Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Levi (FIN)

Men’s Slalom

16 November 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Organisation information
Oy Levi Events Ltd
Myjjyjoentie 2
FI-99130 Levi
FIN
Phone: +358 400 431 207
Email: worldcup@levi.fi
Website: www.worldcuplevi.com

Podium

1
1:50.39
2
1:50.51
3
1:51.70

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:50.39   100
2 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:50.51   80
3 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:51.70   60
4 21 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 1:51.71   50
5 6 THALER Patrick 1:51.87   45
6 5 DOPFER Fritz 1:51.91   40
7 3 HARGIN Mattias 1:52.08   36
8 19 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:52.36   32
9 11 MYHRER Andre 1:52.57   29
10 30 YULE Daniel 1:52.58   26
11 26 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:52.84   24
12 29 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:52.95   22
13 70 DEVILLE Cristian 1:53.22   20
14 42 SCHMID Philipp 1:53.27   18
15 18 RAICH Benjamin 1:53.41   16
16 40 COUSINEAU Julien 1:53.55   15
17 45 TONETTI Riccardo 1:53.62   14
18 16 LIGETY Ted 1:53.72   13
19 31 LIZEROUX Julien 1:53.89   12
20 54 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 1:54.17   11
21 35 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:54.37   10
21 8 GROSS Stefano 1:54.37   10
23 39 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:54.48   8
24 17 BAECK Axel 1:54.56   7
25 59 KRYZL Krystof 1:54.64   6
26 22 CHODOUNSKY David 1:54.71   5
27 37 HOERL Wolfgang 1:55.01   4
28 28 ZAMPA Adam 2:15.31  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
73 PRISADOV Stefan

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
78 ALAERTS Kai
77 DAHL Juho
76 SCHWARZ Marco
75 ISHII Tomoya
74 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
72 TREJBAL Filip
71 DIGRUBER Marc
69 HENTTINEN Jens
68 MATT Michael
67 LINDH Calle
65 NARITA Hideyuki
64 RASANEN Joonas
63 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
62 GREGORAK Will
61 NANI Roberto
60 KASPER Nolan
58 ANKENY Michael
57 MURISIER Justin
53 ZUBCIC Filip
52 SCHMIDIGER Reto
51 SAMSAL Dalibor
50 KELLEY Tim
48 BROWN Phil
47 PHILP Trevor
46 VOGEL Markus
44 THEOLIER Steven
43 SKUBE Matic
41 KUERNER Miha
36 RONCI Giordano
34 JUNG Dong-hyun
33 BRANDENBURG Will
32 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
25 YUASA Naoki
23 AERNI Luca
20 MISSILLIER Steve
15 PINTURAULT Alexis
14 BYGGMARK Jens
13 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
12 KOSTELIC Ivica
10 LARSSON Markus

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
27 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
9 HERBST Reinfried

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
81 SMITH Warren Cummings
80 NIEMELA Arttu
79 LUUKKO Max
66 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
56 PALONIEMI Santeri
55 READ Erik
49 JOHANSEN Truls
38 RYDING Dave
24 FELLER Manuel
7 MATT Mario
Event’s races to see