Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
OK Pokal Vitranc
Borovska cesta 99a
SI-4280 Kranjska Gora
Slovenia
SLO
Phone: 386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: www.pokal-vitranc.com

Podium

1
1:45.50
2

DOPFER Fritz

(GER)

1:46.09
3
1:46.29

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:45.50   100
2 7 DOPFER Fritz 1:46.09   80
3 4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:46.29   60
4 3 THALER Patrick 1:46.36   50
5 1 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:46.45   45
6 13 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:46.64   40
7 5 HARGIN Mattias 1:46.76   36
8 12 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:46.78   32
9 14 LARSSON Markus 1:46.84   29
10 10 MOELGG Manfred 1:47.13   26
10 11 GROSS Stefano 1:47.13   26
10 24 BAECK Axel 1:47.13   26
13 20 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:47.28   20
14 25 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:47.32   18
15 33 JANYK Michael 1:47.49   16
16 16 LIGETY Ted 1:47.54   15
17 29 PRANGER Manfred 1:47.70   14
18 30 FELLER Manuel 1:47.75   13
19 28 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:47.86   12
20 23 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 1:47.89   11
21 39 LIZEROUX Julien 1:47.95   10
22 37 SASAKI Akira 1:47.97   9
23 32 BRANDENBURG Will 1:47.99   8
24 48 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:48.01   7
25 26 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:48.08   6
26 34 KASPER Nolan 1:48.11   5
27 9 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:48.48   4
28 18 YUASA Naoki 1:48.49   3

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
2 MATT Mario

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
19 CHODOUNSKY David

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
17 MISSILLIER Steve
27 ZAMPA Adam
31 VOGEL Markus
38 HOERL Wolfgang
40 RONCI Giordano
42 DIGRUBER Marc
43 RYDING David
45 DEVILLE Cristian
46 KUERNER Miha
47 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
50 SAMSAL Dalibor
51 KRYZL Krystof
52 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
53 TISSOT Maxime
55 GINI Marc
58 SKUBE Matic
59 MURISIER Justin
60 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
61 SAXVALL Per
62 HENTTINEN Jens
66 BUFFET Robin
67 NANI Roberto
69 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
70 GROSELJ Zan
71 DVORNIK Aljaz
72 LAIKERT Igor

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
8 RAICH Benjamin
21 AERNI Luca

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
15 HERBST Reinfried
22 VALENCIC Mitja
35 YULE Daniel
36 GRANSTROM Colby
41 THOULE Nicolas
44 TONETTI Riccardo
49 SCHMID Philipp
54 SCHMIDIGER Reto
56 HOLZMANN Sebastian
57 JOHANSEN Truls
63 TREJBAL Filip
64 ALAERTS Kai
65 PRISADOV Stefan
68 KRANJEC Zan
73 ZAMPA Andreas
Event’s races to see