SLOKranjska Gora (SLO)Slalom - Men - World Cup

09 March 2014
Race codex: 280

Podium

(GER)
1:45.50
(GER)
1:46.09
(NOR)
1:46.29

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
16
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
52.9452.561:45.50
27
GER
DOPFER Fritz
53.3752.721:46.09
34
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
53.1953.101:46.29
43
ITA
THALER Patrick
53.4752.891:46.36
51
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
53.4553.001:46.45
613
FRA
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
53.5653.081:46.64
75
SWE
HARGIN Mattias
53.3153.451:46.76
812
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
54.3852.401:46.78
914
SWE
LARSSON Markus
53.5153.331:46.84
1010
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
53.9553.181:47.13
1011
ITA
GROSS Stefano
53.6353.501:47.13
1024
SWE
BAECK Axel
54.7252.411:47.13
1320
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
53.9053.381:47.28
1425
ITA
RAZZOLI Giuliano
53.8853.441:47.32
1533
CAN
JANYK Michael
55.5651.931:47.49
1616
USA
LIGETY Ted
54.3153.231:47.54
1729
AUT
PRANGER Manfred
54.9352.771:47.70
1830
AUT
FELLER Manuel
55.6052.151:47.75
1928
SWE
LAHDENPERAE Anton
55.3652.501:47.86
2023
NOR
SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
55.1152.781:47.89
2139
FRA
LIZEROUX Julien
55.5252.431:47.95
2237
JPN
SASAKI Akira
55.5052.471:47.97
2332
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
55.6052.391:47.99
2448
SUI
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
55.4552.561:48.01
2526
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
55.0753.011:48.08
2634
USA
KASPER Nolan
54.7053.411:48.11
279
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
55.1253.361:48.48
2818
JPN
YUASA Naoki
55.0153.481:48.49

result_title_DSQ2

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
2
AUT
MATT Mario

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
15
AUT
HERBST Reinfried
22
SLO
VALENCIC Mitja
35
SUI
YULE Daniel
36
USA
GRANSTROM Colby
41
FRA
THOULE Nicolas
44
ITA
TONETTI Riccardo
49
GER
SCHMID Philipp
54
SUI
SCHMIDIGER Reto
56
GER
HOLZMANN Sebastian
57
NOR
JOHANSEN Truls
63
CZE
TREJBAL Filip
64
BEL
ALAERTS Kai
65
BUL
PRISADOV Stefan
68
SLO
KRANJEC Zan
73
SVK
ZAMPA Andreas

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
8
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
21
SUI
AERNI Luca

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
17
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
27
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
31
SUI
VOGEL Markus
38
AUT
HOERL Wolfgang
40
ITA
RONCI Giordano
42
AUT
DIGRUBER Marc
43
GBR
RYDING David
45
ITA
DEVILLE Cristian
46
SLO
KUERNER Miha
47
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
50
CRO
SAMSAL Dalibor
51
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
52
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
53
FRA
TISSOT Maxime
55
SUI
GINI Marc
58
SLO
SKUBE Matic
59
SUI
MURISIER Justin
60
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
61
SWE
SAXVALL Per
62
FIN
HENTTINEN Jens
66
FRA
BUFFET Robin
67
ITA
NANI Roberto
69
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
70
SLO
GROSELJ Zan
71
SLO
DVORNIK Aljaz
72
BIH
LAIKERT Igor

Disqualified after first run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
19
USA
CHODOUNSKY David

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 09:30
Number of gates: 65
Turning gates: 63
Course Setter: M.PFEIFER  AUT
Run 2
Start Time: 12:30
Number of gates: 66
Turning gates: 65
Course Setter: J.THEOLIER  ITA

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    1035 m
  • Finish altitude
    836 m
  • Vertical drop
    199 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    1035 m
  • Finish altitude
    836 m
  • Vertical drop
    199 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Cozzi Marco (ITA)
Referee: G.HUJARA  FIS
Chief of Race: A.VIDIC  SLO

Organisation Information