Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Sochi (RUS)

Men’s Slalom

22 February 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 13:45
2nd Run : 17:15
1st Run : 16:45
2nd Run : 20:15
More information
Jury
TD FIS MacLachlan Darrell
CAN
Referee HUJARA Gunter FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race MITTER Wolfgang RUS
Technical data
Start Altitude 1160 m.
Finish Altitude 960 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 9891/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter DOPPELHOFER Albert GER
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 16:45
Run 2
Course Setter KOSTELIC Ante CRO
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 20:15
Organisation information
RUS

Podium

1

MATT Mario

(AUT)

1:41.84
2
1:42.12
3
1:42.67

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 3 MATT Mario 46.70 55.14 1:41.84  
2 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 47.98 54.14 1:42.12 +0.28
3 5 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 48.49 54.18 1:42.67 +0.83
4 17 GROSS Stefano 47.45 55.27 1:42.72 +0.88
4 9 DOPFER Fritz 48.46 54.26 1:42.72 +0.88
6 30 ZAMPA Adam 49.34 53.94 1:43.28 +1.44
7 14 LARSSON Markus 48.04 55.56 1:43.60 +1.76
7 2 HARGIN Mattias 47.45 56.15 1:43.60 +1.76
9 27 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 49.08 55.03 1:44.11 +2.27
9 8 KOSTELIC Ivica 48.75 55.36 1:44.11 +2.27
11 25 VALENCIC Mitja 48.32 55.82 1:44.14 +2.30
12 28 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 48.83 55.38 1:44.21 +2.37
13 31 KASPER Nolan 48.70 55.52 1:44.22 +2.38
14 24 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 48.71 55.52 1:44.23 +2.39
15 34 LIZEROUX Julien 48.69 55.63 1:44.32 +2.48
16 26 JANYK Michael 48.82 55.54 1:44.36 +2.52
17 35 RYDING David 49.40 56.51 1:45.91 +4.07
18 39 SAMSAL Dalibor 50.71 58.28 1:48.99 +7.15
19 37 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 51.01 58.39 1:49.40 +7.56
20 38 BROWN Philip 49.97 59.68 1:49.65 +7.81
21 69 BARBU Alexandru 52.82 59.84 1:52.66 +10.82
22 68 ABRAMASHVILI Iason 52.59 1:00.78 1:53.37 +11.53
23 52 JASICZEK Michal 52.88 1:00.60 1:53.48 +11.64
24 71 PFIFFNER Marco 53.46 1:02.02 1:55.48 +13.64
25 63 BARWOOD Adam 54.21 1:01.97 1:56.18 +14.34
26 75 SMITH Warren Cummings 55.08 1:02.20 1:57.28 +15.44
27 90 ONSKULIS Martins 56.16 1:01.44 1:57.60 +15.76
28 51 VIDOVIC Matej 51.74 1:06.07 1:57.81 +15.97
29 84 RISTEVSKI Antonio 55.38 1:03.06 1:58.44 +16.60
30 78 KIYADARBANDSARI Mohammad 55.09 1:03.78 1:58.87 +17.03
31 83 SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein 55.46 1:03.90 1:59.36 +17.52
32 80 PUENTE TASIAS Alex 53.73 1:05.72 1:59.45 +17.61
33 53 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 51.63 1:08.16 1:59.79 +17.95
34 91 SEREBRAKIAN Arman 55.90 1:04.67 2:00.57 +18.73
35 95 SYKARAS Konstantinos 57.83 1:06.25 2:04.08 +22.24
36 72 GUDMUNDSSON Brynjar Jokull 56.85 1:07.72 2:04.57 +22.73
37 100 VALCAREGGI Massimiliano 58.97 1:06.75 2:05.72 +23.88
38 106 HADZIC Tarik 1:00.95 1:06.99 2:07.94 +26.10
39 108 VORONOV Artem 1:00.42 1:10.54 2:10.96 +29.12
40 107 LYNE Conor 1:03.58 1:09.71 2:13.29 +31.45
41 110 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy 1:02.47 1:12.96 2:15.43 +33.59
42 111 MOHBAT Alexandre 1:03.77 1:18.02 2:21.79 +39.95
43 117 GOUTT Yohan Goncalves 1:09.01 1:21.88 2:30.89 +49.05

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
102 MYTSAK Dmytro
97 LONGHI Jhonatan
33 SPENCE Brad
29 YULE Daniel
23 BAECK Axel

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
99 TOLA Erjon
48 BANK Ondrej

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
114 TRAVERS Dow
109 OETTL REYES Manfred
94 FARKAS Norbert
93 CLARO Eugenio
92 DEMSCHAR Dominic
87 LAMHAMEDI Adam
82 ZAMPA Andreas
77 JENOT Olivier
74 GARNIEWICZ Mateusz
73 LAIKERT Igor
67 GASTALDI Sebastiano
59 CHONGAROV Nikola
58 KRISTGEIRSSON Einar Kristinn
47 TREJBAL Filip
46 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
44 MURISIER Justin
42 PHILP Trevor
41 LUITZ Stefan
40 KRYZL Krystof
36 PALONIEMI Santeri
32 SASAKI Akira
22 RAZZOLI Giuliano
19 YUASA Naoki
16 LIGETY Ted
15 MOELGG Manfred
12 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
10 PINTURAULT Alexis
7 NEUREUTHER Felix
1 MYHRER Andre

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
116 SUCHARITAKUL Kanes
115 QUDRATOV Alisher
113 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
112 STEYN Luke
105 PAPAMICHAEL Constantinos
104 ZAVECKAS Rokas
103 ZHANG Yuxin
101 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
98 RODE Roberts
96 HANSE Arthur
89 RUDIC Marko
88 VUKICEVIC Marko
86 BENIAIDZE Alex
85 BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.
81 VRABLIK Martin
79 SIMSEK Emre
76 PARK Je-yun
70 BYDLINSKI Maciej
66 KOSI Klemen
65 BRACHNER Patrick
64 CARRERAS Pol
62 PERAUDO Ross
61 FALAT Matej
60 KYUNG Sung-hyun
57 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
56 ZUEV Stepan
55 KRANJEC Zan
54 GEORGIEV Georgi
50 PRISADOV Stefan
49 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
45 MAYTAKOV Sergei
43 JUNG Dong-hyun
21 AERNI Luca
20 CHODOUNSKY David
18 MISSILLIER Steve
13 RAICH Benjamin
11 HERBST Reinfried
6 THALER Patrick