Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Are (SWE)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Happonen Risto
FIN
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. HYLLIENMARK SWE
Technical data
Start Altitude 796 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 400 m.
Homologation Number 7991/11/05
Run 1
Course Setter L. MAGONI ITA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 16:00
Run 2
Course Setter V. GHIRARDI SLO
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 19:00
Organisation information
World Cup Are
Lundsgaardsvaegen 15
SE-83013 Are
SWE
Phone: 46 647 664776
Email: info@worldcupare.com
Website: www.worldcupare.com

Podium

1
2:24.20
2
2:24.91
3
2:25.27

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 FENNINGER Anna 2:24.20   100
2 14 FANCHINI Nadia 2:24.91   80
3 1 BREM Eva-Maria 2:25.27   60
4 2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:25.29   50
5 15 BRIGNONE Federica 2:25.31   45
6 28 BASSINO Marta 2:25.33   40
7 3 HECTOR Sara 2:25.53   36
8 30 BARIOZ Taina 2:25.69   32
9 10 GUT Lara 2:25.72   29
10 20 MOELGG Manuela 2:25.78   26
11 25 DREV Ana 2:25.80   24
11 17 HANSDOTTER Frida 2:25.80   24
13 4 ZETTEL Kathrin 2:25.86   20
14 9 WEIRATHER Tina 2:26.07   18
15 23 MARSAGLIA Francesca 2:26.17   16
16 12 CURTONI Irene 2:26.18   15
17 48 CURTONI Elena 2:26.26   14
18 5 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 2:26.31   13
19 8 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:26.40   12
20 7 MAZE Tina 2:26.45   11
21 13 WORLEY Tessa 2:26.71   10
22 32 LAVTAR Katarina 2:26.77   9
23 27 BERTRAND Marion 2:26.82   8
23 18 GISIN Dominique 2:26.82   8
25 40 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie 2:27.06   6
26 19 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 2:27.07   5
27 35 THALMANN Carmen 2:27.39   4
28 11 LOESETH Nina 2:27.75   3

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
29 BARTHET Anne-Sophie

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
59 GASUNA Lelde
57 VLHOVA Petra
55 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
54 ZELLER Lisa-Maria
53 EKLUND Nathalie
51 ANDO Asa
50 MCJAMES Megan
47 WILD Simone
46 FANCHINI Sabrina
45 ROMANOVA Anastasia
44 MASSIOS Marie
43 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
42 HOESL Simona
41 BRUNNER Stephanie
39 CRAWFORD Candace
38 HOLDENER Wendy
37 TOMMY Mikaela
36 HASEGAWA Emi
33 STAALNACKE Ylva
31 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
26 AGNELLI Nicole
24 FISCHBACHER Andrea
22 GAGNON Marie-Michele

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
21 BAUD Adeline
16 KIRCHGASSER Michaela

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
58 HUDSON Piera
56 WIKSTROEM Emelie
52 ROBNIK Tina
49 TRUPPE Katharina
34 TILLEY Alexandra
Event’s races to see