Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More informations
Jury
TD FIS Obernauer Peter
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race W. ROSSEL SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 2450 m
Finish Altitude 2040 m
Vertical Drop 410
Homologation Number 10226/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter A. PUELACHER AUT
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter F. GAMPER NOR
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 13:30
Organisation informations
AUDI FIS SKI WORLD CUP St. Moritz/Engadin
Postfach 75
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: 41 81 836 20 10
Email: raceoffice@asese-stmoritz.ch
Website: www.skiworldcup.stmoritz.ch

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:38.75
2
2:40.26
3
2:40.44

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 LIGETY Ted 1:18.80 1:19.95 2:38.75   100
2 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:20.23 1:20.03 2:40.26 +1.51 80
3 7 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:20.08 1:20.36 2:40.44 +1.69 60
4 21 OLSSON Matts 1:20.71 1:20.72 2:41.43 +2.68 50
5 10 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:20.71 1:20.84 2:41.55 +2.80 45
6 19 NANI Roberto 1:21.10 1:20.89 2:41.99 +3.24 40
7 28 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:21.24 1:20.79 2:42.03 +3.28 36
8 1 DOPFER Fritz 1:20.67 1:21.44 2:42.11 +3.36 32
9 13 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:21.77 1:20.81 2:42.58 +3.83 29
10 6 FANARA Thomas 1:21.16 1:21.55 2:42.71 +3.96 26
11 15 RAICH Benjamin 1:21.50 1:21.23 2:42.73 +3.98 24
12 26 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:22.31 1:20.72 2:43.03 +4.28 22
13 17 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:22.52 1:20.73 2:43.25 +4.50 20
14 3 MOELGG Manfred 1:21.54 1:21.81 2:43.35 +4.60 18
15 11 LUITZ Stefan 1:21.80 1:21.68 2:43.48 +4.73 16
16 25 MATHIS Marcel 1:21.62 1:22.08 2:43.70 +4.95 15
17 22 JITLOFF Tim 1:21.99 1:21.85 2:43.84 +5.09 14
18 27 MYHRER Andre 1:21.71 1:22.22 2:43.93 +5.18 13
19 20 BLARDONE Massimiliano 1:22.31 1:21.97 2:44.28 +5.53 12
20 12 MISSILLIER Steve 1:22.60 1:21.75 2:44.35 +5.60 11
21 54 SCHWAIGER Dominik 1:23.28 1:21.24 2:44.52 +5.77 10
22 31 MAYER Matthias 1:23.26 1:21.45 2:44.71 +5.96 9
23 62 BRENNSTEINER Stefan 1:23.31 1:21.44 2:44.75 +6.00 8
24 23 JANKA Carlo 1:22.71 1:22.08 2:44.79 +6.04 7
25 45 BORSOTTI Giovanni 1:23.59 1:21.38 2:44.97 +6.22 6
26 65 MONSEN Marcus 1:23.98 1:21.32 2:45.30 +6.55 5
27 9 SIMONCELLI Davide 1:21.86 1:23.66 2:45.52 +6.77 4
28 24 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:22.60 1:23.06 2:45.66 +6.91 3
29 14 SANDELL Marcus 1:22.10 1:23.96 2:46.06 +7.31 2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
49 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
71 DE LA CUESTA Paul
69 PRIDY Morgan
68 CAVIEZEL Mauro
64 GOLDBERG Jared
63 GALEOTTI Greg
61 ZAMPA Andreas
60 ZINGERLE Alex
53 MARSAGLIA Matteo
50 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
48 ZAMPA Adam
42 KELLEY Robby
39 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
38 BROWN Philip
37 BANK Ondrej
33 TUMLER Thomas

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
5 SVINDAL Aksel Lund

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 WEIBRECHT Andrew
67 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
66 REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
59 BERTHOD Marc
58 MEINERS Maarten
57 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
56 KRYZL Krystof
55 FELLER Manuel
52 BAUMANN Romed
51 MURISIER Justin
47 RIVAS Gabriel
46 PHILP Trevor
44 TORSTI Samu
43 MAYTAKOV Sergei
41 CAVIEZEL Gino
40 FREY Thomas
36 ZUEV Stepan
35 KRANJEC Zan
34 NICKERSON Warner
32 COOK Dustin
30 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
29 EISATH Florian
18 RICHARD Cyprien
16 MILLER Bode
8 FAIVRE Mathieu