Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Frau Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 0043 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1
2:28.09
2

DOPFER Fritz

(GER)

2:29.67
3
2:30.15

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:28.09   100
2 4 DOPFER Fritz 2:29.67   80
3 3 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:30.15   60
4 1 RAICH Benjamin 2:30.16   50
5 18 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:30.23   45
6 22 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:30.38   40
7 19 SANDELL Marcus 2:30.76   36
8 6 FANARA Thomas 2:30.94   32
9 9 NANI Roberto 2:31.09   29
10 2 LIGETY Ted 2:31.11   26
11 21 JANKA Carlo 2:31.21   24
12 55 MURISIER Justin 2:31.31   22
13 52 EISATH Florian 2:31.39   20
14 40 LINDH Calle 2:31.57   18
15 17 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:31.61   16
16 38 PLEISCH Manuel 2:31.66   15
17 12 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:31.86   14
18 29 BORSOTTI Giovanni 2:31.99   13
19 20 NOESIG Christoph 2:32.26   12
20 25 MYHRER Andre 2:32.33   11
21 36 BROWN Phil 2:32.48   10
22 15 OLSSON Matts 2:32.54   9
23 23 RICHARD Cyprien 2:32.57   8
24 32 KRANJEC Zan 2:32.58   7
25 16 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:32.98   6
26 10 JITLOFF Tim 2:35.26   5
27 14 LUITZ Stefan 2:38.80   4

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
11 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
27 MATHIS Marcel
28 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
30 KOSTELIC Ivica
34 COOK Dustin
35 FELLER Manuel
37 WERRY Tyler
39 TORSTI Samu
41 KRYZL Krystof
42 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
43 ZAMPA Adam
44 CAVIEZEL Gino
45 MARSAGLIA Matteo
47 PHILP Trevor
48 STAUBITZER Benedikt
49 LEITINGER Roland
50 GOLDBERG Jared
51 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
53 SCHWAIGER Dominik
56 MONSEN Marcus
57 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
58 CASSE Mattia
60 LAMBERT Nicolas
61 STRASSER Linus
63 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
64 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
65 ALLEGRE Nils
67 MAURBERGER Simon
69 JENOT Olivier
71 POPOV Albert
73 SCHEIBER Florian
74 BARBU Alexandru
77 LAIKERT Igor

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
8 FAIVRE Mathieu
13 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
24 BANK Ondrej

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
7 MISSILLIER Steve
26 BLARDONE Massimiliano
31 REICHELT Hannes
33 RUBIE Brennan
46 SCHMID Alexander
54 JENAL Sandro
59 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
62 ISHII Tomoya
66 ZERAK Misel
68 ZUBCIC Filip
70 VRABLIK Martin
72 GELASHVILI Jaba
75 RISTEVSKI Antonio
76 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
Event’s races to see