Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Aspen, CO (USA)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

29 November 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 18:00
2nd Run : 21:00
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Klotz Julie
CAN
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. HANCOCK USA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2862 m
Finish Altitude 2490 m
Vertical Drop 372
Homologation Number 9701/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter M. TATSCHL AUT
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter L. MAGONI ITA
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 44
Start Time 13:00
Organisation informations
Leslie L. Schramer
Aspen World Cup Coordinator
USA
Phone: +1 970.618.5336
Email: Lesliels@emsaspen.com

Podium

1
2:05.97
2
2:06.56
3
2:07.33

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 BREM Eva-Maria 59.83 1:06.14 2:05.97   100
2 7 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:01.16 1:05.40 2:06.56 +0.59 80
3 11 BRIGNONE Federica 1:00.97 1:06.36 2:07.33 +1.36 60
4 9 MAZE Tina 1:01.48 1:05.90 2:07.38 +1.41 50
5 25 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 1:01.55 1:06.01 2:07.56 +1.59 45
6 4 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:02.06 1:05.62 2:07.68 +1.71 40
7 14 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:01.95 1:05.93 2:07.88 +1.91 36
8 19 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:01.68 1:06.33 2:08.01 +2.04 32
9 20 LOESETH Nina 1:02.79 1:05.44 2:08.23 +2.26 29
10 21 MOELGG Manuela 1:02.66 1:05.70 2:08.36 +2.39 26
11 15 MARMOTTAN Anemone 1:01.98 1:06.58 2:08.56 +2.59 24
12 6 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:02.51 1:06.07 2:08.58 +2.61 22
12 2 FENNINGER Anna 1:01.71 1:06.87 2:08.58 +2.61 22
14 33 DREV Ana 1:03.21 1:05.38 2:08.59 +2.62 18
15 13 CURTONI Irene 1:02.60 1:06.05 2:08.65 +2.68 16
16 24 HECTOR Sara 1:02.58 1:06.14 2:08.72 +2.75 15
17 29 BAUD Adeline 1:03.18 1:05.57 2:08.75 +2.78 14
18 46 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:03.21 1:05.65 2:08.86 +2.89 13
19 32 BASSINO Marta 1:02.61 1:06.54 2:09.15 +3.18 12
20 16 GISIN Dominique 1:03.16 1:06.04 2:09.20 +3.23 11
21 47 CURTONI Elena 1:03.60 1:05.66 2:09.26 +3.29 10
22 8 GUT Lara 1:02.18 1:07.15 2:09.33 +3.36 9
23 22 KLING Kajsa 1:02.69 1:06.65 2:09.34 +3.37 8
24 17 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:02.57 1:06.88 2:09.45 +3.48 7
25 23 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:02.40 1:07.31 2:09.71 +3.74 6
26 27 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 1:02.47 1:07.28 2:09.75 +3.78 5
27 1 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 1:02.31 1:07.60 2:09.91 +3.94 4
28 26 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:02.72 1:07.31 2:10.03 +4.06 3
29 34 AGNELLI Nicole 1:02.76 1:07.57 2:10.33 +4.36 2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
37 STAALNACKE Ylva

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
66 SCHLEPER Sarah
65 DUERR Lena
63 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
59 STRACHOVA Sarka
58 STUHEC Ilka
56 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
55 HRONEK Veronique
54 MARNO Anna
53 BEDAREVA Maria
52 ANDO Asa
51 MCJAMES Megan
49 MIELZYNSKI Erin
48 TOMMY Mikaela
44 CRAWFORD Candace
43 BARIOZ Taina
42 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
40 HOLDENER Wendy
39 BRUNNER Stephanie
38 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
36 HASEGAWA Emi
35 THALMANN Carmen
31 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
28 BERTRAND Marion

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
10 WEIRATHER Tina

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
64 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
62 TILLEY Alexandra
61 GISIN Michelle
60 SMALL Greta
57 SUTER Fabienne
50 MUKOGAWA Sakurako
45 LAVTAR Katarina
41 HOESL Simona
30 MANCUSO Julia
18 HANSDOTTER Frida
12 FANCHINI Nadia
3 WORLEY Tessa
Event’s races to see