Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Are (SWE)

Ladies’ Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Happonen Risto
FIN
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. HYLLIENMARK SWE
Technical data
Start Altitude 586 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 8365/12/06
Run 1
Course Setter J. B. DYKSTERHOUSE USA
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. BÃ?RGLER AUT
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 13:30
Organisation information
World Cup Are
Lundsgaardsvaegen 15
SE-83013 Are
SWE
Phone: 46 647 664776
Email: info@worldcupare.com
Website: www.worldcupare.com

Podium

1
1:44.56
2
1:45.97
3
1:46.71

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:44.56   100
2 14 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika 1:45.97   80
3 1 STRACHOVA Sarka 1:46.71   60
4 16 NOENS Nastasia 1:46.80   50
5 13 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:46.86   45
6 4 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:47.10   40
7 2 HOLDENER Wendy 1:47.14   36
8 15 THALMANN Carmen 1:47.49   32
9 19 SWENN-LARSSON Anna 1:47.58   29
9 12 SCHILD Bernadette 1:47.58   29
11 20 DUERR Lena 1:47.65   24
12 9 HOSP Nicole 1:47.67   22
13 10 LOESETH Nina 1:47.75   20
14 7 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:47.76   18
15 3 ZETTEL Kathrin 1:47.77   16
16 5 MAZE Tina 1:47.85   15
17 8 MIELZYNSKI Erin 1:47.89   14
18 28 FEIERABEND Denise 1:47.91   13
19 17 COSTAZZA Chiara 1:48.28   12
20 23 WIKSTROEM Emelie 1:48.37   11
21 33 EKLUND Nathalie 1:48.51   10
22 21 MOUGEL Laurie 1:48.52   9
23 25 MOELGG Manuela 1:48.64   8
24 31 VLHOVA Petra 1:48.68   7
25 30 GEIGER Christina 1:48.99   6
26 26 DAUM Alexandra 1:49.10   5
27 41 BREM Eva-Maria 1:49.54   4
28 32 HASEGAWA Emi 1:49.96   3

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
58 GASUNA Lelde
57 TOMMY Mikaela
56 ALOPINA Ksenia
55 GUTIERREZ Mireia
52 AGNELLI Nicole
51 HECTOR Sara
50 TILLEY Alexandra
48 FANCHINI Sabrina
47 WEINBUCHNER Susanne
46 CRAWFORD Candace
45 DUKE Hailey
39 MOLTZAN Paula
38 BARIOZ Taina
37 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
36 LAVTAR Katarina
34 SOPPELA Merle
29 WIESLER Maren
22 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
42 ZELLER Lisa-Maria
18 GISIN Michelle

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
59 HUDSON Piera
54 STAALNACKE Ylva
53 STOFFEL Elena
49 BUCIK Ana
44 BRIGNONE Federica
43 CHABLE Charlotte
40 SCHMOTZ Marlene
35 TRUPPE Katharina
27 BAUD Adeline
24 CURTONI Irene
11 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
Event’s races to see