Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Beaver Creek (USA)

Men’s Super G

6 December 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 19:00
1st Run : 11:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Pirola Stefano
CHI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical data
Start Altitude 3337 m.
Finish Altitude 2730 m.
Vertical Drop 607 m.
Course Length 1850 m.
Homologation Number 10666/11/12
Run 1
Course Setter G. RULFI ITA
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 11:00
Organisation information
Vail Valley Foundation
90 Benchmark Rd, Suite 300
Avon, CO 81612
USA
Phone: +1.970.777.2015
Email: nhaaslahti@vvf.org
Website: http://www.bcworldcup.com

Podium

1
1:12.78
2
1:13.30
3
1:13.40

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 14 REICHELT Hannes 1:12.78   100
2 21 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:13.30   80
3 25 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:13.40   60
4 13 FILL Peter 1:13.44   50
5 7 PARIS Dominik 1:13.60   45
6 9 STREITBERGER Georg 1:13.62   40
7 20 DEFAGO Didier 1:13.77   36
8 26 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:13.79   32
9 10 JANKA Carlo 1:13.81   29
10 15 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:13.85   26
11 27 LIGETY Ted 1:13.89   24
12 35 COOK Dustin 1:13.93   22
13 36 TUMLER Thomas 1:13.94   20
14 18 HUDEC Jan 1:13.99   18
15 11 THEAUX Adrien 1:14.02   16
16 4 PRIDY Morgan 1:14.03   15
17 19 MAYER Matthias 1:14.04   14
18 8 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:14.15   13
19 2 HEEL Werner 1:14.17   12
20 12 INNERHOFER Christof 1:14.22   11
21 16 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:14.32   10
22 37 VILETTA Sandro 1:14.34   9
23 3 FEUZ Beat 1:14.39   8
24 42 JITLOFF Tim 1:14.41   7
25 38 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:14.50   6
26 55 GLEBOV Alexander 1:14.52   5
27 30 CLAREY Johan 1:14.65   4
28 29 GANONG Travis 1:14.78   3
29 23 BAUMANN Romed 1:14.85   2
30 49 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:15.09   1
31 46 BANK Ondrej 1:15.10  
32 44 GOLDBERG Jared 1:15.26  
33 52 GISIN Marc 1:15.28  
34 43 KOSI Klemen 1:15.49  
35 28 PUCHNER Joachim 1:15.54  
36 40 CASSE Mattia 1:15.70  
37 54 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:15.77  
38 45 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:15.81  
39 57 POISSON David 1:15.82  
40 31 FERSTL Josef 1:15.92  
41 59 DE LA CUESTA Paul 1:16.05  
42 53 BENNETT Bryce 1:16.07  
43 39 BATTILANI Henri 1:16.65  
44 67 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:16.74  
45 69 ZAMPA Andreas 1:16.83  
46 66 BORODAYKIN Artem 1:17.24  
47 68 VON APPEN Henrik 1:17.68  
48 65 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:18.38  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
64 STECHERT Tobias
51 OLSSON Hans

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
63 FAYED Guillermo
62 ROMAR Andreas
61 KLOTZ Siegmar
60 VARETTONI Silvano
58 GIEZENDANNER Blaise
56 ROGER Brice
50 CATER Martin
48 WERRY Tyler
47 SANDER Andreas
41 NYMAN Steven
34 BRANDNER Klaus
33 CAVIEZEL Mauro
32 SCHWEIGER Patrick
24 HIRSCHER Marcel
22 FRANZ Max
17 KUENG Patrick
6 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
5 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel