Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Downhill

6 December 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:30
1st Run : 12:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Firstbrook Jill
USA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race J. BREWINGTON CAN
Technical data
Start Altitude 2489 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 799 m.
Course Length 3097 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter J-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 45
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd
121 Hampstead Place NW
Calgary, AB T3A 5J3
CAN
Email: robert.imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://www.lakelouisealpineskiworldcup.com/

Podium

1

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:50.48
2

COOK Stacey

(USA)

1:50.97
3
1:51.05

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 12 VONN Lindsey 1:50.48   100
2 5 COOK Stacey 1:50.97   80
3 8 MANCUSO Julia 1:51.05   60
4 25 YURKIW Larisa 1:51.22   50
5 4 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:51.24   45
6 2 ROSS Laurenne 1:51.29   40
7 10 FANCHINI Elena 1:51.34   36
8 16 MAZE Tina 1:51.37   32
9 18 FENNINGER Anna 1:51.39   29
10 28 HUETTER Cornelia 1:51.48   26
11 13 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:51.54   24
12 22 WEIRATHER Tina 1:51.64   22
13 15 KLING Kajsa 1:51.68   20
14 27 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:51.72   18
15 20 GUT Lara 1:51.85   16
16 9 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:51.90   15
17 3 STUFFER Verena 1:51.92   14
18 31 MCKENNIS Alice 1:51.98   13
19 14 SUTER Fabienne 1:52.19   12
20 11 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:52.26   11
21 1 JAY MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:52.29   10
22 29 MOSER Stefanie 1:52.34   9
23 6 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:52.36   8
24 32 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:52.43   7
25 23 MIKLOS Edit 1:52.47   6
26 30 HOSP Nicole 1:52.50   5
27 26 STUHEC Ilka 1:52.52   4
28 19 ROLLAND Marion 1:52.58   3
29 21 GISIN Dominique 1:52.63   2
30 7 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:52.98   1
31 24 STERZ Regina 1:53.02  
32 34 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:53.28  
33 17 ABDERHALDEN Marianne 1:53.40  
34 37 SCHNARF Johanna 1:53.63  
35 40 VENIER Stephanie 1:53.95  
36 39 KRIZOVA Klara 1:53.98  
37 41 WILES Jacqueline 1:54.04  
38 54 PELLISSIER Marion 1:54.05  
39 35 BAILET Margot 1:54.08  
40 33 SUTER Corinne 1:54.11  
41 44 FERK Marusa 1:54.35  
42 36 WENIG Michaela 1:54.44  
43 38 BRODNIK Vanja 1:54.67  
44 43 PIOT Jennifer 1:54.87  
45 48 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:54.95  
46 45 RYAN Katie 1:55.02  
47 46 KUENG Mirena 1:55.76  
48 52 LARROUY Noemie 1:55.85  
49 47 NUFER Priska 1:56.02  
50 53 GAUCHE Laura 1:56.57  
51 57 CHRAPEK Karolina 1:57.67  
52 50 BEDAREVA Maria 1:57.82  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
56 GHENT Abby
42 FANCHINI Nadia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
55 COLETTI Alexandra
51 HRONEK Veronique
49 FORD Julia