Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Schladming (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Sinay Juraj
SVK
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race R. STOCKER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 961 m.
Finish Altitude 745 m.
Vertical Drop 216 m.
Homologation Number 9785/11/10
Run 1
Course Setter S. QUITTET FRA
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter S. DELDIO ITA
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 20:45
Organisation information
WSV Schladming
Herrn Hans Grogl
Salzburgerstr. 315
8970 Schladming
AUT
Phone: 0043 3687 232 00 / 0043 664 307 27 63
Email: office@ski-weltcup-schladming.at
Website: http://www.thenightrace.at

Podium

1
1:46.39
2
1:47.83
3
1:47.90

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 53.67 52.72 1:46.39   100
2 3 GROSS Stefano 55.30 52.53 1:47.83 +1.44 80
3 4 NEUREUTHER Felix 54.46 53.44 1:47.90 +1.51 60
4 5 DOPFER Fritz 54.75 53.34 1:48.09 +1.70 50
5 29 STRASSER Linus 55.35 52.97 1:48.32 +1.93 45
6 16 RAZZOLI Giuliano 55.12 53.30 1:48.42 +2.03 40
7 1 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 55.09 53.37 1:48.46 +2.07 36
8 7 HARGIN Mattias 55.69 53.01 1:48.70 +2.31 32
9 12 LARSSON Markus 55.60 53.29 1:48.89 +2.50 29
10 19 YULE Daniel 55.12 53.83 1:48.95 +2.56 26
11 30 LINDH Calle 56.50 52.46 1:48.96 +2.57 24
12 20 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 56.50 52.49 1:48.99 +2.60 22
13 13 THALER Patrick 55.73 53.27 1:49.00 +2.61 20
14 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 55.01 54.03 1:49.04 +2.65 18
15 9 MYHRER Andre 55.42 53.64 1:49.06 +2.67 16
16 28 YUASA Naoki 56.60 52.53 1:49.13 +2.74 15
17 15 PINTURAULT Alexis 56.60 52.64 1:49.24 +2.85 14
18 33 BRANDENBURG Will 56.23 53.37 1:49.60 +3.21 13
19 25 CHODOUNSKY David 57.01 52.64 1:49.65 +3.26 12
19 8 MATT Mario 56.00 53.65 1:49.65 +3.26 12
21 17 LIZEROUX Julien 56.32 53.35 1:49.67 +3.28 10
22 57 STEHLE Dominik 56.93 52.96 1:49.89 +3.50 9
23 18 MOELGG Manfred 56.14 53.95 1:50.09 +3.70 8
24 27 MISSILLIER Steve 56.75 53.49 1:50.24 +3.85 7
25 21 RAICH Benjamin 56.20 54.12 1:50.32 +3.93 6
26 10 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 56.35 54.00 1:50.35 +3.96 5
27 32 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 56.55 54.59 1:51.14 +4.75 4
28 36 RYDING Dave 57.05 54.19 1:51.24 +4.85 3
29 43 SKUBE Matic 57.12 54.72 1:51.84 +5.45 2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
41 SCHMID Philipp
22 HERBST Reinfried

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
74 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
71 BALLERIN Andrea
66 TREJBAL Filip
65 HENTTINEN Jens
64 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
63 MATT Michael
62 VOGEL Markus
61 RASANEN Joonas
60 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
59 KASPER Nolan
58 GINI Marc
55 PLACE Francois
54 MURISIER Justin
53 ZUBCIC Filip
52 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
51 SCHMIDIGER Reto
48 SCHWARZ Marco
47 BROWN Phil
46 DEVILLE Cristian
44 TONETTI Riccardo
39 ANKENY Michael
37 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
35 KELLEY Tim
34 JUNG Dong-hyun
31 ZAMPA Adam
26 AERNI Luca
24 KOSTELIC Ivica
14 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
11 BYGGMARK Jens

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
23 LAHDENPERAE Anton

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
77 GELASHVILI Jaba
76 GASTALDI Sebastiano
75 RISHWORTH Mike
73 JASICZEK Michal
72 ALAERTS Kai
70 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
69 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
68 GINNIS AJ
67 PRISADOV Stefan
56 KRYZL Krystof
50 SAMSAL Dalibor
49 JOHANSEN Truls
45 BUFFET Robin
42 KUERNER Miha
40 LYSDAHL Espen
38 COUSINEAU Julien