Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Alpine combined

More information
Jury
TD FIS Mundal Svein
NOR
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 1980 m.
Finish Altitude 1287 m.
Vertical Drop 693 m.
Homologation Number 10159/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 30
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 14:00
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: +41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1

JANKA Carlo

(SUI)

2:29.31
2
2:30.62
3
2:30.69

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 13 JANKA Carlo 2:29.31   100
2 35 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:30.62   80
3 22 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:30.69   60
4 14 MAYER Matthias 2:30.74   50
5 19 LIGETY Ted 2:30.95   45
6 21 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 2:31.00   40
7 8 CAVIEZEL Mauro 2:31.30   36
8 10 BANK Ondrej 2:31.39   32
9 17 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 2:31.44   29
10 18 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:31.74   26
11 4 BAUMANN Romed 2:32.09   24
12 1 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 2:32.21   22
13 28 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 2:32.34   20
14 15 GOLDBERG Jared 2:32.65   18
15 12 ZAMPA Adam 2:32.69   16
16 27 THEAUX Adrien 2:32.84   15
17 29 FRANZ Max 2:32.96   14
17 26 FEUZ Beat 2:32.96   14
19 16 INNERHOFER Christof 2:33.02   12
20 20 VILETTA Sandro 2:33.05   11
21 34 MARSAGLIA Matteo 2:33.26   10
22 6 CATER Martin 2:33.61   9
22 2 OLSSON Hans 2:33.61   9
24 33 FERSTL Josef 2:34.42   7
25 7 PARIS Dominik 2:34.73   6
26 37 WERRY Tyler 2:34.88   5
27 40 BYDLINSKI Maciej 2:35.37   4
28 42 KRYZL Krystof 2:35.38   3
29 36 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 2:35.40   2
30 38 THOMPSON Broderick 2:35.53   1
31 23 VRABLIK Martin 2:36.79  
32 39 HADALIN Stefan 2:37.49  

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
5 SCHEIBER Florian
3 KOSI Klemen

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
47 VAN HEEK Marvin
45 ROGER Brice
25 REICHELT Hannes

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
46 VON APPEN Henrik
44 MAPLE Wiley
43 STRIEDINGER Otmar
41 BERNDT Ondrej
32 GISIN Marc
30 MUZATON Maxence
24 JITLOFF Tim
11 JANSRUD Kjetil
9 FILL Peter

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
31 WEBER Ralph