Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Saalbach (AUT)

Men’s Downhill Training

19 February 2015
No start times information yet
More information
Jury
TD FIS Galinier Jean-Louis
FRA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race B. GENSBICHLER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 1900 m.
Finish Altitude 1060 m.
Vertical Drop 840 m.
Course Length 3300 m.
Homologation Number 10983/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL AUT
Number of Gates 36
Start Time 11:30
Organisation information
SC Saalbach - Hinterglemm
Herrn Bartl Gensbichler
Postfach 30
5753 Saalbach
AUT
Phone: 0043 6541 75 11
Email: skiweltcup@saalbach.com
Website: www.schiclub.net

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 16 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:49.62  
2 7 FRANZ Max 1:49.71 +0.09
3 15 MAYER Matthias 1:49.91 +0.29
4 2 BAUMANN Romed 1:50.05 +0.43
5 48 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:50.17 +0.55
6 26 STREITBERGER Georg 1:50.22 +0.60
7 11 REICHELT Hannes 1:50.28 +0.66
8 13 KUENG Patrick 1:50.43 +0.81
9 20 JANKA Carlo 1:50.49 +0.87
10 12 FAYED Guillermo 1:50.66 +1.04
11 29 POISSON David 1:50.87 +1.25
11 28 KROELL Klaus 1:50.87 +1.25
13 19 DEFAGO Didier 1:51.04 +1.42
14 63 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:51.23 +1.61
15 3 FERSTL Josef 1:51.26 +1.64
16 18 CLAREY Johan 1:51.27 +1.65
17 38 ROMAR Andreas 1:51.30 +1.68
18 37 KARELLY Mario 1:51.32 +1.70
19 51 BRANDNER Klaus 1:51.51 +1.89
20 58 MAPLE Wiley 1:51.60 +1.98
21 31 SPORN Andrej 1:51.62 +2.00
22 8 THEAUX Adrien 1:51.66 +2.04
23 21 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:51.67 +2.05
24 71 DELBERGHE William 1:51.73 +2.11
25 44 DUERAGER Markus 1:51.80 +2.18
26 50 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:51.85 +2.23
27 9 FEUZ Beat 1:51.91 +2.29
28 65 DRESSEN Thomas 1:51.94 +2.32
29 62 SCHMED Fernando 1:52.00 +2.38
30 5 ROGER Brice 1:52.19 +2.57
30 4 SULLIVAN Marco 1:52.19 +2.57
32 23 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:52.24 +2.62
33 46 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:52.25 +2.63
34 54 MUZATON Maxence 1:52.35 +2.73
35 70 TUMLER Thomas 1:52.52 +2.90
35 36 KOSI Klemen 1:52.52 +2.90
35 10 PARIS Dominik 1:52.52 +2.90
38 67 RENZ Fabio 1:52.67 +3.05
38 41 PUCHNER Joachim 1:52.67 +3.05
40 27 HEEL Werner 1:52.78 +3.16
41 32 WEBER Ralph 1:52.81 +3.19
42 45 GLEBOV Alexander 1:52.83 +3.21
43 61 CASSE Mattia 1:52.87 +3.25
44 33 MANI Nils 1:52.92 +3.30
45 60 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:52.93 +3.31
46 57 PANGRAZZI Paolo 1:52.94 +3.32
47 68 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:53.03 +3.41
48 47 VAN HEEK Marvin 1:53.05 +3.43
49 52 SANDER Andreas 1:53.14 +3.52
50 53 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:53.19 +3.57
51 24 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:53.28 +3.66
52 39 GOLDBERG Jared 1:53.34 +3.72
53 17 NYMAN Steven 1:53.36 +3.74
54 64 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:53.43 +3.81
55 34 CATER Martin 1:53.48 +3.86
56 1 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:53.54 +3.92
57 59 OREILLER Ami 1:53.70 +4.08
58 14 GANONG Travis 1:53.72 +4.10
59 40 PERKO Rok 1:53.77 +4.15
59 30 VARETTONI Silvano 1:53.77 +4.15
59 25 FILL Peter 1:53.77 +4.15
62 66 BUZZI Emanuele 1:54.00 +4.38
63 56 KLINE Bostjan 1:54.30 +4.68
64 69 DE VETTORI Matteo 1:56.59 +6.97
65 55 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 2:03.20 +13.58

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
43 COOK Dustin
42 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
35 PRIDY Morgan
22 INNERHOFER Christof
6 LIGETY Ted

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
72 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
49 KROELL Johannes