Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Are (SWE)

Men’s Slalom

More information
Organisation information
World Cup Are
Lundsgaardsvaegen 15
SE-83013 Are
SWE
Phone: +46 647 664776
Email: info@worldcupare.com
Website: http://www.worldcupare.com

Podium

1
1:40.37
2
1:40.47
3
1:40.52

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:40.37   100
2 5 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:40.47   80
3 19 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:40.52   60
4 2 HARGIN Mattias 1:40.89   50
5 18 BAECK Axel 1:41.17   45
6 62 LINDH Calle 1:41.50   40
7 7 DOPFER Fritz 1:41.53   36
8 9 BYGGMARK Jens 1:41.61   32
9 42 LYSDAHL Espen 1:41.77   29
10 3 THALER Patrick 1:41.86   26
11 17 SOLEVAAG Sebastian-Foss 1:41.90   24
12 8 GROSS Stefano 1:41.99   22
13 30 LIZEROUX Julien 1:42.08   20
14 27 YULE Daniel 1:42.13   18
15 14 MYHRER Andre 1:42.15   16
16 35 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:42.30   15
17 39 RYDING Dave 1:42.37   14
18 37 HOERL Wolfgang 1:42.50   13
19 40 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:42.51   12
20 10 HERBST Reinfried 1:42.60   11
21 15 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:42.73   10
22 23 CHODOUNSKY David 1:42.79   9
23 25 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:42.81   8
24 54 READ Erik 1:43.54   7
25 34 JUNG Dong-hyun 1:49.31  

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
11 PINTURAULT Alexis

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
60 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
21 MISSILLIER Steve
24 AERNI Luca
29 ZAMPA Adam
31 DEVILLE Cristian
32 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
36 RONCI Giordano
41 COUSINEAU Julien
43 SCHMID Philipp
44 KUERNER Miha
46 THEOLIER Steven
47 TONETTI Riccardo
48 PHILP Trevor
49 BROWN Phil
50 SAMSAL Dalibor
51 SCHMIDIGER Reto
52 ZUBCIC Filip
55 PALONIEMI Santeri
56 MURISIER Justin
57 PLACE Francois
59 KASPER Nolan
61 VOGEL Markus
63 ENGEL Mark
64 HENTTINEN Jens
69 STARZYK Pawel

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
1 MATT Mario
12 LARSSON Markus
16 LIGETY Ted
20 RAICH Benjamin

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
6 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
13 KOSTELIC Ivica
22 LAHDENPERAE Anton
26 YUASA Naoki
28 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
33 BRANDENBURG Will
38 STRASSER Linus
45 SKUBE Matic
53 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
58 KRYZL Krystof
65 BORSOTTI Giovanni
66 BANK Ondrej
67 ZAMPA Andreas
68 ANDRIENKO Aleksander