Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Garmisch Partenkirchen (GER)

Ladies’ Super G

8 March 2015
CET time
1st Run : 12:15
More information
Jury
TD FIS Gsodam Thomas
AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race S. WILD GER
Technical data
Start Altitude 1308 m.
Finish Altitude 770 m.
Vertical Drop 538 m.
Course Length 2180 m.
Homologation Number 11472/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter V. GHIRARDI SLO
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 12:15
Organisation information
SC Garmisch
OK-Weltcup
Fuerstenstrasse 9a
D-82467 Garmisch
GER
Phone: 49 (8821) 727700
Email: info@skiweltcup-garmisch.de
Website: http://www.deutscherskiverband.de/leistungssport_ski-alpin_termine_freestyle_de,352.html

Podium

1

VONN Lindsey

(USA)

1:16.65
2

MAZE Tina

(SLO)

1:16.85
3
1:17.01

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 19 VONN Lindsey 1:16.65   100
2 17 MAZE Tina 1:16.85   80
3 20 FENNINGER Anna 1:17.01   60
4 16 HUETTER Cornelia 1:17.75   50
5 18 GUT Lara 1:17.93   45
6 5 BRIGNONE Federica 1:18.16   40
7 8 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:18.18   36
8 15 GISIN Dominique 1:18.20   32
8 6 BAILET Margot 1:18.20   32
10 22 HOSP Nicole 1:18.22   26
11 24 SUTER Fabienne 1:18.29   24
12 28 FANCHINI Elena 1:18.31   22
13 1 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:18.33   20
14 4 ROSS Laurenne 1:18.36   18
15 9 STERZ Regina 1:18.37   16
16 11 FANCHINI Nadia 1:18.46   15
17 31 MIRADOLI Romane 1:18.67   14
18 21 WEIRATHER Tina 1:18.70   13
19 2 WORLEY Tessa 1:18.75   12
20 29 STUFFER Verena 1:18.81   11
21 10 CURTONI Elena 1:18.83   10
22 25 STUHEC Ilka 1:18.91   9
23 44 SCHNARF Johanna 1:18.98   8
24 12 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:19.04   7
25 35 TIPPLER Tamara 1:19.20   6
26 3 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina 1:19.30   5
27 26 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:19.32   4
28 32 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:19.35   3
29 42 MIKLOS Edit 1:19.38   2
30 23 YURKIW Larisa 1:19.44   1
31 7 NUFER Priska 1:19.49  
32 45 MCKENNIS Alice 1:19.53  
33 27 PIOT Jennifer 1:19.59  
34 41 WILES Jacqueline 1:19.66  
35 30 JAY MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie 1:19.70  
36 46 BRODNIK Vanja 1:19.94  
37 33 PELLISSIER Marion 1:19.96  
38 39 GHENT Abby 1:20.05  
39 47 COLETTI Alexandra 1:20.07  
40 36 MOSER Stefanie 1:20.34  
41 43 FORD Julia 1:20.44  
42 38 GAUCHE Laura 1:21.02  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
40 KRIZOVA Klara
13 MANCUSO Julia

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
37 WENIG Michaela
34 FLURY Jasmine
14 COOK Stacey