Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Obernauer Peter
AUT
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race A. VIDIC SLO
Technical data
Start Altitude 1035 m.
Finish Altitude 836 m.
Vertical Drop 199 m.
Homologation Number 10053/02/11
Run 1
Course Setter S. DELDIO ITA
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter R. KRUMBACHER GER
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
ASK Kranjska Gora
OK POKAL VITRANC
Borovska 99a
SI-4280 Kranjska Gora
SLO
Phone: +386 (4) 588 53 05, +386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: www.pokal-vitranc.com

Podium

1
1:41.26
2
1:41.50
3
1:42.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Run 1Run 2 Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 50.51 50.75 1:41.26   100
2 9 RAZZOLI Giuliano 50.40 51.10 1:41.50 +0.24 80
3 2 HARGIN Mattias 50.21 51.91 1:42.12 +0.86 60
4 15 LARSSON Markus 51.20 51.08 1:42.28 +1.02 50
5 5 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 50.81 51.52 1:42.33 +1.07 45
6 1 HIRSCHER Marcel 52.22 50.17 1:42.39 +1.13 40
7 12 PINTURAULT Alexis 51.57 51.16 1:42.73 +1.47 36
8 11 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 51.37 51.41 1:42.78 +1.52 32
9 6 NEUREUTHER Felix 51.50 51.31 1:42.81 +1.55 29
10 7 DOPFER Fritz 51.55 51.31 1:42.86 +1.60 26
11 19 YULE Daniel 51.91 51.08 1:42.99 +1.73 24
12 18 LIZEROUX Julien 52.27 50.74 1:43.01 +1.75 22
13 21 MOELGG Manfred 51.56 51.49 1:43.05 +1.79 20
14 32 ZAMPA Adam 52.34 50.89 1:43.23 +1.97 18
15 16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 51.90 51.61 1:43.51 +2.25 16
16 13 MYHRER Andre 52.83 50.74 1:43.57 +2.31 15
17 22 HERBST Reinfried 51.94 51.86 1:43.80 +2.54 14
18 14 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 51.87 52.03 1:43.90 +2.64 13
19 27 LINDH Calle 52.19 51.80 1:43.99 +2.73 12
20 8 BAECK Axel 52.23 51.80 1:44.03 +2.77 11
21 33 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 51.95 52.10 1:44.05 +2.79 10
22 20 STRASSER Linus 52.78 51.32 1:44.10 +2.84 9
23 40 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 53.13 50.98 1:44.11 +2.85 8
24 23 RAICH Benjamin 52.22 52.19 1:44.41 +3.15 7
25 4 GROSS Stefano 51.12 53.31 1:44.43 +3.17 6
26 29 AERNI Luca 52.54 52.02 1:44.56 +3.30 5
27 39 SKUBE Matic 53.08 51.62 1:44.70 +3.44 4
28 26 CHODOUNSKY David 52.97 51.93 1:44.90 +3.64 3
29 45 KUERNER Miha 53.14 52.54 1:45.68 +4.42 2
30 10 THALER Patrick 50.86 55.74 1:46.60 +5.34 1

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
73 ZAMPA Andreas

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
77 DEMSCHAR Daniel
76 MOYNIHAN Nicholas
75 SPIK Jakob
70 LEITINGER Roland
68 POPOV Albert
67 GINNIS AJ
66 TREJBAL Filip
62 MATT Michael
61 VOGEL Markus
60 VIDOVIC Matej
59 NANI Roberto
58 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
57 KRYZL Krystof
56 MURISIER Justin
53 HOLZMANN Sebastian
52 ZUBCIC Filip
50 SAMSAL Dalibor
49 BROWN Phil
47 KELLEY Robby
46 DEVILLE Cristian
44 SCHMID Philipp
43 RYDING Dave
42 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
37 STEHLE Dominik
35 TONETTI Riccardo
31 LIGETY Ted
30 MISSILLIER Steve
28 YUASA Naoki
25 KOSTELIC Ivica
24 LAHDENPERAE Anton

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
78 LONGHI Jhonatan
74 HADALIN Stefan
72 GROSELJ Zan
71 DVORNIK Aljaz
69 JASICZEK Michal
65 CAVIEZEL Gino
64 HENTTINEN Jens
63 ENGEL Mark
55 READ Erik
54 GINI Marc
51 SCHMIDIGER Reto
48 PLACE Francois
41 SCHWARZ Marco
38 DIGRUBER Marc
36 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
34 BRANDENBURG Will
17 BYGGMARK Jens
Event’s races to see