Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Schladming (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
WSV Schladming
Herrn Hans Grogl
Salzburgerstr. 315
8970 Schladming
AUT
Phone: 0043 3687 232 00 / 0043 664 307 27 63
Email: office@ski-weltcup-schladming.at
Website: http://www.thenightrace.at

Podium

1
1:46.39
2
1:47.83
3
1:47.90

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:46.39   100
2 3 GROSS Stefano 1:47.83   80
3 4 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:47.90   60
4 5 DOPFER Fritz 1:48.09   50
5 29 STRASSER Linus 1:48.32   45
6 16 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:48.42   40
7 1 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:48.46   36
8 7 HARGIN Mattias 1:48.70   32
9 12 LARSSON Markus 1:48.89   29
10 19 YULE Daniel 1:48.95   26
11 30 LINDH Calle 1:48.96   24
12 20 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:48.99   22
13 13 THALER Patrick 1:49.00   20
14 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:49.04   18
15 9 MYHRER Andre 1:49.06   16
16 28 YUASA Naoki 1:49.13   15
17 15 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:49.24   14
18 33 BRANDENBURG Will 1:49.60   13
19 8 MATT Mario 1:49.65   12
19 25 CHODOUNSKY David 1:49.65   12
21 17 LIZEROUX Julien 1:49.67   10
22 57 STEHLE Dominik 1:49.89   9
23 18 MOELGG Manfred 1:50.09   8
24 27 MISSILLIER Steve 1:50.24   7
25 21 RAICH Benjamin 1:50.32   6
26 10 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:50.35   5
27 32 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:51.14   4
28 36 RYDING Dave 1:51.24   3
29 43 SKUBE Matic 1:51.84   2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
22 HERBST Reinfried
41 SCHMID Philipp

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
11 BYGGMARK Jens
14 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
24 KOSTELIC Ivica
26 AERNI Luca
31 ZAMPA Adam
34 JUNG Dong-hyun
35 KELLEY Tim
37 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
39 ANKENY Michael
44 TONETTI Riccardo
46 DEVILLE Cristian
47 BROWN Phil
48 SCHWARZ Marco
51 SCHMIDIGER Reto
52 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
53 ZUBCIC Filip
54 MURISIER Justin
55 PLACE Francois
58 GINI Marc
59 KASPER Nolan
60 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
61 RASANEN Joonas
62 VOGEL Markus
63 MATT Michael
64 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
65 HENTTINEN Jens
66 TREJBAL Filip
71 BALLERIN Andrea
74 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
23 LAHDENPERAE Anton

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
38 COUSINEAU Julien
40 LYSDAHL Espen
42 KUERNER Miha
45 BUFFET Robin
49 JOHANSEN Truls
50 SAMSAL Dalibor
56 KRYZL Krystof
67 PRISADOV Stefan
68 GINNIS AJ
69 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
70 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
72 ALAERTS Kai
73 JASICZEK Michal
75 RISHWORTH Mike
76 GASTALDI Sebastiano
77 GELASHVILI Jaba