Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Sochi (RUS)

Ladies’ Downhill Training

7 February 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:00
1st Run : 12:00
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Johansson Roland
NOR
Referee SKAARDAL Atle FIS
Assistant Referee MAYR Markus FIS
Chief of Race MAMONOV Mikhail RUS
Technical data
Start Altitude 1755 m
Finish Altitude 965 m
Vertical Drop 790
Course Length 2713 m
Homologation Number 10493/01/12
Run 1
Course Setter MAYR Markus FIS
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 12:00
Organisation informations
RUS

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 1 SUTER Fabienne 1:42.70  
2 16 WEIRATHER Tina 1:42.81 +0.11
3 19 FENNINGER Anna 1:42.93 +0.23
4 4 KLING Kajsa 1:43.32 +0.62
5 18 MAZE Tina 1:43.34 +0.64
6 15 COOK Stacey 1:43.39 +0.69
7 2 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:43.55 +0.85
8 30 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi 1:43.56 +0.86
9 11 GISIN Dominique 1:43.60 +0.90
10 10 MANCUSO Julia 1:43.63 +0.93
11 14 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria 1:43.87 +1.17
12 35 WILES Jacqueline 1:43.92 +1.22
13 28 STUFFER Verena 1:44.13 +1.43
14 9 STERZ Regina 1:44.14 +1.44
15 34 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:44.31 +1.61
16 21 GUT Lara 1:44.45 +1.75
16 3 STUHEC Ilka 1:44.45 +1.75
18 32 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:44.50 +1.80
19 36 FERK Marusa 1:44.52 +1.82
19 8 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja 1:44.52 +1.82
21 24 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:44.60 +1.90
22 31 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:44.61 +1.91
23 6 ROSS Laurenne 1:44.62 +1.92
24 7 HUETTER Cornelia 1:44.75 +2.05
25 20 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:44.78 +2.08
26 5 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:44.89 +2.19
27 26 FANCHINI Nadia 1:44.93 +2.23
28 13 FANCHINI Elena 1:45.01 +2.31
29 29 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:45.04 +2.34
30 42 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 1:45.11 +2.41
31 22 HOSP Nicole 1:45.77 +3.07
32 33 KRIZOVA Klara 1:45.80 +3.10
33 44 HECTOR Sara 1:45.81 +3.11
34 27 SMITH Leanne 1:45.86 +3.16
35 12 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:45.88 +3.18
36 45 ALCOTT Chemmy 1:45.89 +3.19
37 43 COLETTI Alexandra 1:46.09 +3.39
38 17 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1:46.21 +3.51
39 40 YAKOVISHINA Elena 1:46.22 +3.52
40 39 BEDAREVA Maria 1:46.39 +3.69
41 37 MIKLOS Edit 1:46.56 +3.86
42 47 BRIGNONE Federica 1:46.66 +3.96
43 38 FEIERABEND Denise 1:46.72 +4.02
44 46 STRACHOVA Sarka 1:47.19 +4.49
45 48 CHRAPEK Karolina 1:47.50 +4.80
46 49 SMALL Greta 1:48.01 +5.31
47 52 GANTNEROVA Jana 1:48.35 +5.65
48 51 GUTIERREZ Mireia 1:48.76 +6.06
49 50 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena 1:48.94 +6.24
50 53 CAILL Ania Monica 1:50.50 +7.80
51 54 BARAHONA Noelle 1:51.26 +8.56
52 55 BERECZ Anna 1:53.23 +10.53

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
41 FORD Julia
25 MERIGHETTI Daniela

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
56 SAALOVA Kristina
23 YURKIW Larisa