SLO
Kranjska Gora (SLO)
Slalom - Men - World Cup

15 March 2015
Race codex: 181

Podium

(NOR)
1:41.26
(ITA)
1:41.50
(SWE)
1:42.12

Results

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
13
NOR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
50.5150.751:41.26
29
ITA
RAZZOLI Giuliano
50.4051.101:41.50
32
SWE
HARGIN Mattias
50.2151.911:42.12
415
SWE
LARSSON Markus
51.2051.081:42.28
55
RUS
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
50.8151.521:42.33
61
AUT
HIRSCHER Marcel
52.2250.171:42.39
712
FRA
PINTURAULT Alexis
51.5751.161:42.73
811
NOR
FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
51.3751.411:42.78
96
GER
NEUREUTHER Felix
51.5051.311:42.81
107
GER
DOPFER Fritz
51.5551.311:42.86
1119
SUI
YULE Daniel
51.9151.081:42.99
1218
FRA
LIZEROUX Julien
52.2750.741:43.01
1321
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
51.5651.491:43.05
1432
SVK
ZAMPA Adam
52.3450.891:43.23
1516
FRA
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
51.9051.611:43.51
1613
SWE
MYHRER Andre
52.8350.741:43.57
1722
AUT
HERBST Reinfried
51.9451.861:43.80
1814
FRA
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
51.8752.031:43.90
1927
SWE
LINDH Calle
52.1951.801:43.99
208
SWE
BAECK Axel
52.2351.801:44.03
2133
NOR
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
51.9552.101:44.05
2220
GER
STRASSER Linus
52.7851.321:44.10
2340
NOR
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
53.1350.981:44.11
2423
AUT
RAICH Benjamin
52.2252.191:44.41
254
ITA
GROSS Stefano
51.1253.311:44.43
2629
SUI
AERNI Luca
52.5452.021:44.56
2739
SLO
SKUBE Matic
53.0851.621:44.70
2826
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
52.9751.931:44.90
2945
SLO
KUERNER Miha
53.1452.541:45.68
3010
ITA
THALER Patrick
50.8655.741:46.60

Did not finish 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
17
SWE
BYGGMARK Jens
34
USA
BRANDENBURG Will
36
SUI
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
38
AUT
DIGRUBER Marc
41
AUT
SCHWARZ Marco
48
FRA
PLACE Francois
51
SUI
SCHMIDIGER Reto
54
SUI
GINI Marc
55
CAN
READ Erik
63
USA
ENGEL Mark
64
FIN
HENTTINEN Jens
65
SUI
CAVIEZEL Gino
69
POL
JASICZEK Michal
71
SLO
DVORNIK Aljaz
72
SLO
GROSELJ Zan
74
SLO
HADALIN Stefan
78
BRA
LONGHI Jhonatan

Did not qualify for 2nd run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
24
SWE
LAHDENPERAE Anton
25
CRO
KOSTELIC Ivica
28
JPN
YUASA Naoki
30
FRA
MISSILLIER Steve
31
USA
LIGETY Ted
35
ITA
TONETTI Riccardo
37
GER
STEHLE Dominik
42
SUI
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
43
GBR
RYDING Dave
44
GER
SCHMID Philipp
46
ITA
DEVILLE Cristian
47
USA
KELLEY Robby
49
CAN
BROWN Phil
50
HUN
SAMSAL Dalibor
52
CRO
ZUBCIC Filip
53
GER
HOLZMANN Sebastian
56
SUI
MURISIER Justin
57
CZE
KRYZL Krystof
58
AUT
HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
59
ITA
NANI Roberto
60
CRO
VIDOVIC Matej
61
SUI
VOGEL Markus
62
AUT
MATT Michael
66
CZE
TREJBAL Filip
67
USA
GINNIS AJ
68
BUL
POPOV Albert
70
AUT
LEITINGER Roland
75
SLO
SPIK Jakob
76
GBR
MOYNIHAN Nicholas
77
AUS
DEMSCHAR Daniel

Did not start 1st run

RankBibNameRun 1Run 2Tot. Time
73
SVK
ZAMPA Andreas

Race Details

Run 1
Start Time: 09:30
Run 2
Start Time: 12:30

Course Details

Run 1
    Run 2

      Jury Details

      TD FIS: Obernauer Peter (AUT)

      Organisation Information