Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
SC Garmisch
OK-Weltcup
Fuerstenstrasse 9a
D-82467 Garmisch
GER
Phone: 49 (8821) 727700
Email: info@skiweltcup-garmisch.de
Website: http://www.deutscherskiverband.de/leistungssport_ski-alpin_termine_freestyle_de,352.html

Podium

1
2:43.23
2
2:46.51
3
2:46.67

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:43.23   100
2 1 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:46.51   80
3 3 RAICH Benjamin 2:46.67   60
4 6 LIGETY Ted 2:46.79   50
5 5 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:46.91   45
6 10 JANKA Carlo 2:47.52   40
7 12 NANI Roberto 2:47.58   36
8 13 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:47.63   32
9 14 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:47.84   29
10 8 JITLOFF Tim 2:47.97   26
11 2 DOPFER Fritz 2:48.03   24
12 11 OLSSON Matts 2:48.04   22
13 15 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:48.14   20
14 7 FANARA Thomas 2:48.20   18
15 16 JANSRUD Kjetil 2:48.36   16
16 18 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:48.50   15
17 39 PLEISCH Manuel 2:48.53   14
18 33 COOK Dustin 2:48.56   13
19 19 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:48.58   12
20 20 LUITZ Stefan 2:48.67   11
21 53 BALLERIN Andrea 2:48.71   10
22 24 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:48.85   9
23 34 FORD Tommy 2:48.86   8
24 9 SANDELL Marcus 2:49.04   7
24 17 EISATH Florian 2:49.04   7
26 21 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:49.13   5
27 22 NOESIG Christoph 2:49.22   4
28 31 KRANJEC Zan 2:49.27   3
29 29 BLARDONE Massimiliano 2:49.88   2
30 46 ANDRIENKO Aleksander 2:59.09  

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
23 MISSILLIER Steve
26 MOELGG Manfred
28 RICHARD Cyprien
35 SCHMID Alexander
36 TORSTI Samu
37 BROWN Phil
40 LEITINGER Roland
42 MURISIER Justin
43 TUMLER Thomas
44 ZAMPA Adam
47 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
48 TONETTI Riccardo
49 SCHWAIGER Dominik
50 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
51 CASSE Mattia
52 READ Erik
54 NEUMAYER Christopher
57 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
56 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
25 BORSOTTI Giovanni
27 MYHRER Andre
30 ZUBCIC Filip
32 RUBIE Brennan
38 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
41 LINDH Calle
45 MATHIS Marcel
55 PIRINEN Eemeli