Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Maribor (SLO)

Ladies’ Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Ziembinski Hannes
GER
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race G. BEDRAC SLO
Technical data
Start Altitude 530 m.
Finish Altitude 340 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 9939/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter L. MAGONI ITA
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter H. RENOTH GER
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 12:45
Organisation information
SK Branik - OK Zlata Lisica
Mladinska 29
2000 Maribor
SLO
Phone: +386 222 08833
Email: zlata-lisica@sk-branik.si

Podium

1
1:39.12
2
1:40.15
3
1:40.17

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:39.12   100
2 12 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika 1:40.15   80
3 6 STRACHOVA Sarka 1:40.17   60
4 9 LOESETH Nina 1:40.29   50
5 27 DUERR Lena 1:40.34   45
6 8 HOLDENER Wendy 1:40.37   40
7 7 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:40.45   36
8 11 SCHILD Bernadette 1:40.52   32
9 1 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:40.67   29
10 25 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta 1:40.84   26
11 43 CHABLE Charlotte 1:41.09   24
12 40 WIESLER Maren 1:41.11   22
13 17 MIELZYNSKI Erin 1:41.15   20
14 28 CURTONI Irene 1:41.16   18
15 22 MOUGEL Laurie 1:41.23   16
16 16 COSTAZZA Chiara 1:41.28   15
17 20 WIKSTROEM Emelie 1:41.45   14
18 36 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 1:41.49   13
19 30 MOELGG Manuela 1:41.50   12
20 5 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:41.62   11
21 29 BAUD Adeline 1:41.66   10
22 10 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:41.75   9
23 15 THALMANN Carmen 1:41.87   8
24 33 EKLUND Nathalie 1:41.91   7
25 39 BREM Eva-Maria 1:42.07   6
26 14 NOENS Nastasia 1:42.12   5
27 19 GISIN Michelle 1:43.46   4

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
31 VLHOVA Petra

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
44 BERTRAND Marion

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
68 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
66 GASUNA Lelde
65 PAULATHOVA Katerina
63 PLUT Eli
62 ALPHAND Estelle
59 BREZOVNIK Sasa
56 SOSIO Federica
55 STAALNACKE Ylva
53 KOPP Rahel
52 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
51 BUCIK Ana
50 FANCHINI Sabrina
47 BRIGNONE Federica
46 HECTOR Sara
45 SOPPELA Merle
38 SCHMOTZ Marlene
37 BARIOZ Taina
32 HASEGAWA Emi
26 GEIGER Christina
24 DAUM Alexandra
23 FEIERABEND Denise
21 WIRTH Barbara

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
18 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
4 MAZE Tina

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
67 HUDSON Piera
64 GUTIERREZ Mireia
61 ROBNIK Tina
60 PERSYN Karen
58 ALOPINA Ksenia
57 TILLEY Alexandra
54 AGNELLI Nicole
49 WEINBUCHNER Susanne
48 DUKE Hailey
42 VOGEL Nadja
41 ZELLER Lisa-Maria
35 LAVTAR Katarina
34 TRUPPE Katharina
13 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
2 HOSP Nicole
Event’s races to see