Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Simond Francois
FRA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race R. GSTREIN AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 3040 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 9:31
Run 2
Course Setter H. RENOTH GER
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 12:46
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Frau Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 0043 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1
2:39.85
3
2:40.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 FENNINGER Anna 1:18.02 1:21.83 2:39.85   100
1 1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:17.93 1:21.92 2:39.85   100
3 10 BREM Eva-Maria 1:18.95 1:21.17 2:40.12 +0.27 60
4 11 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:18.98 1:21.16 2:40.14 +0.29 50
5 9 BRIGNONE Federica 1:18.57 1:21.65 2:40.22 +0.37 45
6 15 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:19.97 1:20.46 2:40.43 +0.58 40
7 2 WORLEY Tessa 1:18.35 1:23.07 2:41.42 +1.57 36
8 7 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:18.88 1:22.73 2:41.61 +1.76 32
9 12 FANCHINI Nadia 1:19.84 1:21.84 2:41.68 +1.83 29
10 8 WEIRATHER Tina 1:19.89 1:22.50 2:42.39 +2.54 26
11 27 HECTOR Sara 1:22.26 1:20.20 2:42.46 +2.61 24
11 6 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1:19.72 1:22.74 2:42.46 +2.61 24
13 46 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:23.26 1:19.59 2:42.85 +3.00 20
14 19 CURTONI Irene 1:21.46 1:22.13 2:43.59 +3.74 18
15 28 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:21.91 1:21.76 2:43.67 +3.82 16
16 18 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:21.61 1:22.31 2:43.92 +4.07 15
17 65 GISIN Michelle 1:22.02 1:21.94 2:43.96 +4.11 14
17 47 MANCUSO Julia 1:21.94 1:22.02 2:43.96 +4.11 14
19 29 BAUD Adeline 1:23.48 1:20.61 2:44.09 +4.24 12
20 57 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:23.22 1:20.97 2:44.19 +4.34 11
21 32 BASSINO Marta 1:22.28 1:22.27 2:44.55 +4.70 10
22 13 MAZE Tina 1:21.90 1:22.67 2:44.57 +4.72 9
23 22 KLING Kajsa 1:23.15 1:21.80 2:44.95 +5.10 8
24 26 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 1:23.17 1:21.88 2:45.05 +5.20 7
25 56 HRONEK Veronique 1:24.22 1:21.92 2:46.14 +6.29 6
26 54 MCJAMES Megan 1:24.24 1:22.36 2:46.60 +6.75 5

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
31 DREV Ana

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
69 SHKANOVA Maria
68 SCHLEPER Sarah
66 VLHOVA Petra
64 SMALL Greta
63 HAASER Ricarda
62 ROBNIK Tina
61 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
60 STRACHOVA Sarka
59 SUTER Fabienne
58 ASTAPENKO Daria
55 ANDO Asa
53 ELLENBERGER Andrea
50 MIELZYNSKI Erin
49 TOMMY Mikaela
45 PICHLER Karoline
42 MASSIOS Marie
36 STAALNACKE Ylva
33 AGNELLI Nicole

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
43 CRAWFORD Candace
23 MARSAGLIA Francesca
21 MOELGG Manuela
3 GUT Lara

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
67 DUERR Lena
52 MUKOGAWA Sakurako
51 FANCHINI Sabrina
48 CURTONI Elena
44 LAVTAR Katarina
41 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
40 HOESL Simona
39 HOLDENER Wendy
38 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
37 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
35 HASEGAWA Emi
34 THALMANN Carmen
30 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
25 BERTRAND Marion
24 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
20 LOESETH Nina
17 GOERGL Elisabeth
16 GAGNON Marie-Michele
14 GISIN Dominique
4 MARMOTTAN Anemone
Event’s races to see