CAN
Lake Louise (CAN)
Downhill - Men - Training

28 November 2014 (Cancelled)
Race codex: 75

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: To be defined
Number of gates: 40
Course Setter: H. TRINKL  FIS

Course Details

Run 1
  • Start altitude
    2518 m
  • Finish altitude
    1690 m
  • Vertical drop
    828 m
  • Course Length
    3133 m

Startlist

BibFIS CodeNameYearSkis
1102899
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984Rossignol
2191964
FRA
POISSON David
1982Salomon
351332
AUT
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
4533131
USA
SULLIVAN Marco
1980Atomic
5511383
SUI
FEUZ Beat
1987Head
6511313
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1986Rossignol
7292514
ITA
HEEL Werner
1982Atomic
8510727
SUI
DEFAGO Didier
1977Rossignol
950858
AUT
STREITBERGER Georg
1981Head
10192746
FRA
THEAUX Adrien
1984Salomon
1153817
AUT
FRANZ Max
1989Atomic
12292455
ITA
FILL Peter
1982Atomic
13291459
ITA
PARIS Dominik
1989Nordica
14191740
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1981Head
15530874
USA
GANONG Travis
1988Atomic
1650742
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1980Salomon
17421483
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985Head
1853902
AUT
MAYER Matthias
1990Head
19293006
ITA
INNERHOFER Christof
1984Rossignol
20511139
SUI
KUENG Patrick
1984Salomon
2150753
AUT
KROELL Klaus
1980Salomon
22192932
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
1985Head
23511352
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986Salomon
24194190
FRA
ROGER Brice
1990Rossignol
2551215
AUT
BAUMANN Romed
1986
2654005
AUT
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991Blizzard
27102271
CAN
HUDEC Jan
1981Rossignol
2853936
AUT
DUERAGER Markus
1990Fischer
29510890
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981Head
30293141
ITA
VARETTONI Silvano
1984Head
31560447
SLO
SPORN Andrej
1981Stoeckli
32202059
GER
FERSTL Josef
1988Head
33103512
CAN
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984Head
34201811
GER
STECHERT Tobias
1985Head
35511981
SUI
WEBER Ralph
1993Head
36501076
SWE
OLSSON Hans
1984Head
37561255
SLO
CATER Martin
1992Elan
38103612
CAN
PRIDY Morgan
1990Atomic
39511529
SUI
GISIN Marc
1988Rossignol
40561217
SLO
KOSI Klemen
1991Atomic
41180570
FIN
ROMAR Andreas
1989Head
42380260
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979Fischer
43511513
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988Atomic
44934643
USA
GOLDBERG Jared
1991Head
45561067
SLO
PERKO Rok
1985Stoeckli
46533866
USA
NYMAN Steven
1982Fischer
47380292
CRO
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986Atomic
48100558
CAN
COOK Dustin
1989Head
496530104
USA
BENNETT Bryce
1992Blizzard
50481705
RUS
GLEBOV Alexander
1983Head
51400281
NED
VAN HEEK Marvin
1991Salomon
52150398
CZE
BANK Ondrej
1980Nordica
5353980
AUT
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991Fischer
54202196
GER
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
55103271
CAN
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987Head
56103385
CAN
PRIDY Conrad
1988Atomic
57510997
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983Salomon
58194167
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1990Rossignol
59194542
FRA
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992Salomon
60561216
SLO
KLINE Bostjan
1991Stoeckli
6151327
AUT
PUCHNER Joachim
1987Atomic
62491151
SPA
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988Salomon
6353933
AUT
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990Salomon
64930024
USA
MAPLE Wiley
1990Atomic
65200379
GER
SANDER Andreas
1989Atomic
66481514
RUS
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994Head
67293550
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985Rossignol
68194298
FRA
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991Head
69990081
ITA
CASSE Mattia
1990Head
70422139
NOR
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992Atomic
71294277
ITA
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987Nordica
726291029
ITA
BATTILANI Henri
1994Rossignol
73103762
CAN
WERRY Tyler
1991Head
74530939
USA
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986Head
75192504
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984Rossignol
76202469
GER
RENZ Fabio
1992Atomic
77104096
CAN
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
786530454
USA
FARROW Tanner
1993Head
79430429
POL
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988Atomic
80110324
CHI
VON APPEN Henrik
1994

Jury Details

TD FIS: Lockwood Ted (USA)
Referee: M.WALDNER  FIS
Assistant Referee: H.TRINKL  FIS
Chief of Race: D.MACLACHLAN  CAN

Organisation Information