Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Obernauer Peter
AUT
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race A. VIDIC SLO
Technical data
Start Altitude 1278 m.
Finish Altitude 836 m.
Vertical Drop 442 m.
Homologation Number 11335/07/14
Run 1
Course Setter J. ROTEN SUI
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter C. CRETIER FRA
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
ASK Kranjska Gora
OK POKAL VITRANC
Borovska 99a
SI-4280 Kranjska Gora
SLO
Phone: +386 (4) 588 53 05, +386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: www.pokal-vitranc.com

Podium

1
2:19.78
2
2:20.46
3
2:20.71

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:09.48 1:10.30 2:19.78   100
2 2 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:10.09 1:10.37 2:20.46 +0.68 80
3 3 FANARA Thomas 1:10.29 1:10.42 2:20.71 +0.93 60
4 4 LIGETY Ted 1:10.97 1:10.69 2:21.66 +1.88 50
5 7 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:10.09 1:11.67 2:21.76 +1.98 45
6 12 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:11.95 1:09.84 2:21.79 +2.01 40
7 10 NANI Roberto 1:10.63 1:11.31 2:21.94 +2.16 36
8 22 CAVIEZEL Gino 1:11.76 1:10.47 2:22.23 +2.45 32
9 18 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 1:11.18 1:11.10 2:22.28 +2.50 29
10 21 SIMONCELLI Davide 1:11.53 1:11.04 2:22.57 +2.79 26
11 25 BORSOTTI Giovanni 1:11.91 1:10.68 2:22.59 +2.81 24
12 13 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:11.00 1:11.61 2:22.61 +2.83 22
13 17 EISATH Florian 1:11.68 1:11.03 2:22.71 +2.93 20
14 14 SANDELL Marcus 1:11.22 1:11.58 2:22.80 +3.02 18
15 19 FAIVRE Mathieu 1:11.55 1:11.34 2:22.89 +3.11 16
16 15 JANKA Carlo 1:12.37 1:10.62 2:22.99 +3.21 15
17 8 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:11.75 1:11.53 2:23.28 +3.50 14
18 20 LUITZ Stefan 1:11.43 1:11.91 2:23.34 +3.56 13
19 40 TORSTI Samu 1:12.11 1:11.41 2:23.52 +3.74 12
20 28 ZUBCIC Filip 1:12.19 1:11.36 2:23.55 +3.77 11
21 36 FORD Tommy 1:11.78 1:11.89 2:23.67 +3.89 10
22 46 KRYZL Krystof 1:12.36 1:11.32 2:23.68 +3.90 9
23 27 MYHRER Andre 1:12.15 1:11.54 2:23.69 +3.91 8
23 16 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:11.55 1:12.14 2:23.69 +3.91 8
25 9 OLSSON Matts 1:11.65 1:12.39 2:24.04 +4.26 6
26 24 MISSILLIER Steve 1:12.44 1:11.67 2:24.11 +4.33 5
27 6 DOPFER Fritz 1:11.51 1:12.64 2:24.15 +4.37 4
28 30 BLARDONE Massimiliano 1:11.98 1:18.29 2:30.27 +10.49 3

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
50 ENGEL Mark
38 SCHMID Alexander

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
71 GROSELJ Zan
69 DVORNIK Aljaz
68 REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
67 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
66 KOSI Klemen
65 PIRINEN Eemeli
64 ZERAK Misel
63 NETELAND Bjoernar
62 BALLERIN Andrea
59 CASSE Mattia
57 ROENNGREN Mattias
56 MALMSTROM Victor
53 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
51 TONETTI Riccardo
49 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
47 TUMLER Thomas
45 LINDH Calle
42 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
41 BROWN Phil
39 RICHARD Cyprien
37 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
35 MURISIER Justin
34 ZAMPA Adam
32 KRANJEC Zan
23 NOESIG Christoph

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
31 MAYER Matthias
11 JITLOFF Tim

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
72 POPOV Albert
70 MOYNIHAN Nicholas
61 READ Erik
60 STROLZ Johannes
58 GENOUD Amaury
55 CHODOUNSKY David
54 GALEOTTI Greg
52 SCHWAIGER Dominik
48 MATHIS Marcel
44 LEITINGER Roland
43 PLEISCH Manuel
33 RUBIE Brennan
29 MOELGG Manfred
26 COOK Dustin
5 RAICH Benjamin
Event’s races to see