Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Men’s Super G

30 November 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 19:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Lockwood Ted
USA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race M. KIRKER CAN
Technical data
Start Altitude 2338 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 648 m.
Course Length 2583 m.
Homologation Number 10256/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter F. WINKLER AUT
Number of Gates 45
Start Time 11:10
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Limited
121 Hampstead Place NW
Calgary, AB T3A 5J3
CAN
Email: robert.imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: LakeLouiseAlpineSkiWorldCup.com

Podium

1
1:32.02
2
1:32.31
3
1:32.33

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 20 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:32.02   100
2 21 MAYER Matthias 1:32.31 +0.29 80
3 4 PARIS Dominik 1:32.33 +0.31 60
4 17 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:32.34 +0.32 50
5 10 FRANZ Max 1:32.37 +0.35 45
6 8 REICHELT Hannes 1:32.44 +0.42 40
7 26 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:32.53 +0.51 36
8 3 CLAREY Johan 1:32.59 +0.57 32
9 18 HUDEC Jan 1:32.62 +0.60 29
10 16 KUENG Patrick 1:32.69 +0.67 26
11 19 DEFAGO Didier 1:32.73 +0.71 24
12 5 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:32.81 +0.79 22
13 35 COOK Dustin 1:32.85 +0.83 20
14 2 BAUMANN Romed 1:32.88 +0.86 18
15 22 FILL Peter 1:32.92 +0.90 16
16 32 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:33.07 +1.05 15
17 7 PRIDY Morgan 1:33.10 +1.08 14
18 27 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:33.15 +1.13 13
19 1 FEUZ Beat 1:33.39 +1.37 12
20 15 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:33.42 +1.40 11
21 29 GANONG Travis 1:33.45 +1.43 10
22 24 PUCHNER Joachim 1:33.46 +1.44 9
23 36 VILETTA Sandro 1:33.53 +1.51 8
24 6 JANKA Carlo 1:33.56 +1.54 7
25 44 GOLDBERG Jared 1:33.62 +1.60 6
26 11 THEAUX Adrien 1:33.67 +1.65 5
27 46 SANDER Andreas 1:33.72 +1.70 4
28 30 HEEL Werner 1:33.76 +1.74 3
29 41 NYMAN Steven 1:33.78 +1.76 2
30 9 STREITBERGER Georg 1:33.84 +1.82 1
31 57 POISSON David 1:33.88 +1.86
32 37 SCHEIBER Florian 1:33.99 +1.97
33 25 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:34.09 +2.07
34 31 FERSTL Josef 1:34.11 +2.09
35 28 BANK Ondrej 1:34.13 +2.11
36 55 GLEBOV Alexander 1:34.18 +2.16
37 49 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:34.26 +2.24
38 13 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:34.29 +2.27
39 62 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:34.33 +2.31
39 45 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:34.33 +2.31
41 58 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:34.39 +2.37
42 52 GISIN Marc 1:34.40 +2.38
42 42 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:34.40 +2.38
44 40 CASSE Mattia 1:34.51 +2.49
45 48 RENZ Fabio 1:34.52 +2.50
46 12 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:34.63 +2.61
47 54 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:34.76 +2.74
48 14 INNERHOFER Christof 1:34.90 +2.88
49 50 OLSSON Hans 1:34.91 +2.89
50 47 WERRY Tyler 1:34.93 +2.91
51 60 VARETTONI Silvano 1:34.99 +2.97
52 43 KOSI Klemen 1:35.20 +3.18
53 59 DE LA CUESTA Paul 1:35.31 +3.29
54 65 THOMPSON Broderick 1:35.64 +3.62
55 39 BATTILANI Henri 1:35.76 +3.74
56 53 BENNETT Bryce 1:35.83 +3.81
57 68 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:36.05 +4.03
58 51 PERKO Rok 1:36.29 +4.27
59 69 VON APPEN Henrik 1:37.36 +5.34
60 66 BORODAYKIN Artem 1:37.61 +5.59

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
67 VAN HEEK Marvin
64 STECHERT Tobias
63 FAYED Guillermo
61 SULLIVAN Marco
56 ROGER Brice
38 BIESEMEYER Thomas
34 BRANDNER Klaus
33 CAVIEZEL Mauro
23 ROMAR Andreas