Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Are (SWE)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Skjoetskift Olav
NOR
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. HYLLIENMARK SWE
Technical data
Start Altitude 796 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 400 m.
Homologation Number 7991/11/05
Run 1
Course Setter R. PLATZER SUI
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter A. NILSSON SWE
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 13:00
Organisation information
World Cup Are
Lundsgaardsvaegen 15
SE-83013 Are
SWE
Phone: +46 647 664776
Email: info@worldcupare.com
Website: http://www.worldcupare.com

Podium

1

MAZE Tina

(SLO)

2:23.84
2

HECTOR Sara

(SWE)

2:24.04
3
2:24.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 MAZE Tina 2:23.84   100
2 25 HECTOR Sara 2:24.04   80
3 1 BREM Eva-Maria 2:24.12   60
4 10 BRIGNONE Federica 2:24.15   50
5 8 FANCHINI Nadia 2:24.19   45
6 6 FENNINGER Anna 2:24.21   40
7 7 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica 2:24.25   36
8 12 MARMOTTAN Anemone 2:24.73   32
9 4 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:25.02   29
10 2 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:25.20   26
11 5 ZETTEL Kathrin 2:25.24   24
12 23 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 2:25.51   22
13 29 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 2:25.57   20
14 33 DREV Ana 2:25.78   18
15 14 WORLEY Tessa 2:26.00   16
16 13 WEIRATHER Tina 2:26.08   15
17 44 BARIOZ Taina 2:26.11   14
18 19 HANSDOTTER Frida 2:26.36   13
19 21 LOESETH Nina 2:26.44   12
20 16 GISIN Dominique 2:26.51   11
21 9 GUT Lara 2:26.53   10
22 30 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 2:26.56   9
23 36 HASEGAWA Emi 2:26.60   8
24 45 LAVTAR Katarina 2:26.80   7
25 41 HOLDENER Wendy 2:27.09   6

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
42 HOESL Simona

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
58 GISIN Michelle
57 SOPPELA Merle
55 HAASER Ricarda
52 ROBNIK Tina
50 ANDO Asa
49 MCJAMES Megan
47 PICHLER Karoline
46 SCHEYER Christine
43 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
40 BRUNNER Stephanie
39 BERTRAND Marion
38 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
35 THALMANN Carmen
27 BAUD Adeline

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
28 FISCHBACHER Andrea
20 MANCUSO Julia
18 GOERGL Elisabeth
11 REBENSBURG Viktoria

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
56 PAULATHOVA Katerina
54 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
53 SUTER Fabienne
51 HRONEK Veronique
48 CURTONI Elena
37 STAALNACKE Ylva
34 AGNELLI Nicole
32 BASSINO Marta
31 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
26 MARSAGLIA Francesca
24 KLING Kajsa
22 MOELGG Manuela
17 GAGNON Marie-Michele
15 CURTONI Irene