41.43   50
5 10 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:41.55   45
6 19 NANI Roberto 2:41.99   40
7 28 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:42.03   36
8 1 DOPFER Fritz 2:42.11   32
9 13 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:42.58   29
10 6 FANARA Thomas 2:42.71   26
11 15 RAICH Benjamin 2:42.73   24
12 26 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:43.03   22
13 17 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:43.25   20
14 3 MOELGG Manfred 2:43.35   18
15 11 LUITZ Stefan 2:43.48   16
16 25 MATHIS Marcel 2:43.70   15
17 22 JITLOFF Tim 2:43.84   14
18 27 MYHRER Andre 2:43.93   13
19 20 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:44.28   12
20 12 MISSILLIER Steve 2:44.35   11
21 54 SCHWAIGER Dominik 2:44.52   10
22 31 MAYER Matthias 2:44.71   9
23 62 BRENNSTEINER Stefan 2:44.75   8
24 23 JANKA Carlo 2:44.79   7
25 45 BORSOTTI Giovanni 2:44.97   6
26 65 MONSEN Marcus 2:45.30   5
27 9 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:45.52   4
28 24 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:45.66   3
29 14 SANDELL Marcus 2:46.06   2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
49 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
33 TUMLER Thomas
37 BANK Ondrej
38 BROWN Philip
39 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
42 KELLEY Robby
48 ZAMPA Adam
50 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
53 MARSAGLIA Matteo
60 ZINGERLE Alex
61 ZAMPA Andreas
63 GALEOTTI Greg
64 GOLDBERG Jared
68 CAVIEZEL Mauro
69 PRIDY Morgan
71 DE LA CUESTA Paul

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
5 SVINDAL Aksel Lund

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
8 FAIVRE Mathieu
16 MILLER Bode
18 RICHARD Cyprien
29 EISATH Florian
30 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
32 COOK Dustin
34 NICKERSON Warner
35 KRANJEC Zan
36 ZUEV Stepan
40 FREY Thomas
41 CAVIEZEL Gino
43 MAYTAKOV Sergei
44 TORSTI Samu
46 PHILP Trevor
47 RIVAS Gabriel
51 MURISIER Justin
52 BAUMANN Romed
55 FELLER Manuel
56 KRYZL Krystof
57 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
58 MEINERS Maarten
59 BERTHOD Marc
66 REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
67 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
70 WEIBRECHT Andrew