RUSSochi (RUS)Downhill - Men - Training

08 February 2014
Race codex: 335

Results

RankBibNameTot. Time
113
USA
MILLER Bode
2:06.09
218
NOR
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
2:06.75
38
ITA
FILL Peter
2:07.09
47
ITA
HEEL Werner
2:07.21
526
SUI
JANKA Carlo
2:07.45
610
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
2:07.55
740
NOR
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
2:07.66
817
CAN
GUAY Erik
2:07.84
94
FRA
POISSON David
2:07.94
1023
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
2:08.16
1124
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
2:08.20
1236
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
2:08.28
1325
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
2:08.56
1430
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
2:08.65
1542
SLO
KOSI Klemen
2:08.95
1638
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
2:09.19
176
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
2:09.31
1819
ITA
PARIS Dominik
2:09.32
1931
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
2:09.49
2032
USA
FISHER Erik
2:09.70
2133
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
2:09.92
2234
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
2:10.33
2311
FRA
CLAREY Johan
2:10.37
2416
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
2:10.79
2551
CHI
VON APPEN Henrik
2:12.16
2621
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
2:12.18
2737
SPA
TERRA Ferran
2:12.21
2853
BUL
CHONGAROV Nikola
2:12.40
2945
BLR
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
2:12.75
3057
BUL
GEORGIEV Georgi
2:13.09
3148
MON
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
2:13.23
3212
AUT
FRANZ Max
2:13.32
3327
USA
NYMAN Steven
2:13.74
3456
KAZ
KHUBER Martin
2:13.95
3541
CZE
BANK Ondrej
2:14.17
3654
CZE
VRABLIK Martin
2:14.30
3758
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
2:15.08
3750
DAN
FAARUP Christoffer
2:15.08
3946
AND
OLIVERAS Marc
2:15.53
4055
BIH
LAIKERT Igor
2:16.17
4159
ROU
ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
2:18.89
4239
SPA
DE LA CUESTA Paul
2:19.65
4347
LAT
RODE Roberts
2:19.77
442
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
2:21.39
4535
RUS
GLEBOV Alexander
2:25.48

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
15
SUI
KUENG Patrick
28
CAN
HUDEC Jan
43
AND
ESTEVE Kevin
49
KAZ
KOSHKIN Dmitriy
60
USA
LIGETY Ted
61
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
62
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
63
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
64
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
65
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
66
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
67
POL
BYDLINSKI Maciej
68
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
69
RUS
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
70
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
71
ARG
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.
72
ARG
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
73
MON
JENOT Olivier
74
SVK
FALAT Matej

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameTot. Time
1
SLO
PERKO Rok
3
FRA
ROGER Brice
5
SUI
FEUZ Beat
9
AUT
MAYER Matthias
14
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
20
AUT
KROELL Klaus
22
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
29
USA
GANONG Travis
44
KAZ
ZAKURDAEV Igor
52
SVK
BENDIK Martin

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Course Setter: SCHMALZLHelmuth  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2045 m
  • Finish altitude
    970 m
  • Vertical drop
    1075 m
  • Course Length
    3495 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: MacLachlan Darrell (CAN)
Referee: HUJARAGunter  FIS
Assistant Referee: SCHMALZLHelmuth  FIS
Chief of Race: MITTERWolfgang  RUS

Organisation Information

  • RUS