Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Are (SWE)

Men’s Giant Slalom

More information
Organisation information
World Cup Are
Lundsgaardsvaegen 15
SE-83013 Are
SWE
Phone: +46 647 664776
Email: info@worldcupare.com
Website: http://www.worldcupare.com

Podium

1
2:30.18
2

LIGETY Ted

(USA)

2:31.40
3

LUITZ Stefan

(GER)

2:31.68

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:30.18   100
2 7 LIGETY Ted 2:31.40   80
3 22 LUITZ Stefan 2:31.68   60
4 2 DOPFER Fritz 2:31.94   50
5 4 FANARA Thomas 2:33.02   45
6 5 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:33.09   40
7 1 RAICH Benjamin 2:33.31   36
8 8 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:33.38   32
9 10 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:33.52   29
9 13 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:33.52   29
11 30 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:33.68   24
12 29 BORSOTTI Giovanni 2:33.81   22
13 52 ZURBRIGGEN Elia 2:34.53   20
14 19 SANDELL Marcus 2:34.64   18
15 26 EISATH Florian 2:34.67   16
16 12 JANKA Carlo 2:34.75   15
17 37 TORSTI Samu 2:34.88   14
18 20 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:35.39   13
19 21 SIMONCELLI Davide 2:35.47   12
20 9 OLSSON Matts 2:35.56   11
21 48 LEITINGER Roland 2:35.59   10
22 14 JITLOFF Tim 2:35.77   9
23 25 MYHRER Andre 2:36.04   8
24 32 KRANJEC Zan 2:36.05   7
25 63 ZUBCIC Filip 2:36.10   6
26 35 BROWN Phil 2:37.81   5
27 62 PIRINEN Eemeli 2:41.02   4

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
49 KRIECHMAYR Vincent

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
16 NANI Roberto
18 MAYER Matthias
23 NOESIG Christoph
24 RICHARD Cyprien
27 BANK Ondrej
28 BLARDONE Massimiliano
33 RUBIE Brennan
34 COOK Dustin
39 KRYZL Krystof
43 ZAMPA Adam
44 MARSAGLIA Matteo
47 ENGEL Mark
51 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
55 STRASSER Linus
57 READ Erik
59 TONETTI Riccardo
60 ZERAK Misel
66 KASPER Nolan
67 BAECK Axel
68 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon
69 SAMSAL Dalibor

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
15 FAIVRE Mathieu
38 LINDH Calle
40 MURISIER Justin

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
3 NEUREUTHER Felix
11 MISSILLIER Steve
17 JANSRUD Kjetil
31 REICHELT Hannes
36 PLEISCH Manuel
41 TUMLER Thomas
42 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
45 PLACE Francois
46 PHILP Trevor
50 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
53 CASSE Mattia
54 BRENNSTEINER Stefan
56 PERAUDO Adam
58 MEINERS Maarten
61 ROENNGREN Mattias
64 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
65 CHODOUNSKY David
70 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard