Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Downhill

5 December 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:30
1st Run : 12:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Firstbrook Jill
USA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race J. BREWINGTON CAN
Technical data
Start Altitude 2489 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 799 m.
Course Length 3097 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter J-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 45
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd
121 Hampstead Place NW
Calgary, AB T3A 5J3
CAN
Email: robert.imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://www.lakelouisealpineskiworldcup.com/

Podium

1

MAZE Tina

(SLO)

1:50.98
2
1:51.43
3
1:51.49

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 20 MAZE Tina 1:50.98   100
2 17 FENNINGER Anna 1:51.43   80
3 22 WEIRATHER Tina 1:51.49   60
4 4 ROSS Laurenne 1:51.52   50
5 7 HUETTER Cornelia 1:51.65   45
6 24 KLING Kajsa 1:51.75   40
7 10 MANCUSO Julia 1:51.79   36
8 11 VONN Lindsey 1:51.83   32
9 27 COOK Stacey 1:51.88   29
10 5 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:51.99   26
11 19 GUT Lara 1:52.13   24
12 12 SUTER Fabienne 1:52.26   22
13 15 GISIN Dominique 1:52.30   20
13 9 FANCHINI Elena 1:52.30   20
15 1 JAY MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:52.37   16
16 2 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:52.41   15
17 38 SCHNARF Johanna 1:52.45   14
18 8 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:52.51   13
19 33 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:52.61   12
20 23 STUHEC Ilka 1:52.65   11
21 42 WILES Jacqueline 1:52.68   10
22 29 YURKIW Larisa 1:52.71   9
23 14 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:52.75   8
24 3 HOSP Nicole 1:52.77   7
25 41 VENIER Stephanie 1:52.80   6
26 30 STUFFER Verena 1:52.84   5
27 13 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:52.89   4
28 32 MCKENNIS Alice 1:52.93   3
29 18 ROLLAND Marion 1:52.95   2
30 34 SUTER Corinne 1:53.03   1
31 21 ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1:53.18  
32 44 PIOT Jennifer 1:53.21  
32 25 STERZ Regina 1:53.21  
34 28 MIKLOS Edit 1:53.24  
35 26 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:53.30  
36 6 MOSER Stefanie 1:53.41  
37 36 BAILET Margot 1:53.44  
38 51 FORD Julia 1:53.54  
39 40 KRIZOVA Klara 1:53.65  
40 43 FANCHINI Nadia 1:53.83  
41 45 FERK Marusa 1:53.98  
42 50 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:54.14  
43 55 COLETTI Alexandra 1:54.20  
44 54 PELLISSIER Marion 1:54.27  
45 48 NUFER Priska 1:54.34  
45 46 RYAN Katie 1:54.34  
47 37 WENIG Michaela 1:54.37  
48 35 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:54.67  
49 39 BRODNIK Vanja 1:54.88  
50 56 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra 1:57.32  
51 58 CHRAPEK Karolina 1:58.12  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
52 HRONEK Veronique
31 GOGGIA Sofia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
57 GHENT Abby
53 REILLER Gaelle
49 GAUTHIER Marine
47 KUENG Mirena
16 GOERGL Elisabeth