Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Saalbach (AUT)

Men’s Downhill Training

19 February 2015
No start times information yet
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Galinier Jean-Louis
FRA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race B. GENSBICHLER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 1900 m
Finish Altitude 1060 m
Vertical Drop 840
Course Length 3300 m
Homologation Number 10983/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL AUT
Number of Gates 36
Start Time 11:30
Organisation informations
SC Saalbach - Hinterglemm
Herrn Bartl Gensbichler
Postfach 30
5753 Saalbach
AUT
Phone: 0043 6541 75 11
Email: skiweltcup@saalbach.com
Website: www.schiclub.net

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 16 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:49.62  
2 7 FRANZ Max 1:49.71 +0.09
3 15 MAYER Matthias 1:49.91 +0.29
4 2 BAUMANN Romed 1:50.05 +0.43
5 48 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:50.17 +0.55
6 26 STREITBERGER Georg 1:50.22 +0.60
7 11 REICHELT Hannes 1:50.28 +0.66
8 13 KUENG Patrick 1:50.43 +0.81
9 20 JANKA Carlo 1:50.49 +0.87
10 12 FAYED Guillermo 1:50.66 +1.04
11 29 POISSON David 1:50.87 +1.25
11 28 KROELL Klaus 1:50.87 +1.25
13 19 DEFAGO Didier 1:51.04 +1.42
14 63 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:51.23 +1.61
15 3 FERSTL Josef 1:51.26 +1.64
16 18 CLAREY Johan 1:51.27 +1.65
17 38 ROMAR Andreas 1:51.30 +1.68
18 37 KARELLY Mario 1:51.32 +1.70
19 51 BRANDNER Klaus 1:51.51 +1.89
20 58 MAPLE Wiley 1:51.60 +1.98
21 31 SPORN Andrej 1:51.62 +2.00
22 8 THEAUX Adrien 1:51.66 +2.04
23 21 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:51.67 +2.05
24 71 DELBERGHE William 1:51.73 +2.11
25 44 DUERAGER Markus 1:51.80 +2.18
26 50 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:51.85 +2.23
27 9 FEUZ Beat 1:51.91 +2.29
28 65 DRESSEN Thomas 1:51.94 +2.32
29 62 SCHMED Fernando 1:52.00 +2.38
30 5 ROGER Brice 1:52.19 +2.57
30 4 SULLIVAN Marco 1:52.19 +2.57
32 23 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:52.24 +2.62
33 46 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:52.25 +2.63
34 54 MUZATON Maxence 1:52.35 +2.73
35 70 TUMLER Thomas 1:52.52 +2.90
35 36 KOSI Klemen 1:52.52 +2.90
35 10 PARIS Dominik 1:52.52 +2.90
38 67 RENZ Fabio 1:52.67 +3.05
38 41 PUCHNER Joachim 1:52.67 +3.05
40 27 HEEL Werner 1:52.78 +3.16
41 32 WEBER Ralph 1:52.81 +3.19
42 45 GLEBOV Alexander 1:52.83 +3.21
43 61 CASSE Mattia 1:52.87 +3.25
44 33 MANI Nils 1:52.92 +3.30
45 60 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:52.93 +3.31
46 57 PANGRAZZI Paolo 1:52.94 +3.32
47 68 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:53.03 +3.41
48 47 VAN HEEK Marvin 1:53.05 +3.43
49 52 SANDER Andreas 1:53.14 +3.52
50 53 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:53.19 +3.57
51 24 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:53.28 +3.66
52 39 GOLDBERG Jared 1:53.34 +3.72
53 17 NYMAN Steven 1:53.36 +3.74
54 64 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:53.43 +3.81
55 34 CATER Martin 1:53.48 +3.86
56 1 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:53.54 +3.92
57 59 OREILLER Ami 1:53.70 +4.08
58 14 GANONG Travis 1:53.72 +4.10
59 40 PERKO Rok 1:53.77 +4.15
59 30 VARETTONI Silvano 1:53.77 +4.15
59 25 FILL Peter 1:53.77 +4.15
62 66 BUZZI Emanuele 1:54.00 +4.38
63 56 KLINE Bostjan 1:54.30 +4.68
64 69 DE VETTORI Matteo 1:56.59 +6.97
65 55 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 2:03.20 +13.58

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
43 COOK Dustin
42 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
35 PRIDY Morgan
22 INNERHOFER Christof
6 LIGETY Ted

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
72 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
49 KROELL Johannes