SLOKranjska Gora (SLO)Giant Slalom - Men - World Cup

08 March 2014
Race codex: 279

Podium

(USA)
2:30.80
(AUT)
2:30.98
(NOR)
2:31.05

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
14
USA
LIGETY Ted
1:12.661:18.142:30.80
215
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
1:14.271:16.712:30.98
316
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1:13.081:17.972:31.05
45
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
1:13.401:18.032:31.43
56
GER
DOPFER Fritz
1:13.191:18.392:31.58
613
ITA
NANI Roberto
1:14.111:17.672:31.78
710
FRA
FAIVRE Mathieu
1:14.711:17.172:31.88
823
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1:15.031:16.982:32.01
92
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
1:13.911:18.212:32.12
1020
FIN
SANDELL Marcus
1:14.201:18.192:32.39
1121
ITA
SIMONCELLI Davide
1:14.191:18.212:32.40
121
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
1:13.741:18.702:32.44
137
FRA
FANARA Thomas
1:14.631:17.822:32.45
1424
ITA
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1:14.011:18.452:32.46
1514
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
1:14.931:17.622:32.55
1511
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1:13.881:18.672:32.55
178
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1:14.151:18.452:32.60
183
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
1:13.781:18.922:32.70
1954
ITA
ZINGERLE Alex
1:15.941:17.042:32.98
2025
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1:14.671:18.362:33.03
2112
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1:13.921:19.212:33.13
2236
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Elia
1:16.091:17.062:33.15
2327
AUT
MATHIS Marcel
1:15.251:18.242:33.49
2417
USA
MILLER Bode
1:14.591:18.942:33.53
2435
CAN
BROWN Philip
1:15.731:17.802:33.53
2626
ITA
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1:14.131:21.212:35.34

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
9
SWE
OLSSON Matts
18
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
39
FIN
TORSTI Samu

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
19
AUT
MAYER Matthias
22
SUI
JANKA Carlo
33
CAN
COOK Dustin
37
FRA
FREY Thomas
43
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
47
NOR
WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
53
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
58
SVK
ZAMPA Andreas
63
SLO
REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
66
SLO
HADALIN Stefan
69
CZE
KOTZMANN Adam

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
28
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
29
ITA
EISATH Florian
30
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
31
SLO
KRANJEC Zan
32
USA
RUBIE Brennan
34
SUI
TUMLER Thomas
38
SUI
CAVIEZEL Gino
40
USA
KELLEY Robby
41
ITA
BORSOTTI Giovanni
44
RUS
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
45
GER
SCHWAIGER Dominik
46
SUI
MURISIER Justin
48
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
49
AUT
STROLZ Johannes
50
AUT
FELLER Manuel
51
NOR
MONSEN Marcus
52
FRA
FABRE Jonas
55
AUT
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
56
SUI
JENAL Sandro
57
NOR
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
59
AUT
BRENNSTEINER Stefan
60
SLO
ZERAK Misel
61
SLO
SKUBE Matic
62
CRO
ZUBCIC Filip
64
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
65
SLO
KOSI Klemen
67
BUL
PRISADOV Stefan

result_title_DSQ2

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
42
RUS
MAYTAKOV Sergei

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
68
SWE
HARGIN Mattias

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 09:30
Number of gates: 53
Turning gates: 50
Course Setter: J.SLIVNIK  FIN
Run 2
Start Time: 12:30
Number of gates: 51
Turning gates: 51
Course Setter: L.BUTTAFOGHI  FRA

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1278 m
  • Finish altitude
    836 m
  • Vertical drop
    442 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    1278 m
  • Finish altitude
    836 m
  • Vertical drop
    442 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Cozzi Marco (ITA)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Chief of Race: A.VIDIC  SLO

Organisation Information