Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
OK Pokal Vitranc
Borovska cesta 99a
SI-4280 Kranjska Gora
Slovenia
SLO
Phone: 386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: www.pokal-vitranc.com

Podium

1

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:30.80
2
2:30.98
3
2:31.05

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 LIGETY Ted 2:30.80   100
2 15 RAICH Benjamin 2:30.98   80
3 16 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:31.05   60
4 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:31.43   50
5 6 DOPFER Fritz 2:31.58   45
6 13 NANI Roberto 2:31.78   40
7 10 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:31.88   36
8 23 JITLOFF Tim 2:32.01   32
9 2 MISSILLIER Steve 2:32.12   29
10 20 SANDELL Marcus 2:32.39   26
11 21 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:32.40   24
12 1 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:32.44   22
13 7 FANARA Thomas 2:32.45   20
14 24 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:32.46   18
15 11 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:32.55   16
15 14 MOELGG Manfred 2:32.55   16
17 8 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 2:32.60   14
18 3 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:32.70   13
19 54 ZINGERLE Alex 2:32.98   12
20 25 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:33.03   11
21 12 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:33.13   10
22 36 ZURBRIGGEN Elia 2:33.15   9
23 27 MATHIS Marcel 2:33.49   8
24 17 MILLER Bode 2:33.53   7
24 35 BROWN Philip 2:33.53   7
26 26 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:35.34   5

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
42 MAYTAKOV Sergei

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
68 HARGIN Mattias

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
28 KOSTELIC Ivica
29 EISATH Florian
30 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
31 KRANJEC Zan
32 RUBIE Brennan
34 TUMLER Thomas
38 CAVIEZEL Gino
40 KELLEY Robby
41 BORSOTTI Giovanni
44 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
45 SCHWAIGER Dominik
46 MURISIER Justin
48 MARSAGLIA Matteo
49 STROLZ Johannes
50 FELLER Manuel
51 MONSEN Marcus
52 FABRE Jonas
55 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
56 JENAL Sandro
57 JOHANSEN Ola Buer
59 BRENNSTEINER Stefan
60 ZERAK Misel
61 SKUBE Matic
62 ZUBCIC Filip
64 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
65 KOSI Klemen
67 PRISADOV Stefan

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
9 OLSSON Matts
18 JANSRUD Kjetil
39 TORSTI Samu

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
19 MAYER Matthias
22 JANKA Carlo
33 COOK Dustin
37 FREY Thomas
43 ZAMPA Adam
47 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
53 KRYZL Krystof
58 ZAMPA Andreas
63 REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
66 HADALIN Stefan
69 KOTZMANN Adam
Event’s races to see