Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Frau Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 0043 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1
2:39.85
3
2:40.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:39.85   100
1 5 FENNINGER Anna 2:39.85   100
3 10 BREM Eva-Maria 2:40.12   60
4 11 ZETTEL Kathrin 2:40.14   50
5 9 BRIGNONE Federica 2:40.22   45
6 15 REBENSBURG Viktoria 2:40.43   40
7 2 WORLEY Tessa 2:41.42   36
8 7 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:41.61   32
9 12 FANCHINI Nadia 2:41.68   29
10 8 WEIRATHER Tina 2:42.39   26
11 6 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 2:42.46   24
11 27 HECTOR Sara 2:42.46   24
13 46 FISCHBACHER Andrea 2:42.85   20
14 19 CURTONI Irene 2:43.59   18
15 28 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 2:43.67   16
16 18 HANSDOTTER Frida 2:43.92   15
17 47 MANCUSO Julia 2:43.96   14
17 65 GISIN Michelle 2:43.96   14
19 29 BAUD Adeline 2:44.09   12
20 57 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 2:44.19   11
21 32 BASSINO Marta 2:44.55   10
22 13 MAZE Tina 2:44.57   9
23 22 KLING Kajsa 2:44.95   8
24 26 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 2:45.05   7
25 56 HRONEK Veronique 2:46.14   6
26 54 MCJAMES Megan 2:46.60   5

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
31 DREV Ana

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
33 AGNELLI Nicole
36 STAALNACKE Ylva
42 MASSIOS Marie
45 PICHLER Karoline
49 TOMMY Mikaela
50 MIELZYNSKI Erin
53 ELLENBERGER Andrea
55 ANDO Asa
58 ASTAPENKO Daria
59 SUTER Fabienne
60 STRACHOVA Sarka
61 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
62 ROBNIK Tina
63 HAASER Ricarda
64 SMALL Greta
66 VLHOVA Petra
68 SCHLEPER Sarah
69 SHKANOVA Maria

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
3 GUT Lara
21 MOELGG Manuela
23 MARSAGLIA Francesca
43 CRAWFORD Candace

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
4 MARMOTTAN Anemone
14 GISIN Dominique
16 GAGNON Marie-Michele
17 GOERGL Elisabeth
20 LOESETH Nina
24 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
25 BERTRAND Marion
30 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
34 THALMANN Carmen
35 HASEGAWA Emi
37 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
38 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
39 HOLDENER Wendy
40 HOESL Simona
41 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
44 LAVTAR Katarina
48 CURTONI Elena
51 FANCHINI Sabrina
52 MUKOGAWA Sakurako
67 DUERR Lena
70 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
Event’s races to see