Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kvitfjell (NOR)

Men’s Downhill Training

5 March 2015
No start times information yet
More informations
Jury
TD FIS Braun Thomas
GER
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race O. J. NOR
Technical data
Start Altitude 1020 m
Finish Altitude 182 m
Vertical Drop 838
Course Length 3035 m
Homologation Number 11090/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 33
Start Time 12:00
Organisation informations
Svein Mundal
Evjebakken 9- 1338 Sandvika
NOR
Phone: +4790177626
Email: svmundal@online.no
Website: www.worldcup.kvitfjell.no

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 14 REICHELT Hannes 1:50.57  
2 5 HEEL Werner 1:51.20 +0.63
3 15 FAYED Guillermo 1:51.25 +0.68
4 11 NYMAN Steven 1:51.44 +0.87
5 3 KLOTZ Siegmar 1:51.68 +1.11
6 56 ROGER Brice 1:51.73 +1.16
7 17 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:51.75 +1.18
8 41 PERKO Rok 1:52.04 +1.47
9 10 FEUZ Beat 1:52.07 +1.50
10 27 FERSTL Josef 1:52.15 +1.58
11 12 GANONG Travis 1:52.16 +1.59
12 52 SANDER Andreas 1:52.25 +1.68
13 13 KUENG Patrick 1:52.28 +1.71
14 22 POISSON David 1:52.32 +1.75
15 59 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:52.38 +1.81
16 63 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:52.45 +1.88
17 18 PARIS Dominik 1:52.47 +1.90
18 8 THEAUX Adrien 1:52.51 +1.94
19 20 JANKA Carlo 1:52.56 +1.99
20 57 MAPLE Wiley 1:52.61 +2.04
20 9 FRANZ Max 1:52.61 +2.04
22 6 DEFAGO Didier 1:52.62 +2.05
23 7 CLAREY Johan 1:52.76 +2.19
24 48 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:52.80 +2.23
25 43 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko 1:52.86 +2.29
26 19 BAUMANN Romed 1:52.95 +2.38
27 54 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:52.96 +2.39
28 29 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:53.04 +2.47
29 60 CASSE Mattia 1:53.09 +2.52
30 23 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan 1:53.10 +2.53
31 40 GOLDBERG Jared 1:53.11 +2.54
32 24 KROELL Klaus 1:53.13 +2.56
33 1 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:53.15 +2.58
34 4 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:53.17 +2.60
35 26 FILL Peter 1:53.22 +2.65
36 21 STREITBERGER Georg 1:53.29 +2.72
37 28 VARETTONI Silvano 1:53.34 +2.77
38 39 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:53.49 +2.92
39 50 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:53.50 +2.93
40 44 COOK Dustin 1:53.53 +2.96
41 42 PUCHNER Joachim 1:53.54 +2.97
42 2 MUZATON Maxence 1:53.60 +3.03
43 32 SPORN Andrej 1:53.68 +3.11
43 25 SULLIVAN Marco 1:53.68 +3.11
45 65 BUZZI Emanuele 1:53.73 +3.16
46 51 BRANDNER Klaus 1:53.74 +3.17
47 35 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:53.89 +3.32
48 47 GLEBOV Alexander 1:53.92 +3.35
49 16 MAYER Matthias 1:54.03 +3.46
50 30 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:54.05 +3.48
51 61 SCHMED Fernando 1:54.24 +3.67
52 34 MANI Nils 1:54.46 +3.89
53 73 ULLRICH Max 1:54.47 +3.90
54 53 SCHEIBER Florian 1:54.52 +3.95
55 37 PRIDY Morgan 1:54.58 +4.01
56 64 BATTILANI Henri 1:54.63 +4.06
57 66 NETELAND Bjoernar 1:54.72 +4.15
58 70 MONSEN Felix 1:54.90 +4.33
59 55 KLINE Bostjan 1:55.01 +4.44
60 45 BENNETT Bryce 1:55.08 +4.51
61 36 CATER Martin 1:55.13 +4.56
62 33 WEBER Ralph 1:55.25 +4.68
63 46 DUERAGER Markus 1:55.30 +4.73
64 31 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:55.64 +5.07
65 38 KOSI Klemen 1:56.49 +5.92
66 62 HINTERMANN Niels 1:56.55 +5.98
67 67 RENZ Fabio 1:56.63 +6.06
68 72 FAARUP Christoffer 1:56.80 +6.23
69 58 BORODAYKIN Artem 1:57.03 +6.46
70 71 OLIVERAS Marc 2:00.18 +9.61

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
68 TUMLER Thomas
49 VAN HEEK Marvin

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
69 THOMPSON Broderick