SLO
Kranjska Gora (SLO)
Giant Slalom - Men - World Cup

14 March 2015
Race codex: 180

Podium

(FRA)
2:19.78
(AUT)
2:20.46
(FRA)
2:20.71

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
11
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
1:09.481:10.302:19.78
22
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
1:10.091:10.372:20.46
33
FRA
FANARA Thomas
1:10.291:10.422:20.71
44
USA
LIGETY Ted
1:10.971:10.692:21.66
57
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
1:10.091:11.672:21.76
612
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1:11.951:09.842:21.79
710
ITA
NANI Roberto
1:10.631:11.312:21.94
822
SUI
CAVIEZEL Gino
1:11.761:10.472:22.23
918
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1:11.181:11.102:22.28
1021
ITA
SIMONCELLI Davide
1:11.531:11.042:22.57
1125
ITA
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1:11.911:10.682:22.59
1213
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1:11.001:11.612:22.61
1317
ITA
EISATH Florian
1:11.681:11.032:22.71
1414
FIN
SANDELL Marcus
1:11.221:11.582:22.80
1519
FRA
FAIVRE Mathieu
1:11.551:11.342:22.89
1615
SUI
JANKA Carlo
1:12.371:10.622:22.99
178
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1:11.751:11.532:23.28
1820
GER
LUITZ Stefan
1:11.431:11.912:23.34
1940
FIN
TORSTI Samu
1:12.111:11.412:23.52
2028
CRO
ZUBCIC Filip
1:12.191:11.362:23.55
2136
USA
FORD Tommy
1:11.781:11.892:23.67
2246
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
1:12.361:11.322:23.68
2316
NOR
JANSRUD Kjetil
1:11.551:12.142:23.69
2327
SWE
MYHRER Andre
1:12.151:11.542:23.69
259
SWE
OLSSON Matts
1:11.651:12.392:24.04
2624
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
1:12.441:11.672:24.11
276
GER
DOPFER Fritz
1:11.511:12.642:24.15
2830
ITA
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1:11.981:18.292:30.27

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
5
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
26
CAN
COOK Dustin
29
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
33
USA
RUBIE Brennan
43
SUI
PLEISCH Manuel
44
AUT
LEITINGER Roland
48
AUT
MATHIS Marcel
52
GER
SCHWAIGER Dominik
54
FRA
GALEOTTI Greg
55
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
58
SUI
GENOUD Amaury
60
AUT
STROLZ Johannes
61
CAN
READ Erik
70
GBR
MOYNIHAN Nicholas
72
BUL
POPOV Albert

Did not finish 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
11
USA
JITLOFF Tim
31
AUT
MAYER Matthias

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
23
AUT
NOESIG Christoph
32
SLO
KRANJEC Zan
34
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
35
SUI
MURISIER Justin
37
NOR
WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
39
FRA
RICHARD Cyprien
41
CAN
BROWN Phil
42
SUI
ZURBRIGGEN Elia
45
SWE
LINDH Calle
47
SUI
TUMLER Thomas
49
RUS
ANDRIENKO Aleksander
51
ITA
TONETTI Riccardo
53
USA
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
56
FIN
MALMSTROM Victor
57
SWE
ROENNGREN Mattias
59
ITA
CASSE Mattia
62
ITA
BALLERIN Andrea
63
NOR
NETELAND Bjoernar
64
SLO
ZERAK Misel
65
FIN
PIRINEN Eemeli
66
SLO
KOSI Klemen
67
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
68
SLO
REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
69
SLO
DVORNIK Aljaz
71
SLO
GROSELJ Zan

Disqualified after 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
38
GER
SCHMID Alexander
50
USA
ENGEL Mark

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 09:30
Run 2
Start Time: 12:30

Course Details

Run 1
    Run 2

      Jury Details

      TD FIS: Obernauer Peter (AUT)

      Organisation Information