Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Soelden (AUT)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

More information
Jury
TD FIS Fischer Andreas
GER
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race R. GSTREIN AUT
Technical data
Start Altitude 3040 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter G. RULFI ITA
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
Organisation information
Skiclub Soelden
Fr. Maria Falkner
Dorfstr. 115
6450 Soelden
AUT
Phone: 0043 5254 508 113
Email: m.falkner@soelden.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup.soelden.com

Podium

1
2:24.27
2
2:25.12
3
2:25.52

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 BRIGNONE Federica 2:24.27   100
2 5 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:25.12   80
3 7 WEIRATHER Tina 2:25.52   60
4 16 GUT Lara 2:25.66   50
5 15 WORLEY Tessa 2:25.99   45
6 1 REBENSBURG Viktoria 2:26.55   40
7 6 HECTOR Sara 2:26.68   36
8 4 BREM Eva-Maria 2:27.15   32
9 9 CURTONI Irene 2:27.17   29
10 10 HANSDOTTER Frida 2:27.29   26
11 3 FANCHINI Nadia 2:27.37   24
12 17 MOELGG Manuela 2:27.50   22
13 20 BARIOZ Taina 2:27.55   20
14 23 CURTONI Elena 2:27.94   18
15 8 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier 2:28.00   16
16 42 GOGGIA Sofia 2:28.06   15
17 31 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 2:28.16   14
18 12 LOESETH Nina 2:28.23   13
19 14 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 2:28.36   12
20 49 SUTER Jasmina 2:28.58   11
21 26 KLING Kajsa 2:28.67   10
22 11 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:28.85   9
23 28 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 2:28.89   8
24 30 HASEGAWA Emi 2:28.94   7
25 24 GAGNON Marie-Michele 2:29.09   6
26 38 HOLDENER Wendy 2:29.23   5
27 25 LAVTAR Katarina 2:29.24   4

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
21 MARSAGLIA Francesca

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
70 SHKANOVA Maria
69 KLICNAROVA Pavla
67 FERK Marusa
66 JELINKOVA Adriana
63 CHABLE Charlotte
62 SCHLEPER Sarah
61 WEINBUCHNER Susanne
60 PROSTEVA Elena
56 MASSIOS Marie
54 EKLUND Nathalie
52 ANDO Asa
51 KAPPAURER Elisabeth
50 MCJAMES Megan
47 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
46 HOESL Simona
45 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
44 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
43 MIRADOLI Romane
41 BRUNNER Stephanie
40 DUERR Lena
39 PAULATHOVA Katerina
36 CRAWFORD Candace
27 GISIN Michelle

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
34 TILLEY Alexandra
22 AGNELLI Nicole
13 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
71 KIRKOVA Maria
68 VLHOVA Petra
65 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
64 WIKSTROEM Emelie
59 ALPHAND Estelle
58 GALLHUBER Katharina
57 ROBNIK Tina
55 TRUPPE Katharina
53 DIREZ Clara
48 RESCH Stephanie
37 TOMMY Mikaela
35 STAALNACKE Ylva
33 HAASER Ricarda
32 HUETTER Cornelia
29 PICHLER Karoline
19 DREV Ana
18 BASSINO Marta
Event’s races to see