Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies’ Super G

25 January 2015
CET time
1st Run : 11:45
More information
Jury
TD FIS Pilz Hans Peter
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race W. ROSSEL SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 2590 m.
Finish Altitude 2040 m.
Vertical Drop 550 m.
Course Length 1950 m.
Homologation Number 10231/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter R. ASSINGER AUT
Number of Gates 39
Start Time 11:45
Organisation information
AUDI FIS SKI WORLD CUP St. Moritz/Engadin
Postfach 75, Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: +41 81 836 20 10
Email: raceoffice@asese-stmoritz.ch
Website: www.skiworldcup.stmoritz.ch

Podium

1

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:23.55
2
1:23.79
3

HOSP Nicole

(AUT)

1:24.65

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 17 VONN Lindsey 1:23.55   100
2 21 FENNINGER Anna 1:23.79   80
3 18 HOSP Nicole 1:24.65   60
4 8 KLING Kajsa 1:25.03   50
5 9 HUETTER Cornelia 1:25.10   45
6 15 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:25.35   40
7 24 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:25.40   36
8 11 STERZ Regina 1:25.54   32
8 10 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:25.54   32
10 7 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:25.55   26
11 59 FANCHINI Elena 1:25.61   24
12 2 JAY MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:25.62   22
13 50 GRENIER Valerie 1:25.64   20
14 25 CURTONI Elena 1:25.66   18
15 26 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:25.76   16
16 13 MANCUSO Julia 1:25.78   15
17 27 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:25.89   14
18 1 HRONEK Veronique 1:26.20   13
19 4 COOK Stacey 1:26.33   12
20 44 TVIBERG Maria Therese 1:26.43   11
21 29 NUFER Priska 1:26.44   10
22 56 FISCHBACHER Andrea 1:26.49   9
23 36 BAILET Margot 1:26.64   8
24 46 SCHNARF Johanna 1:26.67   7
25 40 KRIZOVA Klara 1:26.85   6
26 55 MCKENNIS Alice 1:26.88   5
26 30 PIOT Jennifer 1:26.88   5
28 31 SUTER Corinne 1:26.95   3
29 53 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst 1:26.98   2
30 6 WORLEY Tessa 1:27.07   1
31 62 COLETTI Alexandra 1:27.34  
32 37 TIPPLER Tamara 1:27.37  
33 60 BRODNIK Vanja 1:27.67  
34 58 CHRAPEK Karolina 1:27.97  
35 54 DELAGO Nicole 1:28.01  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
52 BAUD Adeline
49 BUCIK Ana
48 FEIERABEND Denise
43 PELLISSIER Marion
42 WENIG Michaela
38 HOFER Anna
32 MIRADOLI Romane
23 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
19 GOERGL Elisabeth
16 MAZE Tina
14 STUFFER Verena
12 FANCHINI Nadia
3 ROSS Laurenne

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
51 WALLNER Marina
41 WILES Jacqueline

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
61 SMALL Greta
57 BEDAREVA Maria
47 FLURY Jasmine
45 MIKLOS Edit
39 RYAN Katie
35 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja
34 YURKIW Larisa
33 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
28 SUTER Fabienne
22 WEIRATHER Tina
20 GUT Lara
5 STUHEC Ilka