Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Saalbach (AUT)

Men’s Super G

22 February 2015
CET time
1st Run : 11:00
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Galinier Jean-Louis
FRA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race B. GENSBICHLER AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 1697 m
Finish Altitude 1060 m
Vertical Drop 637
Course Length 2200 m
Homologation Number 10984/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter F. CAREY USA
Number of Gates 46
Start Time 11:00
Organisation informations
SC Saalbach - Hinterglemm
Herrn Bartl Gensbichler
Postfach 30
5753 Saalbach
AUT
Phone: 0043 6541 75 11
Email: skiweltcup@saalbach.com
Website: www.schiclub.net

Podium

1
1:31.53
2
1:31.76
3
1:31.80

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 20 MAYER Matthias 1:31.53   100
2 15 THEAUX Adrien 1:31.76 +0.23 80
3 16 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:31.80 +0.27 60
4 14 JANKA Carlo 1:31.98 +0.45 50
5 10 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:32.04 +0.51 45
6 4 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:32.19 +0.66 40
7 1 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:32.29 +0.76 36
8 7 ROGER Brice 1:32.31 +0.78 32
9 3 GANONG Travis 1:32.47 +0.94 29
10 2 PUCHNER Joachim 1:32.58 +1.05 26
11 27 BAUMANN Romed 1:32.69 +1.16 24
12 23 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:32.70 +1.17 22
12 9 FRANZ Max 1:32.70 +1.17 22
14 18 PARIS Dominik 1:32.76 +1.23 18
15 6 CLAREY Johan 1:32.79 +1.26 16
16 19 DEFAGO Didier 1:32.88 +1.35 15
17 31 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:33.01 +1.48 14
18 34 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:33.02 +1.49 13
19 12 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:33.19 +1.66 12
20 17 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:33.32 +1.79 11
21 8 KUENG Patrick 1:33.34 +1.81 10
22 21 STREITBERGER Georg 1:33.35 +1.82 9
23 33 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:33.41 +1.88 8
24 37 CASSE Mattia 1:33.52 +1.99 7
25 49 WEBER Ralph 1:33.58 +2.05 6
26 13 FILL Peter 1:33.59 +2.06 5
27 26 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas 1:33.63 +2.10 4
28 11 COOK Dustin 1:33.77 +2.24 3
29 40 SCHMED Fernando 1:33.91 +2.38 2
30 41 GOLDBERG Jared 1:33.95 +2.42 1
31 24 PRIDY Morgan 1:33.97 +2.44
32 48 KLINE Bostjan 1:34.13 +2.60
33 32 FERSTL Josef 1:34.18 +2.65
34 55 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:34.19 +2.66
35 47 CATER Martin 1:34.20 +2.67
35 25 LIGETY Ted 1:34.20 +2.67
37 42 SANDER Andreas 1:34.34 +2.81
38 58 MAPLE Wiley 1:34.38 +2.85
39 50 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:34.52 +2.99
40 46 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:34.81 +3.28
41 53 POISSON David 1:34.89 +3.36
42 52 DE VETTORI Matteo 1:34.97 +3.44
42 39 JITLOFF Tim 1:34.97 +3.44
44 5 HEEL Werner 1:35.17 +3.64
45 51 GLEBOV Alexander 1:35.19 +3.66
46 56 OREILLER Ami 1:35.33 +3.80

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
57 DRESSEN Thomas

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
60 VAN HEEK Marvin
45 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
61 ROBERTSON Sam
59 FAYED Guillermo
54 SULLIVAN Marco
44 RENZ Fabio
43 MANI Nils
38 NYMAN Steven
36 TUMLER Thomas
35 BRANDNER Klaus
30 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
29 KOSI Klemen
28 FEUZ Beat
22 REICHELT Hannes