Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

17 January 2015
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen
SUI
Phone: +41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
1:46.93
2
1:47.13
3
1:47.37

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:46.93   100
2 5 GROSS Stefano 1:47.13   80
3 4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:47.37   60
4 16 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:47.53   50
5 13 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:47.78   45
6 6 HARGIN Mattias 1:47.89   40
7 3 DOPFER Fritz 1:47.97   36
8 10 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:48.18   32
9 8 LARSSON Markus 1:48.21   29
10 30 AERNI Luca 1:48.94   26
11 25 LIZEROUX Julien 1:49.11   24
12 1 THALER Patrick 1:49.24   22
13 22 HERBST Reinfried 1:49.27   20
14 26 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:49.33   18
15 23 RAICH Benjamin 1:49.53   16
16 63 MATT Michael 1:49.57   15
17 15 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:49.59   14
18 27 CHODOUNSKY David 1:49.72   13
19 12 MATT Mario 1:49.75   12
20 24 YULE Daniel 1:49.78   11
21 35 STRASSER Linus 1:49.99   10
21 32 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:49.99   10
23 29 YUASA Naoki 1:50.18   8
24 66 DEVILLE Cristian 1:50.28   7
25 37 RYDING Dave 1:50.31   6
26 31 ZAMPA Adam 1:50.44   5
27 17 LIGETY Ted 1:50.58   4
28 18 MOELGG Manfred 1:51.06   3

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
14 MYHRER Andre

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
72 HADALIN Stefan
71 BERNDT Ondrej
64 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
62 VOGEL Markus
59 KRYZL Krystof
57 READ Erik
56 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
55 ZUBCIC Filip
53 SAMSAL Dalibor
49 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
48 LINDH Calle
44 THEOLIER Steven
43 SKUBE Matic
42 SCHMID Philipp
38 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
36 KELLEY Tim

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
28 MISSILLIER Steve

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 JASICZEK Michal
69 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
68 GINNIS AJ
67 CAVIEZEL Gino
65 PERAUDO Adam
61 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
60 STEHLE Dominik
58 MURISIER Justin
54 SCHMIDIGER Reto
52 JOHANSEN Truls
51 SCHWARZ Marco
50 BROWN Phil
47 BUFFET Robin
46 PHILP Trevor
45 TONETTI Riccardo
41 LYSDAHL Espen
40 ANKENY Michael
39 COUSINEAU Julien
34 JUNG Dong-hyun
33 BRANDENBURG Will
21 KOSTELIC Ivica
20 LAHDENPERAE Anton
19 RAZZOLI Giuliano
11 BYGGMARK Jens
9 BAECK Axel
2 HIRSCHER Marcel