Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Super G

7 December 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 19:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd
121 Hampstead Place NW
Calgary, AB T3A 5J3
CAN
Email: robert.imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://www.lakelouisealpineskiworldcup.com/

Podium

1

GUT Lara

(SUI)

1:18.46
2

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:18.83
3

MAZE Tina

(SLO)

1:19.27

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 17 GUT Lara 1:18.46   100
2 19 VONN Lindsey 1:18.83   80
3 16 MAZE Tina 1:19.27   60
4 12 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:19.33   50
5 24 HUETTER Cornelia 1:19.37   45
6 9 MANCUSO Julia 1:19.43   40
7 20 WEIRATHER Tina 1:19.59   36
8 18 FENNINGER Anna 1:19.63   32
9 23 MERIGHETTI Daniela 1:19.88   29
10 21 KLING Kajsa 1:19.91   26
11 15 HOSP Nicole 1:19.92   24
12 22 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:20.03   22
13 10 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:20.05   20
14 32 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:20.16   18
15 35 BAILET Margot 1:20.23   16
15 13 GISIN Dominique 1:20.23   16
15 8 STUFFER Verena 1:20.23   16
18 5 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:20.25   13
18 4 SUTER Fabienne 1:20.25   13
20 34 YURKIW Larisa 1:20.29   11
21 28 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:20.30   10
22 27 STUHEC Ilka 1:20.50   9
23 1 COOK Stacey 1:20.53   8
24 39 ROSS Laurenne 1:20.57   7
25 11 STERZ Regina 1:20.62   6
26 47 PELLISSIER Marion 1:20.63   5
27 7 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth 1:20.69   4
28 49 SCHNARF Johanna 1:20.87   3
29 26 FERK Marusa 1:20.89   2
30 30 GOGGIA Sofia 1:20.91   1
31 2 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:20.99  
32 56 GRENIER Valerie 1:21.13  
32 31 SUTER Corinne 1:21.13  
32 29 JAY MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:21.13  
35 33 ROLLAND Marion 1:21.24  
36 14 FANCHINI Nadia 1:21.28  
37 38 TIPPLER Tamara 1:21.35  
38 43 KRIZOVA Klara 1:21.36  
39 45 WENIG Michaela 1:21.55  
39 36 PIOT Jennifer 1:21.55  
41 52 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:21.56  
42 42 RYAN Katie 1:21.59  
43 51 MCKENNIS Alice 1:21.68  
44 40 NUFER Priska 1:21.77  
45 3 CURTONI Elena 1:21.80  
46 55 FANCHINI Elena 1:21.83  
47 44 WILES Jacqueline 1:21.92  
47 37 VENIER Stephanie 1:21.92  
49 57 BRODNIK Vanja 1:22.10  
50 25 HRONEK Veronique 1:22.35  
51 53 BEDAREVA Maria 1:22.59  
52 41 GHENT Abby 1:22.87  
53 46 KUENG Mirena 1:22.93  
54 58 COLETTI Alexandra 1:22.94  
55 54 CHRAPEK Karolina 1:23.83  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
48 MIKLOS Edit

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
50 ABDERHALDEN Marianne
6 GAGNON Marie-Michele