FIN
Levi (FIN)
Slalom - Men - World Cup

16 November 2014
Race codex: 112

Podium

(NOR)
1:50.39
(AUT)
1:50.51
(GER)
1:51.70

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
11
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
56.0854.311:50.39
24
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
56.0254.491:50.51
32
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
56.7754.931:51.70
421
NOR
SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss
56.2255.491:51.71
56
ITA
THALER Patrick
56.3555.521:51.87
65
GER
DOPFER Fritz
56.4455.471:51.91
73
SWE
HARGIN Mattias
56.7855.301:52.08
819
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
56.4555.911:52.36
911
SWE
MYHRER Andre
56.5756.001:52.57
1030
SUI
YULE Daniel
56.9355.651:52.58
1126
SWE
LAHDENPERAE Anton
57.2155.631:52.84
1229
ITA
RAZZOLI Giuliano
56.8656.091:52.95
1370
ITA
DEVILLE Cristian
57.2755.951:53.22
1442
GER
SCHMID Philipp
57.5955.681:53.27
1518
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
57.4855.931:53.41
1640
CAN
COUSINEAU Julien
57.4656.091:53.55
1745
ITA
TONETTI Riccardo
57.5356.091:53.62
1816
USA
LIGETY Ted
57.6056.121:53.72
1931
FRA
LIZEROUX Julien
57.7056.191:53.89
2054
RUS
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
57.9556.221:54.17
218
ITA
GROSS Stefano
57.9156.461:54.37
2135
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
57.4956.881:54.37
2339
SUI
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
57.7856.701:54.48
2417
SWE
BAECK Axel
57.3957.171:54.56
2559
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
57.9956.651:54.64
2622
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
57.9356.781:54.71
2737
AUT
HOERL Wolfgang
57.9257.091:55.01
2828
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
56.821:18.492:15.31

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
7
AUT
MATT Mario
24
AUT
FELLER Manuel
38
GBR
RYDING Dave
49
NOR
JOHANSEN Truls
55
CAN
READ Erik
56
FIN
PALONIEMI Santeri
66
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
79
FIN
LUUKKO Max
80
FIN
NIEMELA Arttu
81
EST
SMITH Warren Cummings

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
10
SWE
LARSSON Markus
12
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
13
FRA
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
14
SWE
BYGGMARK Jens
15
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
20
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
23
SUI
AERNI Luca
25
JPN
YUASA Naoki
32
NOR
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
33
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
34
KOR
JUNG Dong-hyun
36
ITA
RONCI Giordano
41
SLO
KUERNER Miha
43
SLO
SKUBE Matic
44
FRA
THEOLIER Steven
46
SUI
VOGEL Markus
47
CAN
PHILP Trevor
48
CAN
BROWN Phil
50
USA
KELLEY Tim
51
HUN
SAMSAL Dalibor
52
SUI
SCHMIDIGER Reto
53
CRO
ZUBCIC Filip
57
SUI
MURISIER Justin
58
USA
ANKENY Michael
60
USA
KASPER Nolan
61
ITA
NANI Roberto
62
USA
GREGORAK Will
63
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
64
FIN
RASANEN Joonas
65
JPN
NARITA Hideyuki
67
SWE
LINDH Calle
68
AUT
MATT Michael
69
FIN
HENTTINEN Jens
71
AUT
DIGRUBER Marc
72
CZE
TREJBAL Filip
74
LAT
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
75
JPN
ISHII Tomoya
76
AUT
SCHWARZ Marco
77
FIN
DAHL Juho
78
BEL
ALAERTS Kai

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
9
AUT
HERBST Reinfried
27
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
73
BUL
PRISADOV Stefan

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 11:00
Number of gates: 66
Turning gates: 64
Course Setter: M. PFEIFER  AUT
Run 2
Start Time: 14:00
Number of gates: 68
Turning gates: 65
Course Setter: C. MITTER  NOR

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    438 m
  • Finish altitude
    258 m
  • Vertical drop
    180 m
  • Course Length
    1662 m
Run 2
  • Start altitude
    438 m
  • Finish altitude
    258 m
  • Vertical drop
    180 m
  • Course Length
    1662 m

Jury Details

TD FIS: Forsmark Jarl (SWE)
Referee: M.WALDNER  FIS
Assistant Referee: E.COUDER  FIS
Chief of Race: P.TUOMIKOSKI  FIN

Organisation Information