Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More informations
Jury
TD FIS Simond Francois
FRA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race R. GSTREIN AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 3040 m
Finish Altitude 2670 m
Vertical Drop 370
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter R. PLANCKER ITA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 9:31
Run 2
Course Setter A. DOPPELHOFER GER
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 12:46
Organisation informations
Skiclub Soelden
Frau Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 0043 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1
2:28.09
2

DOPFER Fritz

(GER)

2:29.67
3
2:30.15

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:14.52 1:13.57 2:28.09   100
2 4 DOPFER Fritz 1:15.04 1:14.63 2:29.67 +1.58 80
3 3 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:15.40 1:14.75 2:30.15 +2.06 60
4 1 RAICH Benjamin 1:15.23 1:14.93 2:30.16 +2.07 50
5 18 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:16.24 1:13.99 2:30.23 +2.14 45
6 22 SIMONCELLI Davide 1:16.67 1:13.71 2:30.38 +2.29 40
7 19 SANDELL Marcus 1:17.01 1:13.75 2:30.76 +2.67 36
8 6 FANARA Thomas 1:15.98 1:14.96 2:30.94 +2.85 32
9 9 NANI Roberto 1:15.70 1:15.39 2:31.09 +3.00 29
10 2 LIGETY Ted 1:14.71 1:16.40 2:31.11 +3.02 26
11 21 JANKA Carlo 1:17.49 1:13.72 2:31.21 +3.12 24
12 55 MURISIER Justin 1:17.62 1:13.69 2:31.31 +3.22 22
13 52 EISATH Florian 1:18.11 1:13.28 2:31.39 +3.30 20
14 40 LINDH Calle 1:18.22 1:13.35 2:31.57 +3.48 18
15 17 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:17.39 1:14.22 2:31.61 +3.52 16
16 38 PLEISCH Manuel 1:18.39 1:13.27 2:31.66 +3.57 15
17 12 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:16.66 1:15.20 2:31.86 +3.77 14
18 29 BORSOTTI Giovanni 1:18.23 1:13.76 2:31.99 +3.90 13
19 20 NOESIG Christoph 1:18.42 1:13.84 2:32.26 +4.17 12
20 25 MYHRER Andre 1:17.15 1:15.18 2:32.33 +4.24 11
21 36 BROWN Phil 1:18.47 1:14.01 2:32.48 +4.39 10
22 15 OLSSON Matts 1:17.36 1:15.18 2:32.54 +4.45 9
23 23 RICHARD Cyprien 1:18.16 1:14.41 2:32.57 +4.48 8
24 32 KRANJEC Zan 1:17.38 1:15.20 2:32.58 +4.49 7
25 16 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:17.76 1:15.22 2:32.98 +4.89 6
26 10 JITLOFF Tim 1:16.64 1:18.62 2:35.26 +7.17 5
27 14 LUITZ Stefan 1:16.19 1:22.61 2:38.80 +10.71 4

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
77 LAIKERT Igor
74 BARBU Alexandru
73 SCHEIBER Florian
71 POPOV Albert
69 JENOT Olivier
67 MAURBERGER Simon
65 ALLEGRE Nils
64 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
63 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
61 STRASSER Linus
60 LAMBERT Nicolas
58 CASSE Mattia
57 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
56 MONSEN Marcus
53 SCHWAIGER Dominik
51 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
50 GOLDBERG Jared
49 LEITINGER Roland
48 STAUBITZER Benedikt
47 PHILP Trevor
45 MARSAGLIA Matteo
44 CAVIEZEL Gino
43 ZAMPA Adam
42 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
41 KRYZL Krystof
39 TORSTI Samu
37 WERRY Tyler
35 FELLER Manuel
34 COOK Dustin
30 KOSTELIC Ivica
28 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
27 MATHIS Marcel
11 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
24 BANK Ondrej
13 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
8 FAIVRE Mathieu

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
76 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
75 RISTEVSKI Antonio
72 GELASHVILI Jaba
70 VRABLIK Martin
68 ZUBCIC Filip
66 ZERAK Misel
62 ISHII Tomoya
59 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
54 JENAL Sandro
46 SCHMID Alexander
33 RUBIE Brennan
31 REICHELT Hannes
26 BLARDONE Massimiliano
7 MISSILLIER Steve
Event’s races to see